1580 Jasper Court, VENICE, FL 34292
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4693627 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1580 Jasper Court
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $2,800
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 2866
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1292 / -82.4059
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34292
  • Subdivision: Waterforddevonshire North
  • Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  • Contact: Alex Lane
  • 239-262-4242
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ANNUAL UNFURNISHED SINGLE FAMILY HOME AVAILABLE IN THE WATERFORD GOLF COMMUNITY! The 2BR 2BA home with an office AND den is Located on the 1st hole of the Gleneagles Course in the Devonshire community within Waterford. Waterford is a gated golf and tennis community with resort style amenities, including a heated community pool and spa, tennis courts and fitness center. Golf club membership is optional at the 27 hole golf course and clubhouse. The excellent location is close to shopping and only 15 minutes away from Venice dining and entertainment, Gulf beaches, boating, and the Legacy Trail.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2085.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Argus of Venice/Barb Fager
  • Association Phone: 941-484-8879
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34292 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 0388020053
  • View: Golf Course
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 20705 Mountain Whistler Avenue, VENICE, FL 34292
$3,000.00 ($2.30 / sqft )

20705 Mountain Whistler Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Available April 5th 2026 Fully Furnished 3 Bedroom End Unit in Stoneywood Cove, Venice. Welcome to your new home in beautiful Stoneywood Cove! This bright and spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1302 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141034
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Olga Griskeniene
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19353 Nearpoint Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
$2,700.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

19353 Nearpoint Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Experience refined living in this beautifully appointed 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence with a spacious 2 car garage, ideally located within an exclusive gated community. Designed with both elegance and c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2621 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689236
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Elsie Salazar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12082 Granite Woods Loop, VENICE, FL 34292
$2,995.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

12082 Granite Woods Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Available May 16th 2026 to mid December 2026. No pets, no smoking home. This beautifully furnished, turnkey 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a spacious 3 car garage also offers a flexible office/den and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2974 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687665
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Melissa Gardner, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1866 Mesic Hammock Way, VENICE, FL 34292
$3,150.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

1866 Mesic Hammock Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Available, beautiful house, very quiet location, 4bed/3bath/2car garage, home with private pool in the amazing community of Stoneybrook Venice FL. Open floor plan, master ensuite features a shower, s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2621 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687583
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Rumen Tchorbadjiev
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11487 Blackfin Street, VENICE, FL 34292
$3,000.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

11487 Blackfin Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Lease opportunity in the small centrally located gated community of Caribbean Village. This 3 bedroom with a den, 2 bathrooms and 2 car attached garage has a wonderful Edison open plan floorplan that

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2540 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684872
  2. Provided by IMPERIAL PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Olga Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9929 Haze Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
$2,650.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

9929 Haze Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Available immediately!! Exhale in the stunning, meticulously maintained gated community of Watercrest. This incredible location keeps you tucked away nicely, while still providing the option of taking

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1412 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693133
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Nichole Zych
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 419 Ibiza Loop, VENICE, FL 34292
$2,700.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

419 Ibiza Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2023 Home in Gated Palencia Lake Views + Resort Style Amenities 2 Bedrooms + Den/Office | 2 Baths | 1,670 Sq Ft | Tandem 2 Car Garage Available July 1, 2026 | Unfurnished | 12 Month Lease

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2420 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692529
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Amy Mersman, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2420 Caraway Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
$3,200.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

2420 Caraway Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

ANNUAL RENTAL POOL HOME AVAILABLE FURNISHED FOR IMMEDIATE OCCUPANCY.. Well maintained, three bedroom, two bathroom, POOL home in the established, sought after GATED community of Stoneybrook. This Made

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2715 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143833
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Carlos Saramago
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2137 Date Palm Way, VENICE, FL 34292
$2,750.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

2137 Date Palm Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Unwind in the enchanting embrace of 2137 Date Palm Way, a serene sanctuary nestled in the heart of Venice, FL. This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers an expansive 1,900 sq ft of luxurious liv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2571 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690778
  2. Provided by RENTPRO MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Paul Svilokos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11815 Tempest Harbor Loop, VENICE, FL 34292
$3,000.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

11815 Tempest Harbor Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Are you looking for a rental? This 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home is clean, tastefully decorated and turn key furnished. The master has an en suite bath and king size bed. The other bedrooms h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2110 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6131252
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Kathleen Stansfield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice