1254 Wispy Cypress Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5131531 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1254 Wispy Cypress Drive
  • Viewed: 130
  • Price: $399,900
  • Price sqft: $164
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2432
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 291
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.272 / -81.4809
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Cypress Hammock Ph 1
  • Elementary School: Reedy Creek
  • Middle School: Horizon
  • High School: Poinciana
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  • Contact: Andrea De Nobrega
  • 407-566-0555
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Exceptional property with superior finishings is located on a corner homesite and features an open concept and meticulously designed layout, including 3 Bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a 2 car garage with an upgraded garage door opener, insulated garage door, and a water softener. Superior finishings include tile flooring throughout the 1st floor main living areas, along with tinted windows, window treatments, and ceiling fans. The spacious Great Room overlooks a rear covered Lanai ? perfect for entertaining and outdoor living. The beautifully appointed Kitchen includes 42" upper cabinets and perfectly matching quartz countertops with a coordinated backsplash, as well as stainless appliances and upgraded lighting. Upgraded bathroom fans are also featured. A Jack and Jill Bath suite with separate vanities is conveniently located between the secondary Bedrooms. The large Primary Bedroom includes an en suite with dual sinks, a walk in shower, and a linen closet. Cypress Hammock offers incredible amenities including a resort style pool, splash pad, fenced playground, multi sports field, picnic area, BBQ grills, and scenic walking trails, with no CDD fees. Conveniently located near shopping and dining, with easy access to major thoroughfares, this home is also less than 2 miles from the Sun Rail Station and a brand new K 8 school. Don't miss the chance to make this dream home yours.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Hamilton
  • Builder Name: Landsea Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Living Area: 1918.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Poinciana High School
  • Middle School: Horizon Middle
  • School Elementary: Reedy Creek Elem (K 5)
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 318.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Sentry Community Pro
  • Association Phone: 407-846-6323
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: CYPRESS HAMMOCK PH 1 PB 30 PGS 67-73 LOT 388
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 35-25-28-3503-0001-3880
  • Views: 130
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2511 Bright Jewel Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$360,000.00 ($211.89 / sqft )

2511 Bright Jewel Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Cypress Cay is a beautiful new townhome community in the heart of Kissimmee, featuring spacious townhomes with open concept home designs, 1 2 car garages, energy efficient features, built in Smart Hom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1699 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148888
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Brian Vento
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2668 Corvette Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$360,000.00 ($181.54 / sqft )

2668 Corvette Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished 3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bathroom Townhome located steps from the clubhouse in Regal Oaks at Old Town. This Townhome is one of only three disabled accessible units which are also the largest uni

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1983 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6338477
  2. Provided by STAR BAY REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Ramgopal Revuri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 151 Pompano Beach Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$360,000.00 ($220.05 / sqft )

151 Pompano Beach Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCED!!! FURNISHED AND READ TO OPERATE YOUR SHORT TERM! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome located in the desirable resort style community of Terra Verde! Ju

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1636 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8371955
  2. Provided by BEACHFRONT REALTY INC
  3. Contact Elaine Sabino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4355 Hazel Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$367,000.00 ($260.65 / sqft )

4355 Hazel Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offering 1,408 sq ft of comfortable living space in a newer construction community. This home features an open concept layout with spacious living and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148802
  2. Provided by THE FIRM RE
  3. Contact Yessenia Feliciano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4756 Tribute Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$367,500.00 ($172.78 / sqft )

4756 Tribute Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner unit townhome featuring peaceful views from the living room, kitchen, and primary bedroom suite, as shown in the photos. Unlike the interior units, this model offers a unique layout with additi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2127 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135287
  2. Provided by ROMAN'S PRO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Reinaldo Roman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4730 Terra Esmeralda Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$368,000.00 ($231.16 / sqft )

4730 Terra Esmeralda Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located on a premium lot with stunning lake views and a serene preserve backdrop, this home sits in a prime spot within a private gated community of only 50 homes. The community features a beautiful p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1592 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134692
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Jorge Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3008 Seaview Castle Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$369,000.00 ($167.73 / sqft )

3008 Seaview Castle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious residence located in the Compass Bay community, one of the few communities in Kissimmee where short term rentals (Airbnb/VRBO) are permitted. This property offers 1,882 sq ft, 3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139706
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Marjorie Mojica Paz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2609 Bright Jewel Street 2909, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$369,000.00 ($205.00 / sqft )

2609 Bright Jewel Street 2909 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Cypress Cay is a beautiful new townhome community featuring spacious townhomes with open concept home designs, This gorgeous unit is a two story townhome with a prime water view. This home features a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6212392
  2. Provided by TALENT REALTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Deniley Valdes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2718 Corvette Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$369,000.00 ($213.54 / sqft )

2718 Corvette Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey, fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom end unit townhome in the gated Regal Oaks Resort community just minutes from Disney. This two story property features an open concept living and dining

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388863
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE INTERNATIONAL PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Helen Lei
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4744 Terra Esmeralda Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$369,990.00 ($232.55 / sqft )

4744 Terra Esmeralda Drive Reduced More Like This

NO CDD + Sellers offering $10,000 FLEX CREDIT! Rare opportunity to own a 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with exceptional versatility in a gated community near Disney. Whether you're looking for a primar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1591 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146960
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lisbeth Diaz De Rico
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice