1607 18th Street E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8459840 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1607 18th Street E
  • Viewed: 53
  • Price: $1,950
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Bldg sqft: 916
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 120
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5289 / -82.5479
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PALMETTO
  • Zipcode: 34221
  • Subdivision: Marlee Acres
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Shalonda Antoine
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Great Location! The home is equipped with new appliances offering a fresh and updated feel. The bathroom has been beautifully remodeled featuring modern touches that create comfort and a spa like feel. A desirable corner lot with plenty of parking and extra outdoor space to relax, entertain, garden or play. A welcoming front porch that's perfect for morning coffee, evening relaxation, or greeting guests. The property also features a mature shade tree to help keep the home cooler by reducing direct sun exposure and lowering energy costs. This home is conveniently located near Walmart and Deitwiler's Farm Market.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 916.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34221 - Palmetto/Rubonia
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 787700004
  • Views: 53
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Gas, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2225 14th Avenue W 204, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$1,795.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

2225 14th Avenue W 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to Bonita Vista, a boutique community of 18 garden style apartment homes fronting the Terra Ceia Bay Country Club golf course and across fr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671899
  2. Provided by CABALLERO REALTY SERVICES
  3. Contact Kace King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6119 Whetstone Court, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$1,850.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

6119 Whetstone Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully furnished 2BR / 2.5BA and move in ready townhome offering a bright, open floor plan and modern comforts throughout. A spacious foyer welcomes you upon entry and flows into the well appoint

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469274
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Kinga Sojka
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Riverside Drive B103, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$1,895.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

1000 Riverside Drive B103 Virtual Tour More Like This

REGATTA POINTE. This is a beautifully decorated turnkey fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo on the second floor with a open air patio and spectacular views of the Manatee River. Regatta Point

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1435 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691505
  2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Perla Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1207 22nd Avenue W, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$1,895.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

1207 22nd Avenue W Virtual Tour More Like This

Month to month lease available. Welcome home to comfort, convenience, and peace of mind, with no hoa or cdd fees! This beautifully renovated home is move in ready and perfectly located in the heart of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1208 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504340
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS-BRANDON REALTY
  3. Contact Dylan Hamilton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6334 Fairmont Lane, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$1,900.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

6334 Fairmont Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2. 5 bath end unit townhome offering modern finishes, added privacy, and a functional layout perfect for everyday living. This home is a show stopper

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1235 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502291
  2. Provided by ARRICO REALTY & PROPERTY MGMT.
  3. Contact Paul Arrington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6106 Fairmont Lane, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$1,950.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

6106 Fairmont Lane More Like This

Experience easy, modern living in this move in July 1st, two story end unit townhome located in the highly desirable Edgestone at Artisan Lakes community. This thoughtfully designed home offers 2 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1116 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692184
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Jennifer Flores, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1809 5th Avenue W, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$1,995.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

1809 5th Avenue W Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated rental home in Palmetto, offering modern finishes and comfortable living in a convenient location. This property has been completely updated throughout, providing a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 962 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690405
  2. Provided by STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Mike Sorensen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4721 1st Avenue E 4721, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,000.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

4721 1st Avenue E 4721 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Oak View Condominiums, a gated community in Palmetto. This fully renovated three bedroom two bathroom condo with modern touches throughout features a one car garage and offers stylish, upda

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1773 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678452
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Alexis Christensen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 307 27th Street E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,000.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

307 27th Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

307 27th St E, Palmetto. Beautiful rental property available for a 12 month lease in a convenient Palmetto location. This home offers comfortable living spaces, a functional layout, and easy access to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692817
  2. Provided by REALTY MARK ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Cindy Gutierrez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,069.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Take a look at this beautiful home, Clean and Move In Ready, split plan featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2 car garage and approximately 1,481 heated square feet. Enjoy the freedom of a virtually mai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1481 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465332
  2. Provided by TAH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Yambo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice