5632 Goodpasture Glen, BRADENTON, FL 34211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4693311 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5632 Goodpasture Glen
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $699,900
  • Price sqft: $222
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 3152
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4398 / -82.4115
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34211
  • Subdivision: Bridgewater Ph I At Lakewood R
  • Elementary School: Gullett Elementary
  • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain Middle
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Provided by: BRIGHT REALTY
  • Contact: Kerry Hegarty
  • 941-552-6036
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Why wait for the uncertainty and delays of new construction when you can move right into this meticulously maintained lakefront home in the highly sought after gated community of bridgewater in lakewood ranch? This expansive estate offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and the florida lifestyle. The backyard feels like a private resort, featuring a heated saltwater pool and spa, lush mature landscaping, landscape lighting, and a custom designed outdoor entertaining area complete with a built in outdoor quartz counter and beverage refrigeratorperfect for hosting family and friends alfresco while enjoying peaceful lake views. Inside, the bright open concept floor plan is designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The gourmet kitchen flows seamlessly into the spacious living room, where a stunning fireplace feature wall creates a warm and inviting focal point. Elegant upgrades and designer finishes can be found throughout the home, including quartz countertops throughout, plantation shutters, luxury vinyl plank flooring in the bedrooms, crown molding, 5 inch baseboards, 10 foot ceilings, and 8 foot interior doors. Recent updates such as fresh interior and exterior paint, newer appliances, and modern lighting fixtures make this home truly move in ready. Additional features include hurricane impact windows, a frameless glass shower, retractable awning, epoxy garage flooring with hanging storage racks, and beautifully maintained mature landscaping that enhances the homes curb appeal and outdoor ambiance. Low hoa fees include lawn maintenance, reserves, and common area upkeep, allowing you more time to enjoy everything lakewood ranch has to offerincluding world class golf, top rated schools such as lakewood ranch preparatory academy, university town center shopping and dining, and the areas renowned gulf coast beaches. Convenient access to i 75 places sarasota, tampa, and st. Petersburg within easy reach. Move in ready and loaded with upgrades, this exceptional home delivers refined design, modern convenience, and relaxed elegance in one of floridas most desirable master planned communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Princeton
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2255.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Natural Gas Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1084.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: William wright
  • Association Phone: 941-359-1134
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 17 BRIDGEWATER PHASE I AT LAKEWOOD RANCH PI#5799.2085/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 579920859
  • View: Pool
  • Zoning Code: PDMU/A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13506 Saw Palm Creek Trail, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$699,000.00 ($153.22 / sqft )

13506 Saw Palm Creek Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this stunning home located in the desirable gated community of Savanna in Lakewood Ranch, this home has 5 bedrooms, 4.5 baths, a 3 car garage and over 3,500 sf that looks out over a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4562 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679920
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Laura Rode
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2905 Starwood Court, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$825,000.00 ($180.53 / sqft )

2905 Starwood Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

$7500 FLEX CASH at closing UPDATE!! Private Preserve Retreat with Rare Next Gen Suite in Gated Arbor Grande. Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac and backing to a serene wooded preserve and pond,

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4570 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681350
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Amanda Hosier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17718 Barley Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$699,000.00 ($193.74 / sqft )

17718 Barley Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE + Carpet/Paint Credit!!! Camden floor plan in Star Farms isn't just a homeits a MULTI GENERATIONAL dream home. A 3 car garage with EV charger, open floor plan flooded with natural light & l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3608 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676746
  2. Provided by ZHUZH SRQ
  3. Contact Ashley Fawn Sanders
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18014 Gander Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$689,000.00 ($162.88 / sqft )

18014 Gander Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Receive up to $10,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender. Star Farms at Lakewood Ranch is D.R. Horton's premier destination locat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4230 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680903
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2006 Red Lake Run, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$699,000.00 ($206.13 / sqft )

2006 Red Lake Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Eagle Trace, where premium finishes meet effortless peace of mind. This beautifully styled 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence offers 2,325 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, perf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3391 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679881
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Matt Eichel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15330 Golden Beam Place, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$799,900.00 ($209.02 / sqft )

15330 Golden Beam Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Tucked within the exclusive Estate Collection of Lorraine Lakes at Lakewood Ranch, this 2024 built Agostino model presents a rare opportunity to own one of only eight home estate collection properties

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3827 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674653
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Stephanie Rundek Bronzino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12822 Del Corso Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$799,500.00 ($190.54 / sqft )

12822 Del Corso Loop Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. This beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 4.5 bath home in the Esplanade community in Bradenton is priced to sell and offers a thoughtful layout designed for both comfort and everyday living. Wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4196 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683334
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Daniela Madrid-Bermejo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16743 Seraphic Trail, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$759,000.00 ($204.80 / sqft )

16743 Seraphic Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this spectacular 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom residence, a true gem offering an elevated lifestyle in the vibrant Sweetwater community of Lakewood Ranch. As you step inside, you are immediately gr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3706 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672192
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Erica Didiego
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5315 Bentgrass Way, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$675,000.00 ($183.57 / sqft )

5315 Bentgrass Way More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the maintenance free Harmony community of Lakewood Ranch a beautifully appointed residence boasting 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and over 2,600 sq ft of thoughtfully designed

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3677 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679604
  2. Provided by WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Gerard Healy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12036 Longview Lake Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$800,000.00 ($196.56 / sqft )

12036 Longview Lake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

From the moment you pass through the gates and pull into the driveway, this five bedroom, three and a half bath lakefront pool home makes a statement. With beautiful curb appeal, a wide sidewalk appro

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4070 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679515
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ashley Najjar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice