151 Washington Street 327, ORLANDO, FL 32801
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5122283 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 151 Washington Street 327
  • Viewed: 227
  • Price: $159,000
  • Price sqft: $247
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Bldg sqft: 645
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 429
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5442 / -81.3763
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32801
  • Subdivision: Metropolitanlk Eola
  • Building: Metropolitanlk Eola
  • Elementary School: Lake Como Elem
  • Middle School: Howard
  • High School: Edgewater
  • Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  • Contact: Sal Malagon Mancebo
  • 407-930-3530
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Amazing Location! Nestled in the vibrant downtown area of Orlando, this spacious 1/1 condominium is directly across from Lake Eola. Real wood floors flow throughout the kitchen, living room and solarium spaces. The kitchen has been modernized with granite breakfast bar, and stainless steel appliances. The primary bedroom boasts ample closet space which also accommodates a single washer/dryer, a sitting area, and an updated bathroom. Residents of the Metropolitan at Lake Eola benefit from a variety of amenities, including a renovated swimming pool, fitness center, clubhouse, mail room with Amazon hub and laundry facilities. Condo fees include Reserves Funding, OUC Chilled Water for Air Conditioning, Hot/Cold Water, trash and sewer. Enjoy the ease of downtown living with convenient access to Publix, a variety of restaurants and bars, the Farmer's Market, Dr. Phillips Center, Amway Center, and much more. Moreover, Lake Eola Park is set for a $60 million dollar renovation, with planned improvements featuring a relocated swan boat marina, an expanded amphitheater seating area with a new canopy, new restrooms with integrated outdoor concession stands, and wider sidewalks. Seize this excellent opportunity to invest or call Downtown Orlando your home! Schedule your private viewing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Living Area: 645.00
  • Roof: Other
School Information
  • High School: Edgewater High
  • Middle School: Howard Middle
  • School Elementary: Lake Como Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Laundry
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Pool, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 512.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Cheryl Boyd
  • Association Phone: 407-849-0246
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: METROPOLITAN AT LAKE EOLA CONDO 7630/3798 UNIT 327 WITH PARKING SPACE 14
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32801 - Orlando
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 25-22-29-5626-03-270
  • Unit Number: 327
  • Views: 227
  • Zoning Code: AC-3A/T
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 155 Court Avenue 1908, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$169,900.00 ($202.99 / sqft )

155 Court Avenue 1908 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the heart & pulse of downtown Orlando! This stunning 1 bedroom 1 bath condo is located on the 19th floor with floor to ceiling windows. Granite counters, wood and tile floors, stainless ste

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 837 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6338165
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Jonathan Maggio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Court Avenue 1308, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$186,550.00 ($222.88 / sqft )

155 Court Avenue 1308 Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. SHORT SALE. Welcome to this stylish and modern condo located in the heart of Downtown Orlando. With its sleek design and incredible location, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 837 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5124183
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Eric Roman, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 South Street 6003, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$167,400.00 ($225.00 / sqft )

300 South Street 6003 More Like This

Welcome to the premier top floor residence at The Grande Downtown, ideally positioned in one of the best locations within the building. This beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath unit features modern

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 744 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.16 acres
  1. MLSID: O6378141
  2. Provided by JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
  3. Contact John Warren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 911 Orange Avenue 321, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$179,000.00 ($193.10 / sqft )

911 Orange Avenue 321 More Like This

Live in the heart of Downtown Orlando in this inviting and well designed 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo that blends comfort and convenience. Located on the quieter side of the community, this cozy yet spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 927 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.35 acres
  1. MLSID: S5149073
  2. Provided by ONE TEAM REALTY
  3. Contact Wascar Baez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 911 Orange Avenue 119, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$169,900.00 ($273.59 / sqft )

911 Orange Avenue 119 Virtual Tour More Like This

RENOVATED 1 BEDROOM FIRST FLOOR DOWNTOWN ORLANDO Beautifully renovated 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located on the first floor in the heart of Downtown Orlando. Enjoy modern finishes, an open layout,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 621 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.35 acres
  1. MLSID: O6365614
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Juliana Usquiano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 151 Washington Street 501, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$169,000.00 ($305.05 / sqft )

151 Washington Street 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Metropolitan at Lake Eola, where urban living meets comfort, convenience, and exceptional value in the heart of downtown Orlando, the City Beautiful. This move in ready 1 bedroom, 1 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 554 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.92 acres
  1. MLSID: O6392691
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Darcy Ennis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Court Avenue 1107, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$169,000.00 ($160.95 / sqft )

155 Court Avenue 1107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Below market value opportunityready for your personal touch! Welcome to Solaire at the Plaza, a premier high rise in the heart of Downtown Orlando. This 1 bedroom, 1 bath residence with a private

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399895
  2. Provided by REALTY LYNK INC
  3. Contact Denise San Miguel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 South Street 2006, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$179,500.00 ($241.26 / sqft )

300 South Street 2006 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price correction! Live in the heart of Downtown Orland at The Grande! Welcome to 300 E South Street, a 1 bedroom / 1 bathroom condo with 744 sq ft of comfortable, low maintenance living. Enjoy a pr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 744 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.16 acres
  1. MLSID: V4947425
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME MY WAY
  3. Contact TK Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 202 South Street 3051, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$165,000.00 ($223.28 / sqft )

202 South Street 3051 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller may consider buyer concessions if made in an offer ~ Your urban oasis awaits in the heart of Downtown Orlando where this 1BD/1BA third floor unit will not disappoint! Low maintenance living pai

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 739 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.16 acres
  1. MLSID: O6388154
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Richard Aybar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 204 South Street 4053, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$190,000.00 ($257.10 / sqft )

204 South Street 4053 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience easy, connected living at The Grande in Downtown Orlando! This well maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo, located on the 4th floor, offers

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 739 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.16 acres
  1. MLSID: O6401122
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Nancy Moran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice