1461 Clear Brook Place, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6392387 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1461 Clear Brook Place
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 3154
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 54
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1953 / -81.2859
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34772
  • Subdivision: Reserve At Pine Tree
  • Elementary School: Canoe Creek K 8
  • Middle School: St. Cloud Middle (6 8)
  • High School: Harmony High
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Rick Cazeau
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    *******Rent To Own********** ? Virtually NO Electric Bill Live Smarter, Save Thousands! ? Stop your searchthis is the rental youve been waiting for! Imagine living in a newly built, energy efficient home where your electric bill is practically nonexistent. Thanks to solar panels, current usage averages only $15$35/montheven with multiple electric vehicles charging. Thats real savings in your pocket every single month. This stunning lakeview rental offers the perfect combination of luxury, efficiency, and lifestyle in one of St. Clouds most desirable communities. ?? What Youll Love: Ultra low electric bill powered by fully paid off solar panels EV ready home upgraded electrical for multiple vehicle charging High end upgrades throughout, including: $7,000 water softener system Smart home features Custom window treatments Bright, open floor plan with abundant natural light Spacious kitchen perfect for cooking & entertaining Breathtaking lake views right from your living space ?? Outdoor & Lifestyle Perks: Beautifully landscaped yard with paver driveway & great curb appeal Peaceful waterfront settingperfect for relaxing or entertaining ?? Prime Location: Just 15 minutes to Lake Nona Medical City About 40 minutes to Melbourne Beach & Kennedy Space Center Easy access to the Florida Turnpike for commuting Minutes from Publix, Target, dining, and top rated schools ?? Added Value: Owner pays HOA Dues Energy efficient living = major monthly savings This isnt just a rentalits a lifestyle upgrade. Enjoy the rare opportunity to live in a modern, lakefront home where comfort meets cutting edge energy savings. ?? Schedule your private showing today before its gone!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2563.00
School Information
  • High School: Harmony High
  • Middle School: St. Cloud Middle (6-8)
  • School Elementary: Canoe Creek K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s)
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Jedi Management
  • Association Phone: (689) 204-2057
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34772 - St Cloud (Narcoossee Road)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-26-30-0640-0001-1030
  • Views: 47
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$3,250.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated in a quiet and rapidly growing area of ??St. Cloud, this beautiful property at 3996 Southern Vista Loop offers the perfect balance of comfort, space, and location. The home features four spac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2788 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149231
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ronald Fuenmayor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5147 Natalia Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$3,200.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

5147 Natalia Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed single story Next Gen home in St. Cloudperfect for multigenerational living or added privacy. The attached private suite offers its own separate entrance, living a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2766 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387910
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Diana Duarte Rey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4632 Homestead Trail, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$2,750.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

4632 Homestead Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Special incentive available for FIRST MONTHS RENT! Welcome to this beautiful bungalow style home located in the desirable community. This spacious property features 4 bedrooms plus a versatile loft

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2104 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402191
  2. Provided by KARDOSH REALTY
  3. Contact Carolina Robbins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3916 Southern Vista Loop, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$2,700.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

3916 Southern Vista Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

"Former Model Home ". Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in the highly sought after Southern Pines community of St Cloud. Built in 2021 as a former model home, this two story residence

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3012 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110643
  2. Provided by LA ROSA RTY WINTER GARDEN LLC
  3. Contact Goutam Pai, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5151 Loyalty Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$2,750.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

5151 Loyalty Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This newly constructed four bedroom, three bathroom single family home offers approximately 2,071 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space in the growing Saint Cloud 34772 area. The home f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2471 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146243
  2. Provided by MELIN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Isabel Melin Goitia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5195 Loyalty Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$2,750.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

5195 Loyalty Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2471 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146637
  2. Provided by MELIN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Isabel Melin Goitia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2943 Sunstar Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$3,200.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

2943 Sunstar Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Now Available for Rent! Discover this spacious 5+ bedroom home in The Reserve at Twin Lakes in St. Cloud the only one of its kind in the community. Thoughtfully upgraded with over $50,000 in custom f

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3123 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137606
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Matthew Harris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3233 Hickory Tree Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$2,900.00 ($0.65 / sqft )

3233 Hickory Tree Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious country style 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home on an oversized lot with 3,100+ sq ft of living space. The home features engineered hardwood flooring throughout, an open concept layout, and a large go

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4482 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6364406
  2. Provided by FUSILIER MANAGEMENT GROUP
  3. Contact Lourdes Valdes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5033 Bessie Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$2,750.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

5033 Bessie Court Virtual Tour More Like This

What a great water view in backyard from the Screened Porch, from family room, and from master bedroom! You can build your own dock and park your boat at your backyard! This unbelievably expansive mas

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3301 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404332
  2. Provided by TOPSKY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Eileen Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2860 Lafayette Trace Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$3,400.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

2860 Lafayette Trace Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom two story home located in the highly desirable Stevens Plantation community in St. Cloud. Offering over 3,300 square feet of living space, this well mainta

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4017 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147627
  2. Provided by ROYAL REALTY REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Javier Pena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice