3403 41st Street W 19, BRADENTON, FL 34205
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4693466 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3403 41st Street W 19
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $79,000
  • Price sqft: $69
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 1151
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4705 / -82.6026
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34205
  • Subdivision: Cortez Villas Condo 3
  • Building: Cortez Villas Condo 3
  • Elementary School: Robert H. Prine Elementary
  • Middle School: W.D. Sugg Middle
  • High School: Bayshore High
  • Provided by: KW COASTAL LIVING III
  • Contact: Toni Zarghami
  • 941-900-4151
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Cortez Villas, an established 55+ community in West Bradenton where mature palms line the streets, neighbors gather over shuffleboard, and the Gulf Coast lifestyle is just minutes away. This villa offers just over 1,000 square feet of single level living with two bedrooms, two baths, and a layout full of potential. Sold strictly as is for cash, this is an investor opportunity to bring a sturdy Florida villa back to life. Inside, you will find a flowing main living area anchored by warm hardwood floors that extend through the living room, dining area, and hallway. The kitchen retains its solid oak cabinetry with cathedral style raised panel doors, a double basin sink, electric range, and a classic tile floor, opening to a casual breakfast area. The primary suite offers true dual walk in closets, a rare bonus for a villa this size, and connects to a private bath. The secondary bedroom has been outfitted with butcher block built ins and generous shelving, currently ideal as a workshop or hobby room and easily removable to restore the space as a traditional guest bedroom, den, or home office. It shares the second full bath with a tub and shower. An enclosed sunroom at the back of the home, originally built as an open lanai, provides additional flex space and an opportunity to reimagine the footprint. Out back, a brick paver patio opens to a generous, well tended lawn maintained by the association. The building received a brand new roof in 2025, and the community itself shines with a heated swimming pool, sun deck, multiple shuffleboard courts, and a beautifully maintained clubhouse featuring an updated kitchen, large gathering hall, billiards room, library, and resident lounge. This particular villa enjoys an all inclusive HOA that covers exterior maintenance, water, sewer, lawn care, cable, internet, and full access to the recreation facilities, a package not extended to every home in the community. The location is hard to beat, tucked just moments from Cortez Road shopping and dining, the historic Cortez fishing village, IMG Academy, and the powdery Gulf beaches of Anna Maria Island and Bradenton Beach. Downtown Bradenton and Sarasota are both within an easy drive. Bring your vision and your contractor and unlock the potential of a Florida villa in one of West Bradenton's most welcoming 55+ communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Other, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1015.00
  • Middle School: W.D. Sugg Middle
  • School Elementary: Robert H. Prine Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Gulf Coast Assn. Mgmt.Molly Trewerg
  • Association Phone: 941-524-5578
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Surface Counters
  • Legal Description: UNIT 19 BLDG 5 CORTEZ VILLAS CONDOMINIUM 3 TOGETHER WITH PARKING SPACES 19A & 19B PI#50801.0069/5
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34205 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 5080100695
  • Unit Number: 19
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3531 Lake Bayshore Drive J106, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$79,900.00 ($72.37 / sqft )

3531 Lake Bayshore Drive J106 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. First floor easy access with assigned parking just steps from your front door! This unit offers a functional layout, great natural light. Enjoy a l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672127
  2. Provided by ICON REALTY
  3. Contact Debi Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3514 Lake Bayshore Drive K-108, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$89,000.00 ($77.80 / sqft )

3514 Lake Bayshore Drive K-108 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

PRICED TO SELL!!! FURNISHED first floor 2 bed/2 bath condo in the desirable 55+ Bayshore community where your parking spot is steps from your front door! Welcome to easy Florida living! This inviting

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686299
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Missy Carpenter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4111 Heron Way E-103, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$84,000.00 ($63.35 / sqft )

4111 Heron Way E-103 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Bayshore on the Lakes, Phase 1, a quiet, well maintained 55+ community in the heart of Bradenton. Excellent pricing on this move in ready first floor 2BR/2BA condo featuring an open layout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1326 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692468
  2. Provided by BAYSHORE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Judy Durant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4189 Heron Way 406e, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$79,000.00 ($79.96 / sqft )

4189 Heron Way 406e Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Motivated Seller...WAITING FOR YOU! 55+ Community, easily converted to a two bedroom. Discover comfort and style in this beautifully remodeled 1 bedroom, 1 bath top floor condo in sought after buildin

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.94 acres
  1. MLSID: A4652603
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Karen Sorensen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3660 Lake Bayshore Drive #k-321, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$84,990.00 ($91.39 / sqft )

3660 Lake Bayshore Drive #k-321 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Super Appealing Price Reduction! This charming Turnkey 1BR/1BA is Competitively priced. You'll appreciate the move in ready cutie located on the 3rd floor of K bldg. Serene vinyl & screened lanai is p

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.66 acres
  1. MLSID: A4645938
  2. Provided by BAYSHORE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Judy Durant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice