4620 1st Avenue E 4620, PALMETTO, FL 34221
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4693489 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4620 1st Avenue E 4620
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $1,950
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1959
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5558 / -82.5636
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PALMETTO
  • Zipcode: 34221
  • Subdivision: Oak Trail
  • Building: Oak Trail
  • Provided by: REAL BROKER, LLC
  • Contact: Richard Souksengphet
  • 855-450-0442
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this spacious and beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 3 bath condominium rental offering comfort, style, and a highly functional layout. As you enter the home, you are welcomed into a bright living room featuring soaring vaulted ceilings and sliding glass doors that lead to a screened in back porch, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Just off the living area is the kitchen, complete with stainless steel appliances and plenty of space for everyday living and dining. The first floor also features a generously sized primary suite with a large walk in closet and an ensuite bathroom that includes dual sinks, a soaking tub, and a separate walk in shower. A second bedroom and full bath are also conveniently located downstairs, making this layout ideal for guests or flexible living arrangements. Upstairs, youll find an oversized third bedroom with its own private ensuite bathroom, creating a perfect retreat for added privacy, a guest suite, or home office space. Additional features include a one car garage with washer and dryer included. The community offers amenities such as a pool and playground, and the convenient location near I 75 and I 275 provides easy access to shopping, dining, and everything the area has to offer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1959.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Christy Macias
  • Association Phone: 813-693-2479
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34221 - Palmetto/Rubonia
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2292600959
  • Unit Number: 4620
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2225 14th Avenue W 204, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$1,795.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

2225 14th Avenue W 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to Bonita Vista, a boutique community of 18 garden style apartment homes fronting the Terra Ceia Bay Country Club golf course and across fr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671899
  2. Provided by CABALLERO REALTY SERVICES
  3. Contact Kace King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11708 Stonesmith Crossing, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$1,800.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

11708 Stonesmith Crossing Virtual Tour More Like This

For Annual Rent! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome located in the highly desirable community of Edgestone at Artisan Lakes. Perfectly positioned directly across f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693648
  2. Provided by ANCHOR DOWN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sophie Daniels
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1207 22nd Avenue W, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$1,800.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

1207 22nd Avenue W Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Month to month lease available. Welcome home to comfort, convenience, and peace of mind, with no hoa or cdd fees! This beautifully renovated home is move in ready and perfectly located in the heart of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1208 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504340
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS-BRANDON REALTY
  3. Contact Dylan Hamilton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6119 Whetstone Court, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$1,850.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

6119 Whetstone Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully furnished 2BR / 2.5BA and move in ready townhome offering a bright, open floor plan and modern comforts throughout. A spacious foyer welcomes you upon entry and flows into the well appoint

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469274
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Kinga Sojka
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1809 5th Avenue W, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$1,895.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

1809 5th Avenue W Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated rental home in Palmetto, offering modern finishes and comfortable living in a convenient location. This property has been completely updated throughout, providing a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 962 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690405
  2. Provided by STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Mike Sorensen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Riverside Drive B103, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$1,895.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

1000 Riverside Drive B103 Virtual Tour More Like This

REGATTA POINTE. This is a beautifully decorated turnkey fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo on the second floor with a open air patio and spectacular views of the Manatee River. Regatta Point

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1435 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691505
  2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Perla Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6334 Fairmont Lane, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$1,900.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

6334 Fairmont Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2. 5 bath end unit townhome offering modern finishes, added privacy, and a functional layout perfect for everyday living. This home is a show stopper

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1235 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502291
  2. Provided by ARRICO REALTY & PROPERTY MGMT.
  3. Contact Paul Arrington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6106 Fairmont Lane, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$1,950.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

6106 Fairmont Lane More Like This

Experience easy, modern living in this move in July 1st, two story end unit townhome located in the highly desirable Edgestone at Artisan Lakes community. This thoughtfully designed home offers 2 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1116 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692184
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Jennifer Flores, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1607 18th Street E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$1,950.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

1607 18th Street E More Like This

Great Location! The home is equipped with new appliances offering a fresh and updated feel. The bathroom has been beautifully remodeled featuring modern touches that create comfort and a spa like f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 916 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459840
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Shalonda Antoine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4721 1st Avenue E 4721, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,000.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

4721 1st Avenue E 4721 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Oak View Condominiums, a gated community in Palmetto. This fully renovated three bedroom two bathroom condo with modern touches throughout features a one car garage and offers stylish, upda

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1773 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678452
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Alexis Christensen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice