4505 30th Street Circle E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4692808 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4505 30th Street Circle E
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $358,900
  • Price sqft: $192
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1868
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4576 / -82.5248
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34203
  • Subdivision: Plantation Oaks
  • Elementary School: Tara Elementary
  • Middle School: Braden River Middle
  • High School: Braden River High
  • Provided by: ABUNDANT FIELDS REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Summer McMillan
  • 941-302-1414
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    No HOA in this East Bradenton neighborhood! This home has many new features, such as a new roof (2023), a new septic drain field (2023), a new HVAC (2024), new water heater (2023), new front door (2025) and new flooring throughout living area and dining room (2023). There are two bedrooms and two bathrooms on an oversized corner lot. Plenty of opportunities to make it your own! Near shopping, schools, and near US 301 and 44th Ave E for easy commute.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Living Area: 1201.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Braden River High
  • Middle School: Braden River Middle
  • School Elementary: Tara Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 18 PLANTATION OAKS SUB PI#16840.1095/0
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34203 - Bradenton/Braden River/Lakewood Rch
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 1684010950
  • Zoning Code: RSF4.5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4734 Raintree Street Circle E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$430,000.00 ($150.46 / sqft )

4734 Raintree Street Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

Must See! This spacious, open concept home stands out with more square footage than nearby properties and upgrades where it counts. Featuring an updated kitchen, beautifully remodeled bathrooms, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2858 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693346
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Joey Lamielle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5128 18th Lane E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$349,900.00 ($176.99 / sqft )

5128 18th Lane E Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE ADJUSTMENT. BEST VALUE IN THE COMMUNITY! Beautifully maintained home offering an open floor plan, spacious living areas, and abundant natural light. The layout flows seamlessly from the k

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1977 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4661435
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rhonda Carder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4717 Peridia Boulevard E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$349,000.00 ($150.50 / sqft )

4717 Peridia Boulevard E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

$20,000 price improvement! Roof just pressure washed 03/31/2026! Welcome to Peridia Golf & Country Club, where this well maintained 2BR/2BA patio home offers easy Florida living in one of Bradentons m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2319 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665919
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Linda Quintero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6431 Wingspan Way, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$359,000.00 ($142.40 / sqft )

6431 Wingspan Way Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

BEST PRICED HOME in the COMMUNITY! Well below recent comps!!! Welcome to 6431 Wingspan Way, a beautifully maintained home located in the highly sought after community of Tara Preserve in Bradenton,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2521 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450143
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Matt Sofarelli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6248 38th Street E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$420,000.00 ($212.98 / sqft )

6248 38th Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

THIS IS A MUST SEE! Spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom single story home located in the well established community of Regal Oaks, a quiet neighborhood known for its welcoming atmosphere and no CDD fees. O

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1972 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474305
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Tamera Saunders
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5542 Spanish Moss Cove, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$395,000.00 ($125.00 / sqft )

5542 Spanish Moss Cove Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Cash Only! Price Improvement! Seller motivated! Discover the exquisite charm of this exceptional home nestled in the exclusive, gated community of Moss Creekan opportunity not to be missed! This stunn

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3160 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674608
  2. Provided by VUE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Terri Harrington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4894 Maymont Park Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$337,500.00 ($153.41 / sqft )

4894 Maymont Park Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready, partially furnished, 2 bedroom plus den villa with 2 car garage is located in the sought after, maintenance free, gated community of Fairfield. The Tidewater open concept floorplan has

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686717
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Laurie Jarema
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4054 Caddie Drive E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$414,300.00 ($55.62 / sqft )

4054 Caddie Drive E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home, built in 1996, offering 1,886 sq. ft. of comfortable living space in the desirable Peridia Country Club community. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home features

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 7449 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471549
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Ana Devine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4738 Raintree Street Circle E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$369,900.00 ($155.42 / sqft )

4738 Raintree Street Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss your chance at this spacious 1,866 sq ft residence nestled within the highly desirable Peridia Golf & Country Club community. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home features a versatile den/bonus

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2380 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659061
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Darcy Leahy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5419 Fairfield Boulevard, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$399,900.00 ($181.77 / sqft )

5419 Fairfield Boulevard Reduced More Like This

Move in ready and priced to sell, this rare lakefront villa in the gated Fairfield community by Neal Communities offers maintenance free Florida living with resort style amenities, low HOA fees, and n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675874
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Barbara A Milian, P.A.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice