11813 Ginsberg Place, ORLANDO, FL 32832
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5141853 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11813 Ginsberg Place
  • Viewed: 44
  • Price: $516,990
  • Price sqft: $164
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 3145
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 114
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4291 / -81.2181
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32832
  • Subdivision: Storey Park Ph 2
  • Elementary School: Sun Blaze
  • Middle School: Innovation
  • High School: Lake Nona
  • Provided by: AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  • Contact: Zoraida Cardenas Conejo, PA
  • 407-251-0669
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover this beautifully maintained home in one of Orlando's most sought after neighborhoods. Ideally located just minutes from top rated schools, less than 10 minutes to Lake Nona Medical City, and only 15 minutes from OIA, this home offers the perfect blend of convenience, comfort, and style. The home features a covered outdoor lanai with pavers and fully equipped summer kitchen, perfect for year round Florida living. High definition security cameras are installed inside and out for added peace of mind. Upstairs offers hard surface flooring throughout, a dedicated home office on first floor that can easily be converted into fourth bedroom. An expanded driveway. With proper permits, an apartment can be built above the garage, offering excellent long term rental or multigenerational living potential. Residents enjoy access to two clubhouses with pool, two gyms, and more. A rare opportunity in the vibrant and growing Lake Nona community don't miss it.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Kitchen
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 2260.00
  • High School: Lake Nona High
  • Middle School: Innovation Middle School
  • School Elementary: Sun Blaze Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Thermostat, Water Heater
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Park, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 389.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System, Water Purifier, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Rebecca Black
  • Association Phone: 4077730089
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Smart Home, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: STOREY PARK - PHASE 2 88/37 LOT 231
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32832 - Orlando/Moss Park/Lake Mary Jane
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 04-24-31-8981-02-310
  • Style: Bungalow
  • Views: 44
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11910 Philosophy Way, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$525,000.00 ($155.93 / sqft )

11910 Philosophy Way Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. *** Nestled in Lake Nonas highly sought after Storey Park community, this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3 bath residence is truly move in ready. The first floor offers exceptional flex

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3367 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360391
  2. Provided by DJ & LINDSEY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ciarra Groom
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9708 Old Patina Way, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$589,000.00 ($176.88 / sqft )

9708 Old Patina Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Spacious and beautifully two story 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bath home, designed for comfort and elegant living in the desirable LAKE NONA area. The home offers LOW HOA $29(monthly), a NEW A/C (2023), FULLY PAI

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3330 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391022
  2. Provided by FAMILY HERITAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Millie Hernandez Cambrelen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8607 Randal Park Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$580,000.00 ($118.32 / sqft )

8607 Randal Park Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Fresh professionally completed interior paint throughout enhances this beautifully maintained two story home in the highly desirable Lake Nona area, creating a clean, modern, and move in ready feel fr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4902 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139897
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Keila Valentin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9790 Pecan Hickory Way, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$545,000.00 ($156.43 / sqft )

9790 Pecan Hickory Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfectly situated in the Oaks at Moss Park, 9790 Pecan Hickory Way is a beautifully maintained single story residence built by Lennar Homes in 2017. This home features a thoughtfully designed, ope

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3484 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403344
  2. Provided by LAKE NONA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Marisela Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11934 Language Way, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$549,000.00 ($164.77 / sqft )

11934 Language Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Discover this beautiful home featuring 2,455 square feet of living space, designed for comfort, functionality, and style. The property boasts 5 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, ideal for large families,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3332 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390884
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Franklin Mateo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11337 Great Commission Way, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$599,900.00 ($178.54 / sqft )

11337 Great Commission Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 11337 Great Commission Way, a beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home in the heart of Lake Nona. NEW ROOF (April 2026), New AC installed in the last 3 years. This spacious two story

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3360 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392196
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Paul Giles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14030 Budworth Cir, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$614,999.00 ($93.01 / sqft )

14030 Budworth Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Eagle Creek Lake Nona's premier gated golf and resort community. This stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home offers an ideal blend of comfort and style, with a versatile floor plan perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 6612 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394422
  2. Provided by THE LIZ TEAM REALTY
  3. Contact Limarys Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11874 Ginsberg Place, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$571,000.00 ($167.25 / sqft )

11874 Ginsberg Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly desirable Storey Park community of Lake Nona, this 5 bedroom, 3 bath corner lot home offers the perfect mix of space, style, and energy efficiency with included solar panels. Fro

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3414 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393173
  2. Provided by MARVIEW INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Thanh Huynh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9789 Portofino Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$585,000.00 ($183.96 / sqft )

9789 Portofino Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront Opportunity in Lake Nonas Gated Nona Crest Priced to Add Value Located in the gated community of Nona Crest, this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offers a rare chance to own a water + conserva

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3180 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398769
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11533 Rhyme Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$589,000.00 ($167.38 / sqft )

11533 Rhyme Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Solar powered, smart home ready, and located in one of Lake Nona's most connected communities Storey Park. This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 2,723 square foot home was built in 2022. Four years young with u

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3519 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406487
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Sophia Rogers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice