101 Park Boulevard S 307, VENICE, FL 34285
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4693550 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 101 Park Boulevard S 307
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $439,900
  • Price sqft: $414
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1062
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0993 / -82.4535
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34285
  • Subdivision: Venice Park
  • Building: Venice Park
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 SCHMIDT REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Michael Saur PLLC
  • 941-485-0021
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    LOCATION! LOCATION! LOCATION! MOVE IN READY! Welcome to Venice Park, a 55+ condominium community on Venice Island where units rarely come up for sale. This is island living at its best, where you can walk two blocks to the beach and two blocks to historic downtown Venice. This gorgeous, updated condo offers 967 square feet of refined coastal living, featuring two bedrooms, two baths, a glassed in lanai, and the convenience of an in unit Bosch washer and dryer. From the lanai, you will enjoy beautiful Florida sunsets and tranquil views of the heated community pool and mature oak trees, along with the peace of mind that comes from newer windows and lanai sliders that meet current hurricane standards. The kitchen features updated solid wood, glass paned cabinetry, Corian counters, soft close hardware, under cabinet lighting, stainless steel appliances, and a center island that seats two. The primary suite offers direct access to the lanai via sliders and features a walk in closet and a fully updated ensuite bathroom with a walk in shower. The roomy second bedroom provides plenty of space and privacy for your guests. Easy maintenance hardwood flooring flows throughout the unit, complementing the tile in the bathrooms and lanai. Plentiful plantation shutters add an elegant touch, and the unit includes its own deeded, covered parking spot along with a storage closet for beach gear. The professionally installed Samsung Frame TV in the living room, two kitchen counter stools, the lanai furniture, two bedside dressers, the vanity set in the primary suite, and a like new Braxton Culler sleeper sofa in the guest bedroom all convey with the unit. Venice Park is NOT located in a designated special hazard flood zone, so flood insurance is not mandatory. The community is well run and impeccably maintained; a full exterior building restoration and painting was completed in April 2026. The heated pool area is well appointed and includes a BBQ grill. Living at Venice Park is a walker's dream. You are two blocks from Venice's picturesque downtown and its diverse dining, boutique shopping, entertainment options, weekly farmers market, and regular slate of festivals and concerts at Centennial Park. Tennis, pickleball, shuffleboard, and basketball courts are just as close at Hecksher Park. The Venice Art Center, Venice Library, and Venice Community Center are also within easy access. Venice Beach is also an easy walk or bike ride awayjust two blocksfor sunsets, beachcombing, yoga on the beach, or listening to the regular evening music jams under the pavilion. Call now to start living the Venice Island lifestyle!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 967.00
  • Roof: Built-Up, Membrane
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Historic District, City Limits, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Near Marina, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Curb Parking, Deeded, Ground Level, Guest, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Elevators, Laundry, Maintenance, Pool, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Venice Park HOA / Brenda Holland
  • Association Phone: 315-729-4224
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 307 VENICE PARK
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34285 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0176083035
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 307
  • View: Pool, Trees/Woods
  • Zoning Code: RMF4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 641 Guild Drive, VENICE, FL 34285
$485,000.00 ($215.46 / sqft )

641 Guild Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise on the Island of Venice! This beautifully maintained second floor condo offers the perfect blend of coastal charm, comfort, and convenienceall located in an X500 floo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2251 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146821
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & CO. - BOCA
  3. Contact Marcy Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 The Esplanade N 604, VENICE, FL 34285
$524,900.00 ($450.56 / sqft )

500 The Esplanade N 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

2/2 Ocean front View the Gulf of Mexico / Venice Florida. Unit 604 at 500 The Esplanade N 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom end unit condo located in one of Venice Islands most desirable Gulf front communities.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1165 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523458
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Adam Keller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 Tarpon Center Drive 102b, VENICE, FL 34285
$425,000.00 ($493.61 / sqft )

1100 Tarpon Center Drive 102b Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking hardly begins to describe this beautifully maintained one bedroom, one and a half bath beachfront condominium with unobstructed Gulf Views and spectacular sunsets. Enjoy captivating, pano

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 861 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.56 acres
  1. MLSID: D6145118
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Joyce Ingrassia, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Tarpon Center Drive 204, VENICE, FL 34285
$510,000.00 ($434.41 / sqft )

1200 Tarpon Center Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Reduced!! COASTAL LIVING AT ITS FINEST! This isn't just a condo; it's the ultimate Florida coastal lifestyle waiting for you on the charming Island of Venice! This beautiful beachfront condo is comple

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1174 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141477
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SCHMIDT REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kim Gambo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 995 Laguna Drive 103, VENICE, FL 34285
$425,000.00 ($418.31 / sqft )

995 Laguna Drive 103 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

**This is the ideal location Steps to Venice Beach!** $5,000 in buyer credits to help with down payment, closing cost, or anything else buyer may need! This unit is NOT in a flood zone. This buil

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1016 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.33 acres
  1. MLSID: N6141791
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Kimberly Lingley, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1555 Tarpon Center Drive 255, VENICE, FL 34285
$418,000.00 ($387.76 / sqft )

1555 Tarpon Center Drive 255 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Seller has taken a huge price adjustment bring an offer.!!! Clean and updated with the gulf's postage stamp view, if you can handle the steps, this pla

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1078 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141317
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Debbie Sugden, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1555 Tarpon Center Drive 156, VENICE, FL 34285
$439,000.00 ($407.24 / sqft )

1555 Tarpon Center Drive 156 More Like This

! Seller has taken a substantial PRICE REDUCTION! Welcome home to Bahia Vista Gulf, a lush, green, garden complex on the Gulf. BVG is a mid rise complex that has had new roofs done as well as a new lo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1078 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141846
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Debbie Sugden, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Park  47, VENICE, FL 34285
$440,000.00 ($332.33 / sqft )

500 Park 47 Virtual Tour More Like This

**Beachfront** Enjoy the best of coastal living in this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath Beachfront condominium in Venice, Florida. Perfectly positioned to capture Gulf and Beach Views from the balco

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1324 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678760
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Mousa Wakileh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 The Esplanade N C14, VENICE, FL 34285
$399,000.00 ($438.46 / sqft )

200 The Esplanade N C14 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Gulf Point, a charming condo community just steps from Venice Beach, where coastal living meets everyday convenience and breathtaking sunsets are part of your daily routine. Perfectly posit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 910 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688839
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Keith Curcio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 528 Venice Avenue # 1, VENICE, FL 34285
$415,000.00 ($288.60 / sqft )

528 Venice Avenue # 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **VENICE ISLAND** This amazing unit is all about LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! This intimate 4 unit complex is located across the street from the iconic

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1438 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143972
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Michele Monteiro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice