2756 Lido Key Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5148950 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2756 Lido Key Drive
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $460,000
  • Price sqft: $195
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2365
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3292 / -81.6256
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Emerald Island Resort Ph 5b
  • Elementary School: Westside K 8
  • Middle School: West Side
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Provided by: MULTI CHOICE REALTY LLC
  • Contact: James Song
  • 352-404-6542
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this spacious and well maintained home located in one of Kissimmees most desirable short term rental friendly communities. This property features 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a bright and open floor plan with generous living and dining spaces, perfect for entertaining guests or enjoying family time. 1) hard floor in 2017 2) new pool water pump in 2019 3) new range in 2022 4) new dishwasher in 2024 5) new water heater in 2024 6) new refrigerator in 2025 7) new AC in 2020 The kitchen offers ample cabinetry, modern appliances, new fridge, and a functional layout that flows seamlessly into the main living area. The home includes comfortable bedrooms with plenty of natural light, while the primary suite provides a relaxing retreat with a private en suite bathroom. Step outside to enjoy your own private outdoor spaceperfect for relaxing after a day at the parks or hosting gatherings. Many homes in this area also feature private pools or patio areas (verify specific property features). Ideally located just minutes from Walt Disney World Resort, as well as shopping, dining, golf, and entertainment. Easy access to major highways makes commuting to Orlando and surrounding areas a breeze. Whether you're looking for a primary residence, vacation home, or investment property, this home offers excellent potential in a high demand location. Dont miss this opportunityschedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1960.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: West Side
  • School Elementary: Westside K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Sprinkler Meter, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Park, Playground, Pool, Security
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 115.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Leland Management
  • Association Phone: 407-787-3965
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EMERALD ISLAND RESORT PHASE FIVE-B PB 16 PGS 173-174 LOT 175
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 09-25-27-3059-0001-1750
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8965 Cuban Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$479,000.00 ($123.20 / sqft )

8965 Cuban Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

FURNISHED 6 bedroom, 5 bathroom home in the highly sought after Paradise Palms Resort. This home is ideal for vacation buyers and savvy investors, featuring a bright, open floor plan and a private, sc

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3888 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147422
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8958 Sugar Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$479,700.00 ($141.05 / sqft )

8958 Sugar Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful fully furnished 5 bedroom, 5 bathroom pool home located in a highly desirable gated resort community in Kissimmee. Whether you are looking for a vacation getaway, primary res

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3401 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149166
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Antonio Nouer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2952 Beach Palm Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$483,000.00 ($126.74 / sqft )

2952 Beach Palm Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Professionally furnished and decorated, this luxury home is located in one of the most sought after communities in the Disney Orlando area. 6 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms, this pool home is ready for a n

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3811 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5124221
  2. Provided by MAGNUS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Shao Mai
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8923 Cuban Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$484,590.00 ($141.90 / sqft )

8923 Cuban Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful home located within paradise palms resort! Very well priced!!! This is your chance to invest in a fully furnished 5 bedroom 5 bath vacation home. This 5 bedrooms / 5 full bathroom house feat

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3415 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472898
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Andrea Guerrero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8960 Bismarck Palm Rd, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$489,990.00 ($144.07 / sqft )

8960 Bismarck Palm Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful fully furnished vacation home located in the highly desirable Paradise Palms Resort in Kissimmee. This spacious residence features 5 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms, offering a functional and comfo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3401 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143167
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Carla Braga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8900 Candy Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$499,000.00 ($165.51 / sqft )

8900 Candy Palm Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Seller is motivated bring all offers Approximately 12 miles to Walt Disney World! Click the video tour under the photos to experience the magic firsthand. This spectacular, fully themed home offers

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3015 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368196
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Jane LaFrance
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8807 Crayson Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$499,900.00 ($182.18 / sqft )

8807 Crayson Court Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to the gated community of lindfields reserve, ideally located just minutes from both the front and back gates of walt disney world! Enjoy easy access to major roadways including us 192, hwy 27

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2744 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136458
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP
  3. Contact Lauren Dunham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8945 Cuban Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$499,900.00 ($146.99 / sqft )

8945 Cuban Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Your Florida Retreat Space, Privacy & the Pool All to Yourself Paradise Palms Resort Kissimmee, FL 5 bed | 5 bath | Private pool | No rear neighbors Currently operating as a private family retrea

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3401 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149448
  2. Provided by FLORIDA SCANDI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brandy Rogers McDonald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2977 Buccaneer Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$499,900.00 ($131.17 / sqft )

2977 Buccaneer Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

MASSIVE $17,000 PRICE REDUCTION! Rare opportunity alert! Own this stunning 6 bedroom, 5 bathroom masterpiece in the exclusive Paradise Palms Resort for an incredible new price. This 3,291 sq. ft. san

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3811 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365822
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Jason Burke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9006 Majesty Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$504,999.00 ($145.66 / sqft )

9006 Majesty Palm Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

REDUCED PRICE! Disney Area Vacation Home! Turnkey income property with 5 bedroom/5 bathroom and pool/screened lanai! Gated community, in a prime Kissimmee location! Zero renovation needed! Short

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3467 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390392
  2. Provided by ANA TEIXEIRA REALTY
  3. Contact Ana Paula Teixeira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice