8080 Dreamsicle Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6395871 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8080 Dreamsicle Drive
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $469,900
  • Price sqft: $296
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 1588
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 41
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3364 / -81.6085
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Rolling Oaks Ph 5
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Suzanne Docobo
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    "lazy parrot" is a charming cottage at margaritaville resort orlando. This is a wonderful community to live in full time, own a second home or invest in a vacation rental property! Located in premium resort location just a short walk to all the amenities! Mro approved city furniture "sail away" furniture/housewares package included in list price. Beautiful 1539 c model, 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms with bonusroom and custom parrot design shutters. Master suites on both first and second floors. Downstairs suite has french doors leading to tranquil backyard with paved patio, beautiful tropical foliage and shell pathways. All three bedrooms have king beds! The furniture is the original city furniture mro approved package and some items are no longer available to purchase. Home features high capacity washer and dryer, "son of a sailor" interior upgrade package with "wood" tile flooring, upgraded appliances, quartz countertops, ceiling fans and tankless water heater. There is an additional bonus room upstairs with a built in twin bed and tv. Furniture/housewares package includes blinds, drapes, tvs, artwork, kitchen necessities, dishwasher, linens, and so much more! This unique first of its kind resort has multiple pools, gym, on site water park, sunset walk restaurants, bars, live music, retail and more! Located minutes from disney parks! , all while being conveniently close to the best shopping, dining, and entertainment options in florida. This home is not just a residence; it's a lifestyle choice for those who want to experience the best of florida living, where every day feels like a vacation.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, French Doors, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1564.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Other, Pest Control, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 467.95
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Amanda Narehood
  • Association Phone: 407-705-2190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: ROLLING OAKS PH 5 PB 26 PGS 132-140 LOT 167
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 04-25-27-5005-0001-1670
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Garden
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2511 La Jolla Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$425,000.00 ($182.95 / sqft )

2511 La Jolla Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner Lot Pool Home No HOA / No CDD STR Friendly Near Disney, Walmart, Restaurants etc ? Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home located on a desirable corner lot in a short ter

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2323 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147944
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP
  3. Contact Ada Molina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7979 Magnolia Bend Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$430,000.00 ($179.17 / sqft )

7979 Magnolia Bend Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Located within a quiet, well cared for neighborhood, the property offers a blend of contemporary style and comfortable living. This turnkey home showcases an open floor plan with expansive living and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367220
  2. Provided by KICANTO REALTY
  3. Contact Cristiane Leon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1391 Greenfield Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$433,000.00 ($180.87 / sqft )

1391 Greenfield Loop Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to Reunion Village living at its finest. This beautifully designed two story home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and location. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2394 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149597
  2. Provided by AROD PARTNERS REALTY
  3. Contact Naiverh Castelao
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8595 Sunrise Key Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$440,000.00 ($203.70 / sqft )

8595 Sunrise Key Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. BACK ON MARKET DUE TO BUYER FINANCING FELL THROUGH! FULLY FURNISHED | RESORT LIVING Located inside the highly desirable Emerald Island Resort, this b

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2160 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458096
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Steven Mason
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3011 Bransbury Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$445,000.00 ($160.30 / sqft )

3011 Bransbury Court Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCED! BACK ON THE MARKET! Fully furnished (Turn Key) 4 bed, 2.5 bath home with BRAND NEW KITCHEN CABINETS (August 2025), NEW ROOF (May 2024) EXTRA BLOWN IN INSULATION in the attic (August 202

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2776 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5113614
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alex Macherione
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2721 Lido Key Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$450,000.00 ($190.28 / sqft )

2721 Lido Key Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Shooting Star a fully furnished, turnkey vacation home in one of Central Floridas top performing short term rental communities, Emerald Isla

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2365 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397773
  2. Provided by PALM CIRCLE REALTY
  3. Contact Kelly French
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9016 Pyrus Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$454,999.00 ($159.93 / sqft )

9016 Pyrus Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this move in ready beautifully updated two story home in the highly sought after Murano at Westside community, ideally positioned in Kissimmee's Four Corners area just minutes from Walt Dis

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2845 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147295
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Jenny Caso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1869 Nice Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$455,000.00 ($147.82 / sqft )

1869 Nice Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to tastefully designed 5/bed 4/bath home with private pool facing conservation area in the prestige Community Windsor at Westside, zoned for short term vacation rental. The open floor plan sea

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3078 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383451
  2. Provided by TOPSKY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Eileen Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7955 Haverhill Way, REUNION, FL 34747
$459,900.00 ($174.54 / sqft )

7955 Haverhill Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

INCENTIVES AVAILABLE! Discover an incredible investment and lifestyle opportunity in Reunion Village, a gated community with 24/7 security located just 12 minutes from Walt Disney World. This stunning

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2635 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136215
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lisbeth Diaz De Rico
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1141 Lakeshore Breeze Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$459,900.00 ($168.77 / sqft )

1141 Lakeshore Breeze Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your dream home located in the heart of Kissimmee! This spacious and beautifully maintained property features 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, perfect for families seeking comfort and convenience.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2725 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397466
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Mario Nino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice