2004 Viewfinder Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5138089 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2004 Viewfinder Street
  • Viewed: 67
  • Price: $229,990
  • Price sqft: $169
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1360
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 189
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1422 / -81.5103
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34758
  • Subdivision: Weshiew Pod A Ph 1a
  • Provided by: AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  • Contact: Ernesto Pineda
  • 407-251-0669
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Excellent investment opportunity with tenant in place through February 28, 2027, currently paying $1,500 monthly. This is a rare chance to acquire a former builders model corner/end unit townhome in a quiet and well maintained Kissimmee community, offering immediate rental income and long term upside for an investor buyer. As the original model home, this property stands out with additional windows that fill the interior with abundant natural light, creating a bright and airy atmosphere throughout. The home features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a comfortable and functional layout designed for everyday living. The main living area flows seamlessly into the dining space and kitchen, creating an open concept feel that enhances both livability and overall appeal. The bedrooms are well sized and great storage, while both bathrooms are in excellent condition, providing comfort and privacy. Residents enjoy access to community amenities including a swimming pool, playground, and dog park, adding to the propertys desirability and rental appeal. Conveniently located near shopping centers, supermarkets, restaurants, schools, and major roadways, this home offers easy access to daily essentials and commuter routes. With a lease already in place, strong natural light, corner/end unit positioning, and an attractive community setting, this property presents an outstanding opportunity for investors seeking a stable, income producing asset in Kissimmee.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1255.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Sprinkler Well
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 229.01
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Castle Group
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WESTVIEW POD A PHASE 1A PB 200 PG 38-44 LOT 41
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34758 - Kissimmee / Poinciana
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 28-27-16-933613-000410
  • Views: 67
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3606 Mayfair Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$249,000.00 ($146.38 / sqft )

3606 Mayfair Street Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Short Sale: Brand New 2024 Townhome in Westview Community This stunning, brand new 2024 townhome is situated in the sought after Westview community. The modern residence boasts three bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1701 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393215
  2. Provided by INVESTOR'S HOME REALTY
  3. Contact Sonia Reyes, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2207 Portrait Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$269,990.00 ($158.72 / sqft )

2207 Portrait Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional turnkey investment opportunity with tenant in place through March 31, 2027, currently paying $1,700 monthly. This is a rare chance to acquire a brand new former model townhome in a quiet a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1701 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138093
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Ernesto Pineda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3335 Composition Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$275,000.00 ($233.05 / sqft )

3335 Composition Street Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER MOTIVATED!!! CLOSING COSTS INCENTIVE AVAILABLE!! Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath home is located in the desirable Westview community in Kissimmee. Each bedroom features its own full bathroom, plu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6349080
  2. Provided by KARDOSH REALTY
  3. Contact Frederico Hexsel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2543 Old Kent Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$274,990.00 ($134.40 / sqft )

2543 Old Kent Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome in Kissimmee, ideally located just about 20 minutes from Walt Disney World. This home offers a functional

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2046 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395678
  2. Provided by PROPERTIES IN TOWN
  3. Contact Keith Miles, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2602 Skyline Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$270,000.00 ($142.93 / sqft )

2602 Skyline Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Great investment property with tenant. Welcome to this stunning 2025 built home located in the growing community of Westview, where modern design meets

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1889 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392140
  2. Provided by AUTHENTIC REAL ESTATE TEAM
  3. Contact Tiago Ferreira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$260,000.00 ($157.01 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

This Poinciana townhouse offers an open floor plan, featuring three bedrooms, two full baths, and a convenient half bath, and the indoor washer and dryer room conveniently located on the first floor.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1656 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398612
  2. Provided by EARTHLINK REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jose Paradas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2579 Skyline Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$270,720.00 ($133.10 / sqft )

2579 Skyline Loop Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. This new Minori two story home opens to an inviting dining room with shared access to a well equipped kitchen and an expansive Great Room ideal for modern entertainment. Through gl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2034 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405670
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4260 St Thomas Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$265,540.00 ($150.70 / sqft )

4260 St Thomas Way Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. This new duplex style Ventura offers convenient single floor living for simple entertaining and multitasking. An inviting open concept floorplan maximizes space and features direct

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1762 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405684
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3079 Chromatic Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$275,720.00 ($135.56 / sqft )

3079 Chromatic Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This new Minori two story home opens to an inviting dining room with shared access to a well equipped kitchen and an expansive Great Room ideal for modern entertainment. Through glass sliders is a bre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2034 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407440
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2896 Tanzanite Terrace, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$275,000.00 ($150.19 / sqft )

2896 Tanzanite Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained townhome in the desirable Emerald Lake community! This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home features a bright, open floor plan perfect for modern living. The kitchen is a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1831 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396320
  2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E. SERVICE
  3. Contact Ozan Cifci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice