3549 Somerset Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5136105 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3549 Somerset Circle
  • Viewed: 54
  • Price: $620,000
  • Price sqft: $228
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2724
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 219
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1867 / -81.4246
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Bellalago Ph 2n
  • Elementary School: Bellalago Charter Academy (K
  • Middle School: Bellalago Charter Academy (K
  • Provided by: KAT REALTY & PROPERTY MANAGEME
  • Contact: Michiel Groenendijk
  • 407-201-1712
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 3549 Somerset Circle in Kissimmeea beautifully furnished 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom waterfront pool home offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and Florida living. This move in ready residence features brand new flooring throughout, double pane (double glass) windows for added efficiency and comfort, and a **new pool heater**, allowing you to enjoy the pool year round. The home comes fully furnished, making it an excellent opportunity for buyers seeking a second home, vacation retreat, or turnkey investment property. The spacious, open concept layout is ideal for both relaxing and entertaining, with large windows that fill the home with natural light. Step outside to your private backyard oasis, where stunning waterfront views create the perfect setting for peaceful mornings or sunset evenings. One of the standout features is the private boat dock, offering direct lake access for boating, fishing, or simply enjoying the tranquil surroundings. Located in the gated community of Bellalago, this home is just minutes from shopping, dining, and world famous attractions like Walt Disney World. With its prime location, thoughtful upgrades, and fully furnished convenience, this property is a rare opportunity in Central Floridaespecially for those looking for the perfect second home. Contact us for more information or to schedule your private showing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2724.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • Middle School: Bellalago Charter Academy (K-8)
  • School Elementary: Bellalago Charter Academy (K-8)
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Fiber Optics, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 159.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: First Service residential/Castle Management Group
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: BELLALAGO PHASE 2N PB 16 PGS 115-117 LOT 86 CARRIED IN 32-26-29
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 29-26-29-2645-0001-0860
  • Views: 54
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2460 The Oaks Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$560,000.00 ($128.82 / sqft )

2460 The Oaks Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

REDUCED PRICE on this stunning 5 bedroom, Pool Home with many upgrades on a Large Corner Lot, Water Views in a Golf Community! Welcome to your dream home in the beautifully established Oaks Golf Comm

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4347 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6323394
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Ernie Plaza, Sr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4158 Gooseberry Trl, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$624,999.00 ($132.61 / sqft )

4158 Gooseberry Trl Virtual Tour More Like This

This exceptional 3,800 sq. ft. Exbury floor plan blends luxury, comfort, and modern design, offering 5 Bedrooms, 3.5 Baths, a spacious 3 car garage, and an impressive first floor Primary Suite. The ho

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4713 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488364
  2. Provided by SOUTH EARTH REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ting Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4294 Paragraph Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$664,990.00 ($221.96 / sqft )

4294 Paragraph Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Outstanding opportunity in the highly desirable Storey Lake community! This beautifully maintained, fully furnished property is perfectly suited for short term rental use, offering both an exceptional

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2996 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396690
  2. Provided by ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES
  3. Contact Ge DeSouza DeSouza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4290 Paragraph Dr, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$635,990.00 ($187.72 / sqft )

4290 Paragraph Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

Your new home is here! Step into elegance and comfort with this spectacular two story 5 bedroom, 5 bathroom fully furnished home, perfectly designed for modern living and unforgettable vacations. This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3388 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127194
  2. Provided by GLASSTONE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Adrian Antunes, Sr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2748 Bookmark Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$649,000.00 ($168.31 / sqft )

2748 Bookmark Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL! Seller is offering a $5,000 buyer closing cost credit with an acceptable full price offer! Incredible Short term Rental Investment Opportunity! Welcome to this stunning 6 bedroom, 5

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3856 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6355089
  2. Provided by RATIO REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4350 Lighterknot Trace, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$650,000.00 ($203.57 / sqft )

4350 Lighterknot Trace Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Amazing property With Private Pool & Solar Panel! 5BR/4BA Baxter Multi Gen Smart Home sits on a premium corner lot with no neighbor behind, and features with a separate in law suite private entrance,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3193 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6334705
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Charlin Medina Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4740 Blue Diamond Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$599,900.00 ($143.17 / sqft )

4740 Blue Diamond Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished, beautifully decorated, 6Bed/4.5Bath vacation home with brand new roof, quartz countertops, new luxury plank flooring, themed rooms, and screened in pool. Perfectly situated in the cov

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4190 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386514
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Victor Nguyen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3032 Protagonist Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$666,000.00 ($172.72 / sqft )

3032 Protagonist Street More Like This

Welcome to this income producing, TURNKEY 6 BEDROOM / 5 BATH professionally designed single family home located in the highly sought after gated, resort style community of Storey Lake, nestled in the

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3856 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371206
  2. Provided by RATIO REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2547 Shanti Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$695,000.00 ($167.47 / sqft )

2547 Shanti Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing opportunity to own this Like NEW and FULLY FURNISHED single family pool home! The Community has No CDD! Built in 2021, This FULLY FURNISHED 8 bedroom, 5 bathroom home with upgraded POOL & HOT

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4150 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373995
  2. Provided by SUNSHINE GROUP USA, INC
  3. Contact Ping Song
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 918 Emerald Green Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$560,000.00 ($198.93 / sqft )

918 Emerald Green Court Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR SALE! Beautiful fully furnished, two story, 5 bedroom house at Crystal Cove! Open floor plan includes a large high ceiling living room and a separated dinning room. Flooring is with tile and lamin

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2815 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6355005
  2. Provided by SELECTA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Marta Rocha
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice