2943 Sunstar Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5137606 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2943 Sunstar Drive
  • Viewed: 133
  • Price: $3,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 3123
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 195
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2117 / -81.2318
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34772
  • Subdivision: The Reserve At Twin Lakes
  • Elementary School: Hickory Tree Elem
  • Middle School: Harmony Middle
  • High School: Harmony High
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Matthew Harris
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Now Available for Rent! Discover this spacious 5+ bedroom home in The Reserve at Twin Lakes in St. Cloud the only one of its kind in the community. Thoughtfully upgraded with over $50,000 in custom finishes, this home combines modern design with everyday comfort. The open floor plan features luxury plank tile flooring throughout (no carpet), quartz countertops, custom accent walls, and a fully upgraded primary bath with floor to ceiling tile and a frameless glass shower. An enclosed additional bedroom provides extra versatility, and a whole home water filtration system adds peace of mind. Enjoy a fenced backyard offering privacy and relaxing preserve views with no rear neighbors. The Reserve at Twin Lakes is one of the few natural gas communities in St. Cloud, offering resort style amenities including a pool, cabana, dog park, and walking trails. Conveniently located just 10 minutes from Lake Nona and Medical City, with easy access to Narcoossee Road, U.S. 192, and a 45 minute drive to the beaches of Melbourne.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2631.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Oversized Lot
School Information
  • High School: Harmony High
  • Middle School: Harmony Middle
  • School Elementary: Hickory Tree Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, HVAC, Insulation, Lighting, Thermostat, Water Heater, Windows
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Other, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Water Filtration System, Water Softener
  • Association Name: The Reserve at Twin Lakes Homeowners Association
  • Association Phone: 407-455-5950
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Other, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34772 - St Cloud (Narcoossee Road)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 20-26-31-5266-0001-1242
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 133
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Laundry, None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 373 Pineywoods Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$2,899.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

373 Pineywoods Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome home! This spacious 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers comfort and convenience. The kitchen has plenty of counter and cabinet space, and the open layout connects the kitchen, dining, and family r

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2879 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393700
  2. Provided by 407 PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steven Simpson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5153 Natalia Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$2,900.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

5153 Natalia Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful new construction home designed for modern living. This residence offers a functional layout with comfortable living spaces and contemporary finishes throughout, ideal for tho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2175 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142694
  2. Provided by MELIN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Isabel Melin Goitia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3233 Hickory Tree Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$2,900.00 ($0.65 / sqft )

3233 Hickory Tree Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious country style 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home on an oversized lot with 3,100+ sq ft of living space. The home features engineered hardwood flooring throughout, an open concept layout, and a large go

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4482 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6364406
  2. Provided by FUSILIER MANAGEMENT GROUP
  3. Contact Lourdes Valdes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4519 Windy Oak Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$2,950.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

4519 Windy Oak Way Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

A Brand new Single home in St Cloud, 5 beddrom, 3 bathroom. The main beddrom is located downstairs, with a huge walk in closet, and bathroom. The downstairs floor you can see a Bonus room as well and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2825 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397877
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Debora Staben Passos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1461 Clear Brook Place, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$3,000.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

1461 Clear Brook Place Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

*******Rent To Own********** ? Virtually NO Electric Bill Live Smarter, Save Thousands! ? Stop your searchthis is the rental youve been waiting for! Imagine living in a newly built, energy eff

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3154 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392387
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rick Cazeau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5268 Prairie Preserve Run, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$3,000.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

5268 Prairie Preserve Run Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully crafted new construction home located in the desirable Eden at Crossprairie community in St. Cloud. Built by M/I Homes, this spacious two story residence offers 4 bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2821 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397518
  2. Provided by KARDOSH REALTY
  3. Contact Nathaniel Rossique, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3377 Wauseon Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$3,050.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

3377 Wauseon Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this NextGen model, one of the most unique model with a seperate unit/suite with next gen bedroom, next gen living room ,cafee/kitchen downstairs with a seperate entrance! Fantastic water v

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3985 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385844
  2. Provided by TOPSKY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Eileen Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4014 Malawi Trail, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$3,095.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

4014 Malawi Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This spectacular, like new 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2 story block constructed home will truly take your breath away. Built in 2023, this property offers total peace of mind as it is still under the buil

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3118 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147599
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Ivan Caro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5190 Minneola Lane, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$3,100.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

5190 Minneola Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath single family home offering 2,634 square feet of modern living in St. Cloud. This well maintained two story home features an open concept layout with a large l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3192 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399061
  2. Provided by TRUE FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ana Lucia Reyes Lam
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5147 Natalia Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$3,200.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

5147 Natalia Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed single story Next Gen home in St. Cloudperfect for multigenerational living or added privacy. The attached private suite offers its own separate entrance, living a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2766 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387910
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Diana Duarte Rey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice