4931 Alita Terrace, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5138208 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4931 Alita Terrace
  • Viewed: 87
  • Price: $325,000
  • Price sqft: $128
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2538
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 184
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2519 / -81.323
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34769
  • Subdivision: Battaglia
  • Elementary School: Neptune Elementary
  • Middle School: Neptune Middle (6 8)
  • High School: Harmony High
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Sandra Diaz
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath corner Town home in the desirable Battaglia community of St. Cloud, Florida offering one of the few two car garages. This home has been well cared for and features a bright, open concept layout designed for modern living. The first floor includes a spacious living and dining area, plus a large kitchen with plenty of counter space, a cozy breakfast nook, and a convenient half bath. Upstairs, enjoy a flexible loft area perfect for a home office, gym, or playroom, along with three comfortable bedrooms and two full bathrooms. The primary suite offers a large walk in closet and private bath, while all rooms are filled with natural light. Enjoy low maintenance living with HOA services covering lawn care, exterior maintenance, and community amenities such as a pool and playground. The Battaglia community is known for its peaceful environment and unbeatable location just minutes from shopping centers, restaurants, schools, St. Cloud Hospital, and the Florida Turnpike, with quick access to Lake Nona, Medical City, and Orlando attractions. The community recently approved a roof assessment, providing long term value and peace of mind for the next owner. This is your chance to own a beautifully maintained home with a rare 2 car garage in one of St. Clouds most convenient areas. Schedule your private tour today
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2477.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Harmony High
  • Middle School: Neptune Middle (6-8)
  • School Elementary: Neptune Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 458.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Battaglia Homeowners Associa/Kaley Marie Celentano
  • Association Phone: 352-366-0234
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BATTAGLIA PB 18 PG 116-117 LOT 18
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34769 - St Cloud (City of St Cloud)
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 04-26-30-0057-0001-0180
  • Views: 87
  • Zoning Code: SR3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3998 Pemberly Pines Circle, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$299,000.00 ($169.12 / sqft )

3998 Pemberly Pines Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome recently upgraded with a brand new roof and fresh paint completely move in ready! The spacious layout and modern living areas create the perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1768 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135880
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Angel Ramirez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4925 Poolside Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$299,999.00 ($136.49 / sqft )

4925 Poolside Drive More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of style and convenience in St. Cloud! This stunning townhome features a spacious 3 bedroom floor plan designed for modern living. Overlooking a peaceful community pond, the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2198 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145197
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 WOLF'S CROSSING REALTY
  3. Contact Stanley Watts, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4741 Nathan Hale Boulevard, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$310,000.00 ($122.19 / sqft )

4741 Nathan Hale Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Step into luxury living at this stunning four bedroom, two and a half bath townhome in the heart of picturesque St. Cloud, Florida. Perfectly located just moments from Anthem Parks resort style amenit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2537 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360113
  2. Provided by THE CARVAJAL GROUP
  3. Contact Deena Carvajal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4670 Capital Boulevard, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$338,000.00 ($153.92 / sqft )

4670 Capital Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful corner unit 3 bedroom, two story townhome in Anthem Park with brand new A/C! The bright and airy living room leads to kitchen a dinette, stainless steel appliances, and stylish dark cabinetr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2196 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141947
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Cindy Castillo, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3391 Celena Circle, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$302,000.00 ($155.83 / sqft )

3391 Celena Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Magnolia Glen in the heart of Saint Cloud! This beautifully maintained two story townhome offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and low maintenance living. Right across from the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1938 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148056
  2. Provided by IRON VALLEY REAL ESTATE OSCEOLA
  3. Contact Tiffany Licata
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5131 Quakers Place, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$319,000.00 ($191.82 / sqft )

5131 Quakers Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Is there a 3 bed townhome in St. Cloud with a pond view under $325K? Yes: welcome to 5131 Quakers Place, a nearly new Jasmine model townhome in Anthem Park. With a peaceful water view, elegant finishe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1663 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379102
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Edelio Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4750 Nathan Hale Blvd, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$307,000.00 ($121.01 / sqft )

4750 Nathan Hale Blvd Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Rare opportunity: cut 11 years off your mortgage & secure a sub market rate! Stop chasing todays high rates and step into a financial goldmine. This stunning 3br/2. 5ba home features a fully assumable

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2537 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385987
  2. Provided by DA SILVA REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Maria Da Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4991 Alita Terrace, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$350,000.00 ($137.90 / sqft )

4991 Alita Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the beautiful community of Battaglia in St. Cloud. This stunning two story townhome features a spacious and well designed floor plan offering: 3 bedrooms plus a large loft 2 full bathrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2538 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145337
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Edwin Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1556 Cloudy Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$365,990.00 ($142.41 / sqft )

1556 Cloudy Court New Construction More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of style and functionality in this stunning Piper Townhome, offering 4 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a 2 car garage. Designed with an open concept layout, the home featu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2570 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393252
  2. Provided by RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 2536 Starry Point, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$389,990.00 ($151.75 / sqft )

2536 Starry Point New Construction More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of style, comfort, and convenience in this stunning end unit Piper Townhome with serene pond view! Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a 2 car garage, this home is

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2570 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404255
  2. Provided by RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice