11210 Elderberry Court, CLERMONT, FL 34715
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5138907 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11210 Elderberry Court
  • Viewed: 91
  • Price: $605,000
  • Price sqft: $192
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 3158
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 173
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5903 / -81.7693
  • County: LAKE
  • City: CLERMONT
  • Zipcode: 34715
  • Subdivision: Hill
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  • Contact: Rafael Ortiz Pena
  • 407-855-2222
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Price Improvement, bring all offers. Welcome to this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home in the heart of Clermont, Florida, offering over 3,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, perfect for multi generational living, large households, or flexible living arrangements. This unique property features two full kitchens, creating an ideal setup for in law quarters, extended family, long term guests, or potential rental opportunities, while maintaining privacy and functionality throughout. Situated on a spacious lot, this home offers rare and exceptional outdoor amenities, including a private tennis court, perfect for recreation and family funand an impressive 40 foot in ground pool that creates your own Florida oasis. The expansive pool deck is ideal for entertaining, relaxing, and enjoying year round outdoor living. Residents of this highly desirable community also enjoy exclusive lake access to Lake Minneola, one of Clermonts most sought after waterfront destinations. The HOA provides three private community boat docks, offering convenient access for boating, fishing, paddleboarding, and lakeside recreation. A community well further enhances the value and convenience of this neighborhood. Inside, the home features important updates, including a newer A/C system installed in 2019, ensuring comfort and efficiency. To further enhance buyer value, the seller is offering a $5,000 closing cost credit, making this an even more attractive opportunity. Additionally, a 1 year First American Home Warranty is included for added confidence and peace of mind. Ideally located near Lake Minneola, scenic trails, parks, downtown Clermont, shopping, dining, and top rated schools, this home blends space, lifestyle, amenities, and convenience in one exceptional package. With modern updates, rare outdoor features, lake access, and a flexible living design, this property represents a unique opportunity in one of Clermonts most desirable communities. Motivated sellersbring all offers. Schedule your private showing today and experience this incredible home firsthand!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 3158.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Tennis Court(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Oversized Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer, Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 100.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Catherine Cornell
  • Association Phone: 352-409-6125
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: THE HILL LOT 16 1/42 INT IN LOT 45 PB 21 PG 48 ORB 5154 PG 1523
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34715 - Minneola
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 12-22-25-0300-000-01600
  • View: Pool, Tennis Court
  • Views: 91
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 447 Veneto Circle, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$699,990.00 ($152.34 / sqft )

447 Veneto Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Host more, live bigger, and enjoy 3,611 square feet of thoughtfully designed space in this expansive Vintner Reserve home built for gathering and connection. Experience elevated living where thoughtfu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4595 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6328778
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Larissa Suggs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2252 Crossbow Street, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$669,000.00 ($158.57 / sqft )

2252 Crossbow Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller! Seller offering up to $15,000 toward buyers closing costs and/or rate buy down. Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 4 bath home in the desirable Hills of Minneola. Built in 2023, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4219 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137256
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Shanaz Boyd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 431 Balboa Boulevard, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$590,000.00 ($173.89 / sqft )

431 Balboa Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 431 Balboa Blvd in the highly desirable Verde Ridge, a beautifully maintained income producing pool home offering the perfect combination of comfort, investment potential, and the sought af

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3393 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112153
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP., REALTORS
  3. Contact Katherine Figueroa Santiago
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2352 Bear Peak Road, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$672,000.00 ($159.28 / sqft )

2352 Bear Peak Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2352 Bear Peak Rd in the desirable Villages at Minneola Hills! This Chislett II model offers 3,532 sq. ft. of spacious living with 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage across 2 stori

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4219 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368066
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Pablo Farias
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2290 Raven Ridge Road, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$664,000.00 ($189.28 / sqft )

2290 Raven Ridge Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Motivated Seller! Seller offering up to $15,000 toward buyer's closing costs and/or rate buy down. Discover the perfect blend of scenic beauty and conve

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3508 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6355894
  2. Provided by PROPERTY PARTNERS REALTY INC
  3. Contact Diana Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1084 Cavender Creek Road, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$640,000.00 ($155.72 / sqft )

1084 Cavender Creek Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to the pinnacle of modern living in the rolling hills of Minneola! PAID OFF SOLAR PANELS give you tons of savings for years to come! Built in 2021 by Dream Finders Homes, this expansive 3,273

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4110 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396100
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Maureen Nguyen, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2124 Keystone Pass Boulevard, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$700,000.00 ($179.49 / sqft )

2124 Keystone Pass Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Practically new construction without the new construction price! Dreamfinders most desirable floor plans the AVALON BONUS model is now available! This stunning model showcases 4 spacious bedrooms and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3900 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366665
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tia Billis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2284 Bear Peak Road, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$674,990.00 ($156.47 / sqft )

2284 Bear Peak Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully appointed Chislett II model features 3,532 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, offering 5 bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms, and a 2 car garage across two levels. The home sho

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4314 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374998
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Braner De Lima Dantas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2330 Raven Ridge Road, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$685,000.00 ($155.72 / sqft )

2330 Raven Ridge Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2330 Raven Ridge Rd. in beautiful Clermont, Floridawhere modern efficiency meets everyday comfort. This thoughtfully designed home offers not only stylish living, but also advanced construc

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4399 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387778
  2. Provided by CREEGAN GROUP
  3. Contact Chris Creegan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 693 Big Pine Avenue, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$672,990.00 ($112.17 / sqft )

693 Big Pine Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of space, style, and location in this beautifully designed 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offering 3,211 sq. ft. of living space with a large driveway and 2 car garage in the hi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 6000 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145621
  2. Provided by THE FIRM RE
  3. Contact Sana Butt, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice