2732 Oakwater Drive 101, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5103191 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2732 Oakwater Drive 101
  • Viewed: 136
  • Price: $260,000
  • Price sqft: $209
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1245
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 753
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3267 / -81.5878
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Oakwater Condo Ph 1114
  • Building: Oakwater Condo Ph 1114
  • Elementary School: Westside K 8
  • Middle School: West Side
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Provided by: PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  • Contact: Dwight Dixon, LLC
  • 941-999-1179
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautiful 2bedroom and 2 bathroom condo turn key fully furnished. REDUCED PRICE of 30k from original sale price Good for shorth term rental, primary residence and long term 7 minutes to Disney parks. This condo is located at Oakwater Resort in Kissimmee Florida, few minutes walking distance to Walmart, this condo is a two floor. one car garage in the first floor with one car parking driveway 1 minute away from the club house from the balcony you can over front of the garage going up the stair you will find a open concept living room dining room over looking the kitchen. carpet floor in the Livingroom, dining room, stair, hallway and the two bedrooms, ceramic floor in the kitchen, also in the two bathrooms and also in the laundry closet, in the first bedroom are two twin beds with a build in closet and the master room is a master bedroom king size bed with walking closet. This Oakwater resort has many amenities for vacationer like pool and spa, playground, tennis court, basketball court, the clubhouse also comes with game room, fitness center and a game room making this condo so attractive for Airbnb rentals.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Dog Run, Garden, Lighting
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Concrete
  • Living Area: 1015.00
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: West Side
  • School Elementary: Westside K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Baseboard, Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 495.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Folio Association management of Orlando
  • Association Phone: 407-214-8806
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: OAKWATER PH 13 A CONDO CB 11 PG 76 OR 3417/856 UNIT 101
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 11-25-27-4474-0013-1010
  • Unit Number: 101
  • Views: 136
  • Zoning Code: 4411
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9055 Treasure Trove Lane 209, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$234,500.00 ($137.94 / sqft )

9055 Treasure Trove Lane 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful & Spacious 3 Bedroom Condo in Caribe Cove Resort Fully Furnished! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2nd floor condo located in the sought after Caribe Cove Resort community. With ov

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6336868
  2. Provided by ORANGE REALTY PROFESSIONALS LLC
  3. Contact Sonia Jenkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2310 Silver Palm Dr  104, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$234,900.00 ($215.90 / sqft )

2310 Silver Palm Dr 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

PROFESSIONALLY MANAGED with MANY Short Term Rentals! The Royal Retreat at Windsor Palms: Your Ultimate Orlando Oasis! Prepare to be captivated by this exceptional, fully furnished, two bedroom, two ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442348
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Bill Owens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3028 Parkway Boulevard 105, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$235,000.00 ($250.80 / sqft )

3028 Parkway Boulevard 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Upgraded 2025 well Maintain 2 bedroom , 2 baths condo on the first floor tile all around no carpet ,new granite counter tops, new dishwasher & garbage disposal, replace ac unit feb 2025, new internal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140879
  2. Provided by MARRERO'S HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Marrero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8101 Coconut Palm Way 205, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$238,000.00 ($187.70 / sqft )

8101 Coconut Palm Way 205 More Like This

SHORT TERM RENTAL *** Located in a guard gated resort community in Kissimmee, this property offers the perfect blend of convenience, lifestyle, and investment potential. Just minutes from Walt Disney

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1268 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396286
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Daniel Araque
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7661 Heritage Crossing Way 202, REUNION, FL 34747
$239,000.00 ($177.83 / sqft )

7661 Heritage Crossing Way 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover effortless resort style living in this pristine 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom second floor condominium located in the guard gated Heritage Crossing neighborhood of Reunion Resort. Offering breathtaki

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130745
  2. Provided by SELL-N-SAVE2
  3. Contact Harrison Hawkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2835 Oakwater Drive 2835, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$239,900.00 ($192.69 / sqft )

2835 Oakwater Drive 2835 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Disney dream location! **lowest price available** disney zip code 34747. Short term rental airbnb *very desirble under 3 miles to disney property. Everything needed to be an airbnb "guest favorite" ev

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1245 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140240
  2. Provided by TOP AGENCY REALTY INC
  3. Contact John Hill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2305 Silver Palm Drive 302, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$240,000.00 ($163.49 / sqft )

2305 Silver Palm Drive 302 More Like This

Minutes to Disney, Fully Furnished 3bed 2bath, quiet, gorgeous and space, ground floor, Located just a few steps to Clubhouse with Community Pool and many other amenitiesfully upgradated within 5 year

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1468 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146075
  2. Provided by MAGICMIND REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Huafeng Fang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8834 Coral Palms Court A, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$240,000.00 ($196.72 / sqft )

8834 Coral Palms Court A Virtual Tour More Like This

Super cute first floor corner unit condo located just minutes from Walt Disney World, I 4, and SR 429 in the welcoming community of Palm Villas. This spacious unit is currently configured as a 4 bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366065
  2. Provided by REALTY 100
  3. Contact Janelle Castillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1020 Siena Park Boulevard W # 103, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$240,000.00 ($303.03 / sqft )

1020 Siena Park Boulevard W # 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 1 bedroom apartment in the heart of Celebration, FL. Thoughtfully designed for both comfort and functionality, this residence offers a bright, open living space

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 792 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400406
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Luis Campos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8809 Dunes Court 303, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$244,900.00 ($196.08 / sqft )

8809 Dunes Court 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Expect to be impressed with this pristine maintained and fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo. Ideally located with just a short walking distance to clubhouse and amenities, with top floor minimizi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1249 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395201
  2. Provided by GLOBAL FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Tom Schmidt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice