12573 Meribel Street, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4692886 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12573 Meribel Street
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $795,990
  • Price sqft: $214
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 3717
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0308 / -82.3288
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Elementary School: Taylor Ranch Elementary
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Provided by: NEAL COMMUNITIES REALTY, INC.
  • Contact: John Neal
  • 941-328-1111
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. The Bay Breeze is thoughtfully designed to blend indoor and outdoor living. This open concept floor plan features a spacious kitchen island overlooking the great room, expansive outdoor living area, private pool, and protected preserve views, creating a serene and private setting. Pocket sliding glass doors in the great room fully retract into the wall, seamlessly connecting the interior living space to the outdoors. A distinctive feature of this home is the convenient optional access from the primary suite closet directly to the utility room, complete with a laundry tub. The formal dining area is ideally positioned adjacent to the kitchen, making entertaining family and guests effortless. The den features sliding glass doors opening to the oversized covered lanai, where a dedicated wall with outdoor kitchen rough in provides the perfect setup for outdoor dining and grilling by the pool. Whether hosting gatherings or enjoying everyday resort style living, the Bay Breeze offers comfort, functionality, and a true vacation inspired atmosphere.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: BAY BREEZE
  • Builder Name: Neal Communities
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2520.00
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Landscaped, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Taylor Ranch Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation, Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fence Restrictions, Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 516.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Castle Management Group/Tiffany El Homsi
  • Association Phone: 800-337-5850
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Smart Home, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 4, AVELINA WELLEN PARK VILLAGE F-2, PB 55 PG 149-159
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0801070004
  • Style: Coastal
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 13
  • Zoning Code: VILLAGE
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 18807 Toulon Court, VENICE, FL 34293
$739,990.00 ($199.08 / sqft )

18807 Toulon Court New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Enjoy breathtaking sunsets from this inviting home, where a spacious kitchen island overlooks the outdoor living area and sparkling pool. The Bay Breeze offers a desirable open con

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3717 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689283
  2. Provided by NEAL COMMUNITIES REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact John Neal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13387 Pelto Street, VENICE, FL 34293
$940,000.00 ($236.18 / sqft )

13387 Pelto Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This home truly shows like a perfect, move in ready model home! Absolutely stunning and exceptionally welcoming, this custom designed, meticulously main

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3980 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141976
  2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY
  3. Contact Emilia Hankiewicz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13631 Salinas Street, VENICE, FL 34293
$925,000.00 ($197.95 / sqft )

13631 Salinas Street Green Listing More Like This

*stunning former model now available for purchase ** pinnacle model with loft is set upon a pristine and premium preserve view with lots of privacy! Located on a quiet cul de sac with other former m

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4673 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144108
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Christina Burns
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20604 Benissimo Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$799,000.00 ($174.91 / sqft )

20604 Benissimo Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and beautifully maintained, this 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home in Gran Paradiso offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and Florida lifestyle living. Situated on a large preserve v

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4568 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686532
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Margaret Kennedy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18607 Arbor Vista Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$794,551.00 ($207.40 / sqft )

18607 Arbor Vista Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. This beautifully designed Isle Royal home in the Lakeside community offers modern comfort, spacious living, and thoughtfully curated finishes throughout, beginning with soft gray c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3831 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480433
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Marcia Toalson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18448 Vista Park Terrace, VENICE, FL 34293
$723,378.00 ($194.04 / sqft )

18448 Vista Park Terrace New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Step into this vibrant and effortlessly stylish 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom Mesa Verde home with a private study and a 3 car garage, where every space is designed to bring comfort, character, and enjoyment

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3728 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474893
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Marcia Toalson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11965 Starbright Path, VENICE, FL 34293
$785,268.00 ($199.97 / sqft )

11965 Starbright Path Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Step into this vibrant and beautifully styled 4 bedroom, 3 and a half bathroom Isle Royal home with a flexible retreat space and an oversized 3 car garage, designed to bring ease, comfort, and persona

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3927 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474716
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Marcia Toalson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12263 Falling Leaf Place, VENICE, FL 34293
$925,350.00 ($228.71 / sqft )

12263 Falling Leaf Place Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the Costa Mesa at Oakbend, where thoughtful design meets everyday luxury in a boutique Wellen Park setting. This beautifully appointed inventory home features soaring 12 foot ceilings throu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4046 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378580
  2. Provided by ICI SELECT REALTY
  3. Contact Michelle Trapp Llanos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 810 Carnoustie Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$870,000.00 ($209.49 / sqft )

810 Carnoustie Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Paradise found on the 16th hole . . . a home designed for those who appreciate space, light, and the art of relaxed living. This bright, spacious, and thoughtfully designed 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home is

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4153 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142889
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Joanne Sweeney, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18461 Vista Park Terrace, VENICE, FL 34293
$770,180.00 ($193.51 / sqft )

18461 Vista Park Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

This thoughtfully designed Red Rock model in Sunstone at Lakeside offers four bedrooms, three bathrooms, and a study, paired with an open concept layout ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3980 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488800
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Marcia Toalson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice