11015 Taeda Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5137509 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11015 Taeda Drive
  • Viewed: 78
  • Price: $549,900
  • Price sqft: $233
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2361
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 198
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4138 / -81.2128
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32832
  • Subdivision: Moss Park Lndgs A C E F G H I
  • Elementary School: Moss Park Elementary
  • Middle School: Innovation Middle School
  • High School: Lake Nona High
  • Provided by: COLLECTIVE GROUP REALTY, CORP
  • Contact: Carlos Diaz
  • 321-244-3000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. A rare Lake Nona opportunity buyers actively search forfully remodeled, smart home equipped, and perfectly located with the lowest HOA in the area. With over 1,700 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space, every upgrade in this home was chosen to deliver comfort, efficiency, and modern luxury just minutes from SR 417, Orlando International Airport, and the VA Hospital. An open concept layout welcomes you with luxury vinyl plank flooring, plush bedroom carpeting, and stylish tile baths. The home is fully wired with Cat 8 internet in every room, a complete alarm system, updated electrical boxes, and LED lighting throughout. Remote controlled lighting in the primary and secondary bedrooms pairs seamlessly with a Nest thermostat and smart smoke and CO2 detectors for everyday convenience. The kitchen stands out with 2022 Whirlpool appliances, waterfall quartz countertops, soft close cabinetry that lights when opened, motion sensor lighting, and a smart LED faucet that changes color with water temperature. The primary suite features backyard access and a barn door leading to a spa like bathroom with heated floors, heated lighted mirrors, floating cabinetry with built in outlets, a zero entry shower, and a dual 6 in 1, 8 jet shower panel tower system with rainfall and waterfall heads. A 2022 roof, 2025 HVAC, 2022 washer and dryer, installed gutters, covered lanai for outdoor entertaining, two car garage, and a freshly painted exterior new color in 2026 complete this exceptional Lake Nona offering.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1784.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Lake Nona High
  • Middle School: Innovation Middle School
  • School Elementary: Moss Park Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 249.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Leland Management
  • Association Phone: 407-447-9955
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: MOSS PARK LANDINGS 55/98 LOT 64
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32832 - Orlando/Moss Park/Lake Mary Jane
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 31-24-09-5117-00-640
  • Views: 78
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13156 Hatherton Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$640,000.00 ($191.79 / sqft )

13156 Hatherton Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom, two story home with 2,739 square feet of heated living space in the 24 hour guard gated golf community of Eagle Creek in Lake Nona, Orlando, Florida 32832. Built

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3337 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399761
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Nelson Cruz PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11910 Philosophy Way, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$525,000.00 ($155.93 / sqft )

11910 Philosophy Way Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Short Sale. *** Nestled in Lake Nonas highly sought after Storey Park community, this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3 bath residence is truly move in ready. The first floor offers exceptional flex

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3367 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360391
  2. Provided by DJ & LINDSEY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ciarra Groom
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14202 Nell Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$545,000.00 ($204.27 / sqft )

14202 Nell Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and versatility in this lovely two story home located in the highly sought after Lake Nona / Isle of Pines community. With no required HOA, youll enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2668 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396606
  2. Provided by ROYALTY R E BOUTIQUE INC
  3. Contact Domenique Lombardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11872 Language Wy, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$559,900.00 ($212.24 / sqft )

11872 Language Wy More Like This

Fully owned solar panels, a Tesla Wall Charger, and energy efficient upgrades make this Storey Park home stands out. Located in one of Lake Nonas most desirable communities, this 2023 built, move in r

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2638 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407762
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9872 Aurea Moss Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$569,999.00 ($217.47 / sqft )

9872 Aurea Moss Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

GREAT LOCATION! NO CDD! LOW HOA! GORGEOUS two story home in desired Moss Park Preserve Community in Lake Nona area of Orlando! Great maintained home with 4 Bedroom and 2.5 Bath and 2 Car Garage and Fe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2621 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392632
  2. Provided by YORK MILLS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jacky Liu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9708 Old Patina Way, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$589,000.00 ($176.88 / sqft )

9708 Old Patina Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Spacious and beautifully two story 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bath home, designed for comfort and elegant living in the desirable LAKE NONA area. The home offers LOW HOA $29(monthly), a NEW A/C (2023), FULLY PAI

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3330 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391022
  2. Provided by FAMILY HERITAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Millie Hernandez Cambrelen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9775 Introduction Way, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$499,999.00 ($162.02 / sqft )

9775 Introduction Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Experience contemporary luxury in this solar powered, 2023 built residence located in the premier Storey Park community. This meticulously maintained home stands out with custom accent wallpaper, a co

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3086 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370661
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Christian Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8607 Randal Park Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$580,000.00 ($118.32 / sqft )

8607 Randal Park Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Fresh professionally completed interior paint throughout enhances this beautifully maintained two story home in the highly desirable Lake Nona area, creating a clean, modern, and move in ready feel fr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4902 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139897
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Keila Valentin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8948 Exploration Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$639,900.00 ($210.15 / sqft )

8948 Exploration Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and well maintained property located in the highly desirable Lake Nona area! This spacious home offers modern finishes, an open floor plan, generous living spaces, and a functional layout pe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3045 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149704
  2. Provided by DEAL MAKERS REALTY TEAM CORP
  3. Contact Maria Pagan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11813 Ginsberg Place, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$516,990.00 ($164.39 / sqft )

11813 Ginsberg Place Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Discover this beautifully maintained home in one of Orlando's most sought after neighborhoods. Ideally located just minutes from top rated schools, less than 10 minutes to Lake Nona Medical City, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3145 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141853
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Zoraida Cardenas Conejo, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice