3927 Pemberly Pines Circle, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5136017 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3927 Pemberly Pines Circle
  • Viewed: 111
  • Price: $272,000
  • Price sqft: $171
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1588
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 220
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2588 / -81.3129
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34769
  • Subdivision: Pemberly Pines
  • Elementary School: Lakeview
  • Middle School: Neptune (
  • High School: St. Cloud
  • Provided by: ST. CLOUD REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Laurie Blake
  • 407-892-1920
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Saint CloudThis beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom Townhome offers 1,588 square feet of light filled living space, thoughtfully designed for both comfort and style. Luxury Vinyl Composite Wood flooring extends throughout the main level and into the laundry area, creating a warm and cohesive flow. The open floor plan boasts soaring ceilings, a generously sized chefs kitchen designed for cooking and entertaining, complete with a cozy nook ideal for a bistro sized table of three, a dining area, and a spacious living room designed for relaxed living. Additionally, a versatile flex space provides the perfect spot for a desk, reading nook, or book lounge. The chef's kitchen is finished with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and an open concept layout that flows seamlessly into the dining area ideal for entertaining or relaxed living. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite provides a serene escape with dual vanities, linen closet and a standing shower. The second full bathroom is conveniently located for the other two bedrooms to have access offering flexibility for visitors or multi generational living. The attached two car garage adds convenience and security with space for 2 additional vehicles on the driveway. As a resident of Pemberly Pines, you'll enjoy the warmth of a welcoming community along with access to a refreshing poolperfect for relaxation and fun close to home. Saint Cloud Florida where natural beauty, family friendly activities, and a charming historic downtown come together. This beautiful townhome in the heart of Central Florida offers the ultimate convenience. Within just a 510 minute walk, youll find everything you needPublix, Walmart, Walgreens, Home Depot, Chillis, the Post Office, Gyms, Dental offices, Urgent Care, and more. Plus, youre only 7 minutes from the scenic St. Cloud Lakefront, featuring a sandy beach, splash pad, playgrounds, and event pavilions. Whether youre running errands, enjoying a day outdoors, or simply relaxing, this is the perfect location where comfort and convenience meet.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Granite, Luxury Vinyl, Recycled/Composite Flooring
  • Living Area: 1588.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: St. Cloud High School
  • Middle School: Neptune Middle (6-8)
  • School Elementary: Lakeview Elem (K 5)
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 925.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: AVID Management
  • Association Phone: (813) 868-1104
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: PEMBERLY PINES PB 17 PGS 77-79 LOT 71
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34769 - St Cloud (City of St Cloud)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 04-26-30-0731-0001-0710
  • Views: 111
  • Zoning Code: SR3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3998 Pemberly Pines Circle, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$299,000.00 ($169.12 / sqft )

3998 Pemberly Pines Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome recently upgraded with a brand new roof and fresh paint completely move in ready! The spacious layout and modern living areas create the perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1768 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135880
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Angel Ramirez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4925 Poolside Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$299,999.00 ($136.49 / sqft )

4925 Poolside Drive More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of style and convenience in St. Cloud! This stunning townhome features a spacious 3 bedroom floor plan designed for modern living. Overlooking a peaceful community pond, the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2198 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145197
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 WOLF'S CROSSING REALTY
  3. Contact Stanley Watts, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4741 Nathan Hale Boulevard, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$310,000.00 ($122.19 / sqft )

4741 Nathan Hale Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Step into luxury living at this stunning four bedroom, two and a half bath townhome in the heart of picturesque St. Cloud, Florida. Perfectly located just moments from Anthem Parks resort style amenit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2537 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360113
  2. Provided by THE CARVAJAL GROUP
  3. Contact Deena Carvajal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2432 King Oak Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$269,900.00 ($216.27 / sqft )

2432 King Oak Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the heart of St. Cloud! Nestled on a quiet cul de sac, this property offer

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1248 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143851
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yuliescar Mendoza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3391 Celena Circle, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$302,000.00 ($155.83 / sqft )

3391 Celena Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Magnolia Glen in the heart of Saint Cloud! This beautifully maintained two story townhome offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and low maintenance living. Right across from the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1938 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148056
  2. Provided by IRON VALLEY REAL ESTATE OSCEOLA
  3. Contact Tiffany Licata
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5131 Quakers Place, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$319,000.00 ($191.82 / sqft )

5131 Quakers Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Is there a 3 bed townhome in St. Cloud with a pond view under $325K? Yes: welcome to 5131 Quakers Place, a nearly new Jasmine model townhome in Anthem Park. With a peaceful water view, elegant finishe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1663 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379102
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Edelio Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4750 Nathan Hale Blvd, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$307,000.00 ($121.01 / sqft )

4750 Nathan Hale Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity: cut 11 years off your mortgage & secure a sub market rate! Stop chasing todays high rates and step into a financial goldmine. This stunning 3br/2. 5ba home features a fully assumable

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2537 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385987
  2. Provided by DA SILVA REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Maria Da Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4431 Arlington Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$289,900.00 ($176.77 / sqft )

4431 Arlington Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your perfect home in the heart of St. Cloud! This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers the ideal blend of comfort, style, and conven

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388294
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Nelson Del Rio Soto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2791 King Oak Circle, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$264,900.00 ($196.81 / sqft )

2791 King Oak Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in a highly sought after St. Cloud neighborhood. Perfectly located near schools, the hospital, and only 3 miles from charming historic downtown St

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1346 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146558
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PR
  3. Contact Robin Wells
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5140 Quakers Place, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$274,900.00 ($165.90 / sqft )

5140 Quakers Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 5140 Quakers Place in St. Cloud. Great location and best deal in town. Built in 2024 by Taylor Morrison, this beautiful move in ready townhome surrounded by beautiful walking trails with wa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1657 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401623
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Agustine Grace
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice