2663 Sand Hill Point Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5134997 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2663 Sand Hill Point Circle
  • Viewed: 122
  • Price: $550,000
  • Price sqft: $158
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 3475
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 237
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1894 / -81.6429
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33837
  • Subdivision: Sand Hill Point
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Miluska Parot
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This gorgeous 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home is exactly what youve been looking for, it truly shows like a model! With countless upgrades throughout, every detail has been thoughtfully designed to impress. A beautiful glass door entry welcomes you into an open floor plan, where the kitchen, breakfast nook, and living room flow seamlessly together, creating the perfect space for family gatherings. On the first floor, youll find a flexible room that can be used as a game room, office, dining room whatever fits your lifestyle. The first floor also features an additional master bedroom with direct access to the oversized pool and extended pool patio, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The pool area also includes a new pool pump for worry free enjoyment. The garage has been converted into a new game room and is equipped with a split AC system, making it comfortable year round. Throughout the home, youll find darkening window shades for privacy and energy efficiency. Upstairs, every bedroom has been meticulously decorated, with oversized rooms offering endless possibilities. The laundry room includes a modern top load washer and front load dryer, and high end lighting fixtures add elegance throughout. Additional highlights include being FULLY FURNISHED, a NEWER AC UNIT, LOW HOA, and a prime location. Whether youre looking for a dream home for your family or a turnkey investment property with 5 star reviews and future bookings, this home has it all. Your family or your guests will fall in love with this property. Come and see it today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 3100.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Other
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 600.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: BRUCE LINDSEY
  • Association Phone: 978-408-5452
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SAND HILL POINT PB 140 PG 24 LOT 29
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-30-708002-000290
  • Views: 122
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7560 Oakmoss Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$629,000.00 ($158.28 / sqft )

7560 Oakmoss Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Currently under an active rental program and generating great income! Located in the highly desirable solterra resort, this beautifully appointed waterfront 6 bedroom, 5 1/2 bathroom home offers an i

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3974 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387863
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Francine Arroyo Santowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4348 Acorn Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$645,000.00 ($168.14 / sqft )

4348 Acorn Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated resort living and exceptional short term rental potential in this stunning 6 bedroom, 5 bath residence located within the highly sought after gated community of Solterra Resort. Of

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3836 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149133
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Meryem Baamrani Bennet
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5565 Misty Oak Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$599,900.00 ($152.26 / sqft )

5565 Misty Oak Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

**Big price improvement**Welcome to the guard gated community of Solterra Resort. This 7 bedroom 5.5 Bath fully furnished home is located within a desirable area of the resort featuring no rear neighb

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3940 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141444
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Kevin Gendreau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7712 Oakmoss Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$519,000.00 ($144.17 / sqft )

7712 Oakmoss Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Huge Price Improvement! Better than new, this amazing like new single family Airbnb home sits on a great lot with no rear neighbor, backs up to conservation view. Selling furnished, Turnkey property f

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3600 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367564
  2. Provided by SUNSHINE GROUP USA, INC
  3. Contact Ping Song
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7868 Oak Reflection Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$640,000.00 ($177.78 / sqft )

7868 Oak Reflection Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

NEW CONSTRUCTION 2023!!! VACATION HOME!!! Amazing home in a gated community with Club House and Water Park. This huge property has an open kitchen concept, it also has 4 direct accesses to the patio a

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3600 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6334424
  2. Provided by AVANTI WAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Adalberto Navarro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1009 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$525,000.00 ($141.66 / sqft )

1009 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath pool and spa home located in the highly desirable Watersong community. Recent owner improvements between 2024 2025 include: mini split a/c in the movie theater room, new

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3706 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376655
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Nancy Kubo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7511 Oakmoss Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$660,000.00 ($152.21 / sqft )

7511 Oakmoss Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Whether youre looking for a full time residence, luxury vacation home, or income producing short or long term rental investment, this property is ideally located. This 7 bedroom, 5.5 bath pool home is

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4336 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4936413
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Jenn Manzella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5299 Wildwood Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$520,000.00 ($145.50 / sqft )

5299 Wildwood Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent investment opportunity in Solterra Resort featuring a fully furnished 6 bedroom, 4 bath pool home with a long term tenant in place since January 2026 generating $3,400 per month. Located jus

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3574 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364643
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Tania Abreu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4127 Oaktree Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$550,000.00 ($144.17 / sqft )

4127 Oaktree Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly desirable resort style community of Solterra, this spacious 6 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home offers the perfect opportunity as a primary residence, vacation home, or short term renta

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3815 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387383
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Rosemary Camilo Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6070 Broad Oak Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$579,000.00 ($145.48 / sqft )

6070 Broad Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 6 bedroom, 5.1 bathroom home in the highly sought after Solterra Resort community of Davenport. Boasting 3,173 square feet of heated living space, this property offers a spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3980 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375349
  2. Provided by PRISTINE INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Juliana Garcia Moraes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice