4954 Candlebush Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34241
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4693252 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4954 Candlebush Circle
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $609,000
  • Price sqft: $187
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 3254
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2851 / -82.4205
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34241
  • Subdivision: Bent Tree Village
  • Provided by: LOYD ROBBINS & CO. LLC
  • Contact: Scott Spencer
  • 941-957-9300
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This home is situated on a large private cul de sac lot in the highly desirable Bet Tree Village 2 Community. Updates include a recently rescreened mansard pool cage in 2025 and a large remarcited in ground pool (2026). A new roof was installed in 2025 and both the exterior and interior of the house has just been recently painted as well. The kitchen has also been updated with wood cabinetry, storage pantry and granite counter tops. The SS appliances are new. The kitchen also offers a built in breakfast bar and sliding glass pass through windows that open onto the lanai/pool area. The open floorplan also features "split bedroom" layout, a large living room area with dining, and a separate family room with vaulted ceilings and a built in wall unit. All the bedrooms have walk in closets.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Linoleum
  • Living Area: 2136.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, In County
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 725.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Progressive Porperty Management
  • Association Phone: 941-921-5393
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: LOT 29 BENT TREE VILLAGE UNIT 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34241 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0260160027
  • Style: Ranch
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7575 Seahawk Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$679,999.00 ($187.02 / sqft )

7575 Seahawk Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

****special financing available for a limited time only from preferred lender. Restrictions apply, for qualified buyers, subject to applicable terms and conditions. Subject to change without notice***

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3636 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4909846
  2. Provided by FLORIWEST REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9312 Tequila Sunrise Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$729,000.00 ($186.88 / sqft )

9312 Tequila Sunrise Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished and move in ready, this beautifully maintained residence offers a seamless blend of comfort and resort style living with lots of upgrades. The open concept floor plan features a well a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3901 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678544
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Azzarello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4076 Southwell Way, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$669,000.00 ($205.47 / sqft )

4076 Southwell Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This is a rare opportunity to purchase a well built original Bent Tree home with newer roof right on the fairway of Bent Tree golf course. This beautifully maintained split plan residence offers priva

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3256 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682589
  2. Provided by GOOD LIFE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Raffilena Hamilton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8452 Eagle Preserve Way, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$699,000.00 ($195.36 / sqft )

8452 Eagle Preserve Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't let this one get away! * location, location, location * a rated school district * this executive family home boasts a very private setting backing to a 62 acre preserve no neighbor to the rear

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3578 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682732
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Ryan Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7763 Nightfall Terrace, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$724,700.00 ($201.03 / sqft )

7763 Nightfall Terrace Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

This 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath pool home offers a well designed floor plan with the primary bedroom, laundry room, and a dedicated study conveniently located on the first floor. A gourmet kitchen with a gas

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3605 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681756
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jennifer Ford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6829 Chloe Court, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$699,990.00 ($190.22 / sqft )

6829 Chloe Court New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Imagine your future with the timeless comforts and top quality construction youll experience in The Messner floor plan by David Weekley Homes brand new, suburban lifestyle communit

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3680 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487039
  2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6821 Chloe Court, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$664,990.00 ($192.14 / sqft )

6821 Chloe Court New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Youll be delighted by the attention to detail and expert design of The Hemphill, 2 story floor plan by David Weekley Homes in the brand new, suburban lifestyle community of Lakevi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3461 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486434
  2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7918 Peaceful Par Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$675,000.00 ($180.82 / sqft )

7918 Peaceful Par Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This impressive 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence sits on a generously sized lot in the Fairways at Bent Tree in close proximity to Bent Tree Country Club.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3733 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683140
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Paula Shaheen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 9882 Crystal Isles Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$676,990.00 ($181.21 / sqft )

9882 Crystal Isles Circle New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. This nearly 3,000 sq. ft., two story home features a bright, open layout with a grand foyer entry. With 4 bedrooms plus a den, it offers plenty of space along with generous storage

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3736 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688971
  2. Provided by NEAL COMMUNITIES REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact John Neal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7579 Seahawk Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$709,999.00 ($174.62 / sqft )

7579 Seahawk Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Discover the estero model in hawkstone, a beautifully designed 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom, two story home offering approximately 3,300 square feet of thoughtfully planned living space. This new constructio

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4066 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691692
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Gray, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice