3091 Pirate Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5135670 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3091 Pirate Way
  • Viewed: 115
  • Price: $499,000
  • Price sqft: $314
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 1588
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 225
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3397 / -81.6062
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Margaritaville Rolling Oaks
  • Provided by: TEAM DONOVAN
  • Contact: Dan Palmer
  • 407-705-2616
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience the ultimate in tropical luxury and an incredible investment opportunity at 3091 Pirate Way, a stunningly furnished 4 bed, 3 bath cottage in the world renowned Margaritaville Resort Orlando. This exquisite home is just steps from the Clubhouse and the famous Fins Up Beach Club, placing you at the heart of the resort's vibrant energy. Unlike many properties, this one is not a rental, meaning it's been meticulously maintained and is in exceptional, move in ready condition. Its currently configured as a 2 bed, 3 bath home with a versatile bonus room serving as a comfortable fourth bedroom, providing flexibility for guests. As an owner, you and your guests can enjoy Margaritaville Resort's premium amenities, including multiple resort style pools, a state of the art fitness center, and a full service spa. Indulge in diverse dining options, live entertainment, and exclusive shopping right within the resort. Located just minutes from Central Florida's world class attractions like Disney World, Universal Studios, and SeaWorld, as well as endless dining and shopping, this property offers an unbeatable combination of personal paradise and a high demand vacation rental opportunity. Whether you're seeking a personal escape or a lucrative investment, this turnkey property offers the best of the Margaritaville lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1564.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Public, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Other, Pest Control, Pool, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 457.20
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Artemis Lifestyles
  • Association Phone: 407-705-2190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: ROLLING OAKS PH 5 PB 26 PGS 132-140 LOT 86
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 04-25-27-5005-0001-0860
  • Views: 115
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2721 Lido Key Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$450,000.00 ($190.28 / sqft )

2721 Lido Key Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Shooting Star a fully furnished, turnkey vacation home in one of Central Floridas top performing short term rental communities, Emerald Isla

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2365 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397773
  2. Provided by PALM CIRCLE REALTY
  3. Contact Kelly French
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9016 Pyrus Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$454,999.00 ($159.93 / sqft )

9016 Pyrus Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this move in ready beautifully updated two story home in the highly sought after Murano at Westside community, ideally positioned in Kissimmee's Four Corners area just minutes from Walt Dis

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2845 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147295
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Jenny Caso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1869 Nice Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$455,000.00 ($147.82 / sqft )

1869 Nice Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to tastefully designed 5/bed 4/bath home with private pool facing conservation area in the prestige Community Windsor at Westside, zoned for short term vacation rental. The open floor plan sea

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3078 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383451
  2. Provided by TOPSKY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Eileen Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7955 Haverhill Way, REUNION, FL 34747
$459,900.00 ($174.54 / sqft )

7955 Haverhill Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

INCENTIVES AVAILABLE! Discover an incredible investment and lifestyle opportunity in Reunion Village, a gated community with 24/7 security located just 12 minutes from Walt Disney World. This stunning

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2635 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136215
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lisbeth Diaz De Rico
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1141 Lakeshore Breeze Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$459,900.00 ($168.77 / sqft )

1141 Lakeshore Breeze Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your dream home located in the heart of Kissimmee! This spacious and beautifully maintained property features 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, perfect for families seeking comfort and convenience.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2725 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397466
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Mario Nino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2756 Lido Key Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$460,000.00 ($194.50 / sqft )

2756 Lido Key Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and well maintained home located in one of Kissimmees most desirable short term rental friendly communities. This property features 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a bright and ope

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2365 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148950
  2. Provided by MULTI CHOICE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact James Song
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1051 Lakeshore Breeze Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$465,000.00 ($148.18 / sqft )

1051 Lakeshore Breeze Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bath home with a 2 car garage, designed for both elegance and everyday comfort. The kitchen features sleek stainless steel appliances, a walk in pantry, and gorgeo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3138 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148068
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP
  3. Contact Kenneth Holden, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2916 Blooming Alamanda Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$469,900.00 ($217.55 / sqft )

2916 Blooming Alamanda Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

TURNKEY SHORT TERM RENTAL OR PRIMARY RESIDENCE | POOL & SPA | LOW HOA | Welcome to this beautifully maintained, move in ready and fully furnished vacation home, currently operating as a very successfu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2160 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148866
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Alena Nicole Kolyadchik
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8080 Dreamsicle Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$469,900.00 ($295.91 / sqft )

8080 Dreamsicle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

"lazy parrot" is a charming cottage at margaritaville resort orlando. This is a wonderful community to live in full time, own a second home or invest in a vacation rental property! Located in premium

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1588 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395871
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Suzanne Docobo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7962 Haverhill Way, REUNION, FL 34747
$474,900.00 ($196.65 / sqft )

7962 Haverhill Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover a turnkey, fully furnished home built in 2023, offering the perfect blend of modern comfort and resort style living just outside Orlando. Located minutes from dining, shopping, and entertainm

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2415 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379647
  2. Provided by RE/MAX 200 REALTY
  3. Contact Abby Nelson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice