5294 Huntingwood Court 59, SARASOTA, FL 34235
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4693268 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5294 Huntingwood Court 59
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $249,900
  • Price sqft: $151
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1656
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3713 / -82.4629
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34235
  • Subdivision: Huntingwood
  • Building: Huntingwood
  • Elementary School: Gocio Elementary
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • High School: Booker High
  • Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  • Contact: Kristina Waskom
  • 941-349-3444
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in sought after The Meadows, this adorable 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath villa with a coveted GARAGE offers comfort, charm, and stunning golf course views surrounded by mature landscaping. The updated kitchen features newer granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and convenient access to a darling private courtyard through sliding glass doors perfect for morning coffee or casual outdoor dining. The spacious combination living and dining area boasts high ceilings and multiple sliding doors that fill the home with natural light while seamlessly connecting indoor and outdoor living spaces. Relax on the back porch overlooking the golf course or unwind in the covered and screened lanai, an ideal setting for afternoon reading or meditation. The primary suite is conveniently located on the first floor and includes an en suite bath. Downstairs also features a laundry closet and adjacent half bath for guests. Upstairs, youll find two additional bedrooms and a full bath, offering plenty of space for family or out of town guests. This amenity rich community offers a pool, tennis, fitness center, golf, and so much more. Conveniently located just minutes from University Town Center for shopping and dining, and close to Nathan Benderson Park with walking trails, biking paths, and year round events. A wonderful opportunity to enjoy the Florida lifestyle in an unbeatable location!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1656.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: PROGRESSIVE
  • Association Phone: 941.377.2300
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 59 HUNTINGWOOD
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34235 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0035041059
  • Style: Florida
  • Unit Number: 59
  • View: Golf Course, Trees/Woods
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4751 Travini Circle 4-105, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$245,000.00 ($148.13 / sqft )

4751 Travini Circle 4-105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Las Palmas Condo 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom with Garage Located in the desirable Las Palmas community of Sarasota, this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers flexibility as a comfortable prima

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1654 sqft
  4. Approx. 81.61 acres
  1. MLSID: A4690758
  2. Provided by M&M PROPERTY MANAGEMENT GROUP
  3. Contact Bradley Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5186 Lake Village Drive 90, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$279,000.00 ($236.84 / sqft )

5186 Lake Village Drive 90 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo offering the perfect blend of style, comfort, and functionality. This light filled residence features a thoughtfully reconfig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1178 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691225
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Amy Chapman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5216 Lake Village Drive 71, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$269,000.00 ($228.35 / sqft )

5216 Lake Village Drive 71 Virtual Tour More Like This

This delightful, turnkey furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo on the GROUND floor in The Meadows is ready for you to move in immediately. Recently updated, the condo boasts laminate wood flooring, ti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1178 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664785
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Amy Chapman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4640 Weybridge  12, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$240,000.00 ($199.17 / sqft )

4640 Weybridge 12 Virtual Tour More Like This

This second floor unit, located in the desirable Meadows Community, is move in ready with Panoramic views of the golf course, lakes, and tree top views from the glassed in lanai. Weybridge is walking

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1205 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677826
  2. Provided by STOKES PROP MGMT & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Gene Stokes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5246 Marsh Field Lane 1, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$271,000.00 ($221.59 / sqft )

5246 Marsh Field Lane 1 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 2 bed, 2 bath first story end unit in the sought after Wedgewood Lake community within The Meadows! Conveniently located in the heart of University Center. A perfect balance

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1223 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669210
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ashley Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4646 Longwater Chase  98, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$289,900.00 ($230.81 / sqft )

4646 Longwater Chase 98 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Dont look any further! ***you just found your new home! *** welcome to this beautifully presented, 2bd /2ba, 2nd floor, corner, end unit, completely upd

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1256 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142292
  2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY
  3. Contact Emilia Hankiewicz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2989 Taywood Meadow  19, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$265,000.00 ($227.86 / sqft )

2989 Taywood Meadow 19 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great location, beautiful view, refreshed with new floors, lighting, paint, kitchen ceiling/lighting, smoke alarms, range, microwave and dishwasher. Here's your opportunity to live the resort lifestyl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1163 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684414
  2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
  3. Contact Carolyn Allen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4767 Winslow Beacon  25, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$243,000.00 ($205.58 / sqft )

4767 Winslow Beacon 25 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Winslow Beacon community located in The Meadows! Enjoy ownership of a ground floor corner unit located in the Meadows, one of the premier golf communities in Sarasota. This turn key 2 b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1182 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678249
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steven Howard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5147 Willow Links  18, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$278,000.00 ($224.01 / sqft )

5147 Willow Links 18 Virtual Tour More Like This

This sunny 2nd Floor condo turnkey furnished, has been remodeled with updates including but not limited to kitchen counter tops, stainless steel appliances, and completely remodeled master bath. All f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1241 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.38 acres
  1. MLSID: A4669029
  2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Silvia Nolla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5691 Bentgrass Drive 15-209, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$259,000.00 ($207.87 / sqft )

5691 Bentgrass Drive 15-209 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION Granite counter tops, upgraded appliances, private wooded view from the 2nd floor lanai are just a few of the features that compliment this multi story townhouse styl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1246 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678888
  2. Provided by TRIDENT PROPERTY CONSULTANTS LLC
  3. Contact Roger Coles, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice