2538 Citrus Club Lane 105, ORLANDO, FL 32839
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5123250 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2538 Citrus Club Lane 105
  • Viewed: 146
  • Price: $125,000
  • Price sqft: $110
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1132
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 415
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4985 / -81.4114
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32839
  • Subdivision: Lemon Tree Condo Sec 03 Canyon
  • Building: Lemon Tree Condo Sec 03 Canyon
  • Provided by: CLEAR POINT REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Eddie Carrasquillo
  • 407-928-2140

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1132.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: None
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 524.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Soaring Management/Yvonne
  • Association Phone: 407-734-3315
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: LEMON TREE SECTION 3 CONDO CB 8/78 BLDG1 UNIT 105
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32839 - Orlando/Edgewood/Pinecastle
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 09-23-29-4992-01-105
  • Unit Number: 105
  • Views: 146
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3714 Palm Desert Lane 5336, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$146,000.00 ($190.10 / sqft )

3714 Palm Desert Lane 5336 More Like This

Beautifully renovated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment is a dream for investors seeking a low maintenance rental property in a thriving area. Conveniently located just minutes from Downtown Orlando, t

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 768 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136551
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Diego Francisco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2330 Huntington Green Ct  6, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$145,000.00 ($103.20 / sqft )

2330 Huntington Green Ct 6 More Like This

**investors** income opportunity ** 3 bedroom ** 2. 5 baths ** great location ** close to millenia mall, plus numerous shopping and restaurants ** close to major roads like i 4 and the turnpike ** pub

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1405 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401022
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Lisa Wright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$140,000.00 ($92.78 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

Sold As Is. Perfect Investment Opportunity, the seller has never lived in the property.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1509 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404894
  2. Provided by CENTRAL TOWER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jeannet Howell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4340 Aqua Vista Drive A, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$138,000.00

4340 Aqua Vista Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN READY 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo with WATER VIEWS in the established Lemon Tree community, offering a low maintenance lifestyle in the heart of Orlando. Positioned in a convenient Central Florida

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: O6403161
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Simi Lakhani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3702 Palm Desert Lane 5428, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$115,000.00 ($149.74 / sqft )

3702 Palm Desert Lane 5428 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to resort style living at Orlando Academy Cay Club! Beautifully 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, updated with fresh interior paint, LVP luxury Vinyl flooring throughout, Brand new dishwasher & stove, AC

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 768 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396627
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Christina Dalton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4767 Texas Avenue 4767c, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$114,000.00 ($116.80 / sqft )

4767 Texas Avenue 4767c Virtual Tour More Like This

Seize this incredible opportunity to own a well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo at Millennium Palms with bamboo flooring all throughout NO CARPETS!!!! Perfectly suited for investors, this prop

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 976 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6275150
  2. Provided by NEW HEIGHTS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Daniel Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1940 Lake Atriums Circle 93, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$139,000.00 ($210.61 / sqft )

1940 Lake Atriums Circle 93 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful one bedroom, one bathroom apartment located in a peaceful community. This unit features a simple and functional layout, making it a comfortable space to call home. The kitchen has plenty of

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5115414
  2. Provided by GILVAN REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Gilberto Imery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4771 Texas Avenue 4771c, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$119,000.00 ($121.93 / sqft )

4771 Texas Avenue 4771c Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover a great investment opportunity at Millennium Palms Condo! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit offers a comfortable living space and is set to generate steady income through a month to mo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 976 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6357862
  2. Provided by LAKEFIELD REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Maria Maraboto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5214 Via Hacienda Circle A308, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$129,000.00 ($138.12 / sqft )

5214 Via Hacienda Circle A308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this bright, top floor apartment that checks all the boxes. Within the first step inside, youll notice the brand new vinyl flooring throughout, giving the space a clean, modern look th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 934 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107235
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Julian Campoverde
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5526 Pga Boulevard 4927, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$150,000.00 ($141.24 / sqft )

5526 Pga Boulevard 4927 More Like This

Updated Kitchen Cabinets in 2019 with modern finishes, along with updated flooring throughout. This unit is located on the 2nd floor and It is truly move in ready with NO carpet, offering a clean, mod

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1062 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373887
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Carlos German
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice