3531 Lake Bayshore Drive J106, BRADENTON, FL 34205
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: A4672127 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3531 Lake Bayshore Drive J106
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $79,900
  • Price sqft: $72
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1104
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 165
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4687 / -82.584
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34205
  • Subdivision: Bayshore On The Lake Apts Ii S
  • Building: Bayshore On The Lake Apts Ii Sec 2
  • Provided by: ICON REALTY
  • Contact: Debi Smith
  • 941-746-2084
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. First floor easy access with assigned parking just steps from your front door! This unit offers a functional layout, great natural light. Enjoy a low maintenance lifestyle with association making it ideal for a primary residence, seasonal getaway or investment property. The community features a pool, clubhouse and beautifully maintained grounds perfect for relaxing and soaking up the Florida sunshine. Centrally located near shopping, dining, beaches and medical facilities, this condo puts everything Bradenton has to offer right at your fingertips. Dont miss your chance to own an affordable piece of paradise schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 912.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Elevators, Laundry, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Cristina Stewart
  • Association Phone: 941-348-2912
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 106 BLDG J BAYSHORE ON THE LAKE CONDO APTS PHASE II SEC 2 PI#50576.1376/1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34205 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 5057613761
  • Unit Number: J106
  • View: Water
  • Views: 50
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 425 30th Avenue W C204, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$95,000.00 ($84.67 / sqft )

425 30th Avenue W C204 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Brand new carpeting installed 5/4/26! Bring all offers! This is a Very Affordable condo in a great location with wonderful water views! Big kitchen with breakfast bar and small family room off the kit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1122 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4650497
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Alice Ohme
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 390 301 Boulevard W 8d, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$95,000.00 ($92.59 / sqft )

390 301 Boulevard W 8d Adult Community More Like This

Wonderful 55+ active community in Bradenton, The home is a 1 bedroom 1 bath with a sunroom. There is a large living room/dining room combo, open kitchen, large bedroom with a large walk in closet. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1026 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.01 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8404442
  2. Provided by RMS ELITE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steve Zackeru
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4137 Lake Bayshore Drive C505, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$95,000.00 ($104.17 / sqft )

4137 Lake Bayshore Drive C505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy easy Florida living in this top floor, move in ready condo in Bayshore On The Lakes. Thoughtfully designed for comfort and convenience, this furnished residence features a smart split bedroom la

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686108
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Brett Keyser, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3661 Lake Bayshore Drive 507j, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$94,900.00 ($101.39 / sqft )

3661 Lake Bayshore Drive 507j Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover an updated, move in ready Florida condo in the desirable Bayshore on the Lake 55+ community in Bradenton. This renovated 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo with a bonus study/den offers modern finishes,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 936 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.31 acres
  1. MLSID: A4665973
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Jeff Jordan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3514 Lake Bayshore Drive K-108, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$89,000.00 ($77.80 / sqft )

3514 Lake Bayshore Drive K-108 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

PRICED TO SELL!!! FURNISHED first floor 2 bed/2 bath condo in the desirable 55+ Bayshore community where your parking spot is steps from your front door! Welcome to easy Florida living! This inviting

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686299
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Missy Carpenter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4111 Heron Way E-103, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$84,000.00 ($63.35 / sqft )

4111 Heron Way E-103 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Bayshore on the Lakes, Phase 1, a quiet, well maintained 55+ community in the heart of Bradenton. Excellent pricing on this move in ready first floor 2BR/2BA condo featuring an open layout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1326 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692468
  2. Provided by BAYSHORE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Judy Durant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3403 41st Street W 19, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$79,000.00 ($68.64 / sqft )

3403 41st Street W 19 Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Cortez Villas, an established 55+ community in West Bradenton where mature palms line the streets, neighbors gather over shuffleboard, and the Gulf Coast lifestyle is just minutes away. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1151 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693466
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Toni Zarghami
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4189 Heron Way 406e, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$79,000.00 ($79.96 / sqft )

4189 Heron Way 406e Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Motivated Seller...WAITING FOR YOU! 55+ Community, easily converted to a two bedroom. Discover comfort and style in this beautifully remodeled 1 bedroom, 1 bath top floor condo in sought after buildin

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.94 acres
  1. MLSID: A4652603
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Karen Sorensen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3660 Lake Bayshore Drive #k-321, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$84,990.00 ($91.39 / sqft )

3660 Lake Bayshore Drive #k-321 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Super Appealing Price Reduction! This charming Turnkey 1BR/1BA is Competitively priced. You'll appreciate the move in ready cutie located on the 3rd floor of K bldg. Serene vinyl & screened lanai is p

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.66 acres
  1. MLSID: A4645938
  2. Provided by BAYSHORE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Judy Durant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice