3606 Mayfair Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6393215 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3606 Mayfair Street
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $249,000
  • Price sqft: $146
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1701
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 51
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.14 / -81.5129
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34758
  • Subdivision: Westview Pod A Ph 1b 2
  • Provided by: INVESTOR'S HOME REALTY
  • Contact: Sonia Reyes, PA
  • 407-967-9810
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Short Sale. Short Sale: Brand New 2024 Townhome in Westview Community This stunning, brand new 2024 townhome is situated in the sought after Westview community. The modern residence boasts three bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms, providing approximately 1,373 square feet of comfortable living space. The open layout creates a bright and spacious atmosphere, ideal for everyday living and entertaining family and friends. The seamless flow between the kitchen and living areas facilitates relaxation and entertaining. Residents can take advantage of exceptional community amenities, including a swimming pool, clubhouse, playground, dog park, and sidewalks for walking. Additionally, the home features a private outdoor space, perfect for savoring Floridas picturesque sunsets and warm climate. Conveniently located in the Kissimmee/Poinciana area, this property is close to schools, shopping centers, restaurants, and major roads, simplifying daily commuting. Brand new homes like this are highly sought after, and the price is negotiable, presenting an excellent opportunity to make it your new home or investment.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Private Yard, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1407.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Sprinkler Meter, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 230.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Castle Group
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WESTVIEW POD A PHASE 1B AND 2 PB 201 PGS 39-44 LOT 188
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34758 - Kissimmee / Poinciana
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 28-27-16-933614-001880
  • Views: 26
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2004 Viewfinder Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$229,990.00 ($169.11 / sqft )

2004 Viewfinder Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent investment opportunity with tenant in place through February 28, 2027, currently paying $1,500 monthly. This is a rare chance to acquire a former builders model corner/end unit townhome in a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1360 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138089
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Ernesto Pineda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2207 Portrait Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$269,990.00 ($158.72 / sqft )

2207 Portrait Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional turnkey investment opportunity with tenant in place through March 31, 2027, currently paying $1,700 monthly. This is a rare chance to acquire a brand new former model townhome in a quiet a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1701 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138093
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Ernesto Pineda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3335 Composition Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$275,000.00 ($233.05 / sqft )

3335 Composition Street Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER MOTIVATED!!! CLOSING COSTS INCENTIVE AVAILABLE!! Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath home is located in the desirable Westview community in Kissimmee. Each bedroom features its own full bathroom, plu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6349080
  2. Provided by KARDOSH REALTY
  3. Contact Frederico Hexsel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2543 Old Kent Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$274,990.00 ($134.40 / sqft )

2543 Old Kent Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome in Kissimmee, ideally located just about 20 minutes from Walt Disney World. This home offers a functional

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2046 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395678
  2. Provided by PROPERTIES IN TOWN
  3. Contact Keith Miles, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2602 Skyline Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$270,000.00 ($142.93 / sqft )

2602 Skyline Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Great investment property with tenant. Welcome to this stunning 2025 built home located in the growing community of Westview, where modern design meets

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1889 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392140
  2. Provided by AUTHENTIC REAL ESTATE TEAM
  3. Contact Tiago Ferreira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3080 Chromatic Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$278,720.00 ($137.03 / sqft )

3080 Chromatic Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This new Minori two story home opens to an inviting dining room with shared access to a well equipped kitchen and an expansive Great Room ideal for modern entertainment. Through glass sliders is a bre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2034 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401419
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$260,000.00 ($157.01 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

This Poinciana townhouse offers an open floor plan, featuring three bedrooms, two full baths, and a convenient half bath, and the indoor washer and dryer room conveniently located on the first floor.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1656 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398612
  2. Provided by EARTHLINK REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jose Paradas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2579 Skyline Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$270,720.00 ($133.10 / sqft )

2579 Skyline Loop Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. This new Minori two story home opens to an inviting dining room with shared access to a well equipped kitchen and an expansive Great Room ideal for modern entertainment. Through gl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2034 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405670
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3049 Chromatic Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$278,870.00 ($147.63 / sqft )

3049 Chromatic Street Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. This new Amalfi two story townhome has a smart layout that promotes ease of living. A versatile flex space frames the foyer by the front door while down the hall is an open concept

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1889 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405677
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4260 St Thomas Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$265,540.00 ($150.70 / sqft )

4260 St Thomas Way Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. This new duplex style Ventura offers convenient single floor living for simple entertaining and multitasking. An inviting open concept floorplan maximizes space and features direct

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1762 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405684
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice