2903 Edenshire Way 103, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5125153 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2903 Edenshire Way 103
  • Viewed: 121
  • Price: $289,990
  • Price sqft: $219
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 1324
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 373
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3356 / -81.4981
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Lucaya Village Ph 2
  • Elementary School: Reedy Creek Elem (K 5)
  • Middle School: Kissimmee Middle
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Ana Pagotto
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Prime location fully furnished priced to sell! Discover this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome in the highly sought after lucaya village resort, a premier vacation community just 10 minutes from disney parks! Perfect for short term rentals, long term stays, or a permanent residence, this property offers both comfort and investment potential. The home features laminate flooring throughout common areas and wet spaces, with cozy carpeted bedrooms. The kitchen boasts 32 white cabinetry, gray granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances, including a refrigerator, range, microwave, and dishwasher. The main floor master suite includes a spacious bathroom with dual sinks, granite counters, and a walk in closet. Upstairs, two additional bedrooms share the second bathroom, and the laundry area is conveniently located nearby. Lucaya village resort offers exceptional amenities, including a clubhouse with a fitness center, business center, convenience store, playroom with flat screen tvs and games, and a resort style pool with a spa. The hoa covers external maintenance and landscaping. Located within walking distance of us 192, this home is close to shopping, dining, grocery stores, and top attractions. With no cdd tax and a strong short term rental performance, this is an excellent opportunity to own a vacation property that generates income when not in use. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1300.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: Kissimmee Middle
  • School Elementary: Reedy Creek Elem (K 5)
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Maintenance, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 493.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Penny Walker/ Vista CAM
  • Association Phone: (407) 682-3443
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LUCAYA VLG PH 2 PB 23 PG 13-14 BLOCK 15 LOT 103
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 03-25-28-4002-0015-1030
  • Unit Number: 103
  • Views: 121
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1134 Beach Circle, Kissimmee, FL 34746
$305,000.00 ($156.57 / sqft )

1134 Beach Circle More Like This

Turnkey opportunity in the resort style community of Fiesta Key. Currently operating as a short term rental, this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath end unit townhome offers immediate income potential while also pro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1948 sqft
  1. MLSID: 852720
  2. Provided by Compass Homes and Land LLC
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1089 Park Ridge Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$265,000.00 ($188.88 / sqft )

1089 Park Ridge Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Unlock endless possibilities with this fully furnished 3 bed, 2.5 bath townhome! Nestled in a secure community with 24 hour security, 2 pools, and a playground, it's the epitome of Orlando living. Pro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1403 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5095361
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ariel Vargas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2618 Roadster Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$265,000.00 ($181.76 / sqft )

2618 Roadster Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Stylish, spacious, and just minutes from Disneythis fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome with a very private patio is your dream retreat in a resort style, guard gated community! Nestled i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5123804
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Irena Aistrop
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2964 Lucayan Harbour Circle 103, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$265,000.00 ($203.85 / sqft )

2964 Lucayan Harbour Circle 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath townhouse located just minutes from Disney. The spacious master bedroom is conveniently located on the first floor, while two additional bedrooms are upstai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133226
  2. Provided by HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Nancy Ramirez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1118 Park Ridge Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$265,000.00 ($188.88 / sqft )

1118 Park Ridge Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

High performing, income producing short term rental in one of Kissimmees most desirable vacation rental communities. This fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse is a true turnkey investment, al

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1403 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146184
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brendy Calderon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2231 Tradewinds Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$269,000.00 ($157.86 / sqft )

2231 Tradewinds Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located West of Lake Toho, this well maintained townhouse features three bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a functional open floor plan with no carpet. The interior is highlighted by granite countertops, a dec

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1704 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404548
  2. Provided by ON ME REALTY
  3. Contact Eduardo Pavone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2652 Corvette Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$269,900.00 ($185.12 / sqft )

2652 Corvette Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduction! Very well priced, well located unit. Stunning 2 bedroom 2.5 bath townhome in the very popular gated community of Regal Oaks. Minutes from Walt Disney Resort, restaurants and shoppi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6324433
  2. Provided by IDILIQ ESTATES USA LLC
  3. Contact Christine Butler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2377 Caravelle Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$269,900.00 ($189.54 / sqft )

2377 Caravelle Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated in the Gated Coral Cay Resort Community, offering the added bonus of being able to be used as a Short Term Rental or a Primary Residence, this Townhome is ready for it's new Owners to enjoy!

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1424 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366725
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN CENTRE
  3. Contact Lenny Migliaccio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2717 Camaro Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$269,900.00 ($187.43 / sqft )

2717 Camaro Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor opportunity! Fully furnished 3 bedroom, 3 bath vacation home with short term rental approved. Turnkey property located in a resort style community featuring pool, fitness center, and leisure

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369474
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact JIRO Filho
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2836 Club Cortile Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$270,000.00 ($138.46 / sqft )

2836 Club Cortile Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

one or more pictures have virtual stage... SELLER IS OFFERING $5,000 TOWARDS BUYER'S CLOSING COST...This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhouse in the desirable gated community of Club Cortile offe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1950 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132809
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Santacruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice