2668 Corvette Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6338477 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2668 Corvette Lane
  • Viewed: 143
  • Price: $360,000
  • Price sqft: $182
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 1983
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 264
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3241 / -81.5151
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Regal Oaks At Old Town
  • Provided by: STAR BAY REALTY CORP.
  • Contact: Ramgopal Revuri
  • 813-533-6467
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully furnished 3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bathroom Townhome located steps from the clubhouse in Regal Oaks at Old Town. This Townhome is one of only three disabled accessible units which are also the largest units in the Regal Oaks Resort. Step inside to an open floorplan that overlooks the screened in lanai and outdoor patio which includes a hot tub and patio furniture, perfect for entertaining. This townhome contains two full master suites, one upstairs and one down with a roll in shower. In addition, a third bedroom is located upstairs giving all bedrooms an en suite bathroom. This home is close to the community amenities such as a fitness center, community pool, playground area, and tennis court. This townhome is minutes walking from the famous Old Town entertainment venue. Minutes away from all major theme park attractions, shopping, restaurants, and grocery stores. This would make the ideal short term rental, vacation home or full time residence.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1923.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1858.06
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Your HOA Manager - Regal Oaks at Old Town
  • Association Phone: 321-479-6198
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: REGAL OAKS AT OLD TOWN PB 19 PG 135-146 LOT 398
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 09-25-28-2977-0001-3980
  • Views: 143
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4700 Coral Castle Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$324,900.00 ($157.87 / sqft )

4700 Coral Castle Drive More Like This

Welcome to this stunning corner unit townhouse located in the desirable gated community of Fiesta Key, just minutes from Disney Parks, top restaurants, schools, hospitals, shopping centers, and the Su

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2058 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142989
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Alfredo Bastidas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4546 Alberto Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$325,000.00 ($241.82 / sqft )

4546 Alberto Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Price to Sell !!! Location is what everyone is looking for !!! Beautiful 3 bed 2 1/2 Townhome at Bella Vida Resort. New floor and new painting inside, ready to rent for short or long term. Gated Resor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5091832
  2. Provided by PORTAL ORLANDO REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Carlos Selmo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2900 Edenshire Way 105, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$325,000.00 ($191.85 / sqft )

2900 Edenshire Way 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional investment opportunity in Lucaya Village. This 4 bedroom, 3 bath townhome is privately located at the rear of the community with serene pond views. Features two primary suites and themed s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1694 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379785
  2. Provided by URBAN-O REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Jose Rojo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2754 Corvette Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$329,000.00 ($209.55 / sqft )

2754 Corvette Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a truly turnkey investment in the heart of Orlandos vacation rental market! Nestled within the premier gated resort community of Regal Oaks at Old Town, this fully furnished 3 bedroom / 3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1570 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6358982
  2. Provided by FCG REALTY
  3. Contact Charles Lamy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2420 Caravelle Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$329,900.00 ($185.44 / sqft )

2420 Caravelle Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished 5 Bedroom Townhome Short & Long Term Rental Allowed | Prime Kissimmee Location. Beautifully updated and move in ready, this 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome is located in a gated commun

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1779 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402472
  2. Provided by IDEAL REALTY GLOBAL
  3. Contact Roseli Pereira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1828 Bryant Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$329,990.00 ($195.26 / sqft )

1828 Bryant Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Introducing the Pearson townhome in Evergreen, offering modern elegance and functionality. The spacious living area, gourmet kitchen, and three bedrooms provide comfort and style.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1690 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395764
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3609 Anibal Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$330,000.00 ($165.00 / sqft )

3609 Anibal Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Make this charming new home yours today! Ideally situated just 15 miles from Disney World and the vibrant amenities of Central Florida, this updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse offers modern comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5131521
  2. Provided by ADVANCE FLORIDA REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Fabio Gilbeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2622 Lodi Circle 103, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$330,000.00 ($254.63 / sqft )

2622 Lodi Circle 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

*** VERY CLOSE TO POOL AND RECREATIONAL BUILDING *** Welcome home to the beautiful and desirable gated community of Villas at Seven Dwarfs. This functional floor plan comes FULLY FURNISHED. Step insid

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6276409
  2. Provided by HENTHORN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact John Henthorn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1812 Bryant Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$334,990.00 ($198.22 / sqft )

1812 Bryant Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Evergreen presents the Pearson. This spacious townhome features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. As you enter the foyer you are welcomed with powder room, spacious kitchen, dining area an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1690 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398585
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1832 Bryant Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$334,990.00 ($198.22 / sqft )

1832 Bryant Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1690 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398588
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice