727 Siena Palm Drive, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5124912 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 727 Siena Palm Drive
  • Viewed: 124
  • Price: $2,575
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1188
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 393
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3155 / -81.5545
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: CELEBRATION
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Elementary School: Celebration K 8
  • Middle School: Celebration K 8
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  • Contact: Thomas Belsky
  • 407-566-0555
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom Townhome is Siena at Celebration with attached 2 Car Garage. The first floor features a open concept Living/ dining room / Kitchen combo with luxury vinyl wood floors. Upstairs you will find 2 bedrooms with walk in closets and 2 updated Bathrooms. The laundry room is also located on the second floor with washer and dryer included. Luxury Vinyl plank flooring on the first floor and Carpet on the second floor. Short walk to the Siena Club house with pool, playground and fitness center. Rent includes Lawn care, Trash and enrollment in the Resident Benefits Package which includes renters insurance, on demand pest control, HVAC air filter delivered monthly, credit building to help boost your credit score with timely rent payments, $1M Identity Protection, move in concierge service making utility connection and home service setup a breeze during your move in, our best in class resident rewards program and 24/7 Maintenance. Pet Friendly!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1188.00
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: Celebration K-8
  • School Elementary: Celebration K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Siena at Celebration
  • Association Phone: igonzalez@access
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-25-28-4993-0025-0727
  • Views: 124
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Insurance, Management, Pest Control, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8103 Coconut Palm Way 203, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,400.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

8103 Coconut Palm Way 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

** AVAILABLE FOR RENT ** Beautiful fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo ideally located just minutes from Walt Disney World and Central Floridas top attractions. This move in ready unit is tast

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1340 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146102
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Thamara Cabrera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1171 Boardwalk Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,400.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

1171 Boardwalk Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready! Beautiful modern townhome built in 2023 located in a prime Kissimmee location. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath property features an open concept layout, bright living spaces, and m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2614 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147395
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Iris Aguilera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7596 Assembly Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,400.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

7596 Assembly Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Property is beautifully furnished and thoroughly updated! 10 minutes from Disney and right on Reunion Golf Course Home features the best of everything: Fully stocked kitchen + pantry, game room w/ T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2101 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383799
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Anthony Ballerino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7740 Sandy Ridge Drive 120, REUNION, FL 34747
$2,400.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

7740 Sandy Ridge Drive 120 Virtual Tour More Like This

FURNISHED 1st floor condo for rent in Spectrum Condominium! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence features an open concept layout and a fully equipped modern kitchen. Conveniently located on the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384267
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Eliza Anez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7506 Seven Eagles Way, REUNION, FL 34747
$2,400.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

7506 Seven Eagles Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to resort living in the heart of Reunion Resort! This spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom two story end unit condo offers 2,124 sq ft of comfortable living space with TWO master suites and private

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2124 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405049
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Rodrigo Marsal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2344 Brook Marsh Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,400.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

2344 Brook Marsh Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the desirable Kissimmee area! 2344 Brook Marsh Ln offers a comfortable and functional layout with spacious living areas, a modern kitchen, and cozy bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406889
  2. Provided by GARCIA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Elaine Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7601 Cabana Court 301, REUNION, FL 34747
$2,500.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

7601 Cabana Court 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom condo located at 7601 Cabana Court, Unit 301, in the renowned Reunion Resort in Kissimmee, Florida. Situated on the third floor with elevato

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1755 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132568
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Antonio Nouer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 720 Celebration Avenue 235, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$2,500.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

720 Celebration Avenue 235 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom 2.5 bath condo (townhome style) located in the heart of Celebration, FL! Kitchen/living room combo downstairs with laundry closet downstairs. Convenient half bath downstairs. 2 bedroom/2 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1360 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142848
  2. Provided by CELEBRATION RENTAL GROUP
  3. Contact Dane Bradley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7513 Pellham Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,500.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

7513 Pellham Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely Furnished!!! can be rented short term, month to month, 6 month or for a year. Discover this charming single story townhouse, ideal for those seeking comfort and style. With three spacious b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1255 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6244183
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 WORLD CONNECTION
  3. Contact Roberto Castillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2745 Oakwater Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,500.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

2745 Oakwater Drive More Like This

Completely Furnished, can be rented short term, month to month, 6 month or for a year. Welcome to this charming home in the exclusive gated community of OakWater. Featuring 3 cozy bedrooms and 2 ful

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1427 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6244719
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 WORLD CONNECTION
  3. Contact Roberto Castillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice