3002 Canary Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5138188 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3002 Canary Avenue
  • Viewed: 44
  • Price: $261,888
  • Price sqft: $157
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1663
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 187
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.167 / -81.5835
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33837
  • Subdivision: Bella Vita Ph 3
  • Provided by: FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  • Contact: Marcus Navarro
  • 407-207-2220
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Come Create your New Family Memories in this "New Homes", less than one year new!! Enjoy this open concept living home featuring a spacious great room that flows effortlessly into the kitchen, featuring a large islandperfect for entertaining or dining. Your first floor also offers a convenient half bath, access to the attached one car garage, and a generous outdoor patio. Upstairs you will find a well kept 3 bedroom, 2.5. Home is located in the desirable Horse Creek community of Davenport. This spacious home and well designed living space showcases ceramic tile flooring, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a washer and dryer included. Additional upgrades include ceiling fans. See a 3D walk through of this property, click link below The spacious master suite is bright and airy and included a walk in closet and a dual sink vanity in the master suite bath. Home offers energy efficient construction, and access to a community pool, all within a peaceful, well kept neighborhood. Move in ready, this home blends modern elegance, low maintenance living, and resort style amenities. Community location offers the ideal Florida lifestyle just minutes from shopping, dining, and world famous theme parks. See a 3D walk through of this property in the virtual tour link below or above or ask your realtor to send a link
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Living Area: 1373.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 482.05
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor
  • Association Name: Horse Creek Phase 3
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BELLA VITA PHASE 3 PB 198 PGS 1-8 LOT 298
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 27-27-02-713010-002980
  • Views: 44
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 153 Mandovi Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$240,000.00 ($168.90 / sqft )

153 Mandovi Street Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. SHORT SALE.Beautiful move in ready townhome located in Madison Place which is close to the theme parks and hgwy 27 and I 4.The home offers a open concept floor plan and the spacious master

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1421 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391185
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Derrice Pankeyefre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2978 Canary Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$244,800.00 ($129.80 / sqft )

2978 Canary Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Incredible price buy with no down payment in davenport!... New construction move in ready, just minutes from the parks!!! The seller could help with the buyer's closing costs or lower the interest ra

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1886 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137311
  2. Provided by DELUX ROYAL REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Romelia Pina De Pina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3164 Goose Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$245,900.00 ($138.69 / sqft )

3164 Goose Road Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Like new immaculately kept 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom corner townhome in the desirable Horse Creek community of Davenport. With no rear neighbors and 1,463 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space, th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1773 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6353942
  2. Provided by EPOCH HOMES
  3. Contact Laurence Samuels
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 246 Mandovi Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$249,000.00 ($141.48 / sqft )

246 Mandovi Street More Like This

Attention Investors, this unit currently leased guaranteed income. This 2023 townhome has 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, 1 half bath and 1 car attached garage. Step into the entranceway with stairs to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1760 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6255837
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Alexis McKenzie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2991 Canary Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$249,500.00 ($146.68 / sqft )

2991 Canary Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

+++VIEW OF THE PRESERVE +++Stunning townhouse in Horse Creek Crosswinds Upgraded & Full of Value! Welcome to your beautifully maintained, 3 bed, 2 bath townhouse. It's a perfect blend of modern desig

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1701 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142314
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Ron Gubiotti, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3628 Spire Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$249,990.00 ($175.93 / sqft )

3628 Spire Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome home! Enter through the covered front porch into a welcoming foyer with access to a half bath and the one car garage. The open kitchen and dining area flow into the spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1421 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8433901
  2. Provided by ASHTON WOODS FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Reed Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 474 Annabelle Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$250,000.00 ($116.28 / sqft )

474 Annabelle Way Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. SHORT SALE APPROVED!! Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath home located in a gated community in Davenport, FL. This spacious home features an open concept layout with abundant natural light, a mode

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2150 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5122656
  2. Provided by SUNSTAR REALTY FL INC
  3. Contact Maritza Nieves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 233 Primrose Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$250,000.00 ($119.39 / sqft )

233 Primrose Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegant Corner Unit Townhome Gracefully situated on a premium corner lot, this beautifully maintained townhome embodies modern sophistication and effortless living. Bathed in natural light, it feat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2094 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961352
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact David Small
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 394 Madison Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$250,000.00 ($148.81 / sqft )

394 Madison Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Best view in the entire community with no rear neighbors and a stunning direct pool view. The current tenants are moving out at the end of June, making this the perfect opportunity for the next owner

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386492
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Phil Mariani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2420 Penguin Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$251,490.00 ($171.90 / sqft )

2420 Penguin Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. "Introducing the Pearson where modern elegance meets everyday functionality in this stylish townhome. Located in Davenport in Horse Creek, Florida. Step into sophistication as you

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1463 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6326884
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Paul King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice