12539 Floridays Resort Drive 305-d, ORLANDO, FL 32821
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5105392 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12539 Floridays Resort Drive 305-d
  • Viewed: 175
  • Price: $200,000
  • Price sqft: $209
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 957
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 721
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3898 / -81.4818
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32821
  • Subdivision: Floridays Resort
  • Provided by: TEAM DONOVAN
  • Contact: James Donovan
  • 407-705-2616
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover this incredible opportunity at Floridays Orlando Resort with this exquisite 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit in building D on the third floor, offering breathtaking water and pool views. This fully furnished property is perfect for short term rentals or as a second home. With its prime location just minutes from Walt Disney World, Universal Orlando Resort, and other top attractions, this turnkey investment with on site property management is a dream come true. Don't miss out on this fantastic unit act fast!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 957.00
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Public, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 821.92
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Paramont Hospitality Management
  • Association Phone: 689-307-4357
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: DCP IDRIVE CONDOMINIUM DOC#20190716588 UNIT 305-D UNDER THE RULES & REGULATIONSOF FLORIDAYS ORLANDO RESORT CONDOMINIUMMASTER DECLARATION PER 8538/1540 SEE ALSO PHASE 3 8612/3727
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32821 - Orlando/International Drive
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 23-24-28-2901-04-305
  • Unit Number: 305-D
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 175
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12556 Floridays Resort Drive 410a, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$210,000.00 ($209.37 / sqft )

12556 Floridays Resort Drive 410a Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey resort style condo ready for your family fun, Immediate Rental, or both! This fabulous BUILDING A 4th floor condo is right next to the Lobby, and Grand pool, and spa. Your lovely sanctuary

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1003 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361881
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Moire Mckibbin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8113 Resort Village Drive 4404, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$199,000.00 ($184.26 / sqft )

8113 Resort Village Drive 4404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Lake Buena Vista Resort Village & Spa, where comfort meets convenience in this beautifully furnished pool view condo hotel an exceptional vacation retreat and investment opportunity with a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386192
  2. Provided by BLUE CHIP INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Zane Place
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12539 Floridays Resort Drive 107d, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$197,500.00 ($206.37 / sqft )

12539 Floridays Resort Drive 107d Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 full bathroom condo offering beautiful views of pond and gazebo from both the screened back porch and primary bedroom. Enjoy relaxing outdoor living with a ceiling fan on the pa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 957 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380557
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Suzanne Docobo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8112 Poinciana Boulevard 1509, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$200,000.00 ($141.95 / sqft )

8112 Poinciana Boulevard 1509 Virtual Tour More Like This

Open Floor plan 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom condominium located on the fifth floor of Lake Buena Vista Resort. Fully furnished with split bedrooms, providing ideal privacy for you and your guests. As you s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1409 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141921
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Gloria Mejia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8101 Resort Village Drive 31210, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$185,000.00 ($174.53 / sqft )

8101 Resort Village Drive 31210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live Above the Adventure 12th Floor Resort Condo with Pirate Ship Pool View! Unlock a front row seat to fun and fantasy with this rare 12th floor gem at the highly acclaimed Lake Buena Vista Resort

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6336228
  2. Provided by ZIRO REALTY
  3. Contact David Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12556 Floridays Resort Drive A-307, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$229,000.00 ($239.29 / sqft )

12556 Floridays Resort Drive A-307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a prime opportunity to own in Floridays, one of Orlandos favorite family resort, which just received the 2025 TripAdvisor Travelers Choice Award! This stunning 3rd floor condo offers direct

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 957 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6340765
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Stephane Loth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12544 Floridays Resort Drive 506-b, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$210,000.00 ($219.44 / sqft )

12544 Floridays Resort Drive 506-b Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning fifth floor residence in Building B at Floridays Orlando Resort offers a premier investment opportunity, combining turnkey luxury with a serene waterfront backdrop. The fully furnished t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 957 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149154
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8113 Resort Village Drive 4405, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$199,000.00 ($184.26 / sqft )

8113 Resort Village Drive 4405 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386337
  2. Provided by BLUE CHIP INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Zane Place
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12544 Floridays Resort Drive 402b, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$225,000.00 ($235.11 / sqft )

12544 Floridays Resort Drive 402b Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine turning your dream of owning a vacation home into reality Welcome to Floridays Resort, where relaxation meets adventure in the heart of Florida. This beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 957 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382440
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Alisa Hildebrand
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8112 Poinciana Boulevard 1306, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$189,200.00 ($178.49 / sqft )

8112 Poinciana Boulevard 1306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ideally located near Central Floridas world famous attractions, this well maintained vacation condo offers comfort, convenience, and excellent investment potential. The property is just a short drive

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388971
  2. Provided by THE AGENCY FL
  3. Contact Carolina Derregibus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice