711 Manatee Avenue, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4692722 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 711 Manatee Avenue
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $589,900
  • Price sqft: $399
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 1479
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4965 / -82.7059
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: HOLMES BEACH
  • Zipcode: 34217
  • Subdivision: Westbay Cove South
  • Building: Westbay Cove South
  • Elementary School: Anna Maria Elementary
  • Middle School: Martha B. King Middle
  • High School: Manatee High
  • Provided by: SAUTER BY THE WATER
  • Contact: Jim Sauter
  • 941-233-9180
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located at one of the HIGHEST ELEVATIONS on Anna Maria Island, this property did not experience water damage from past hurricanes. Turnkey furnished and move in ready, this beautifully maintained 2BR/2BA condo offers peaceful water views, gorgeous sunrises, and the laid back island lifestyle so many come to Anna Maria Island for. The updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances opens to the spacious great room and Florida room, creating an open and inviting space for relaxing or entertaining. The Florida room features a pull out sofa and walls of windows overlooking the water, pool, and tropical landscaping. Both bedrooms are spacious with en suite bathrooms, including a large guest suite with a walk in closet. The primary bedroom also enjoys water views and an adjoining flex space perfect for a home office or reading nook. Enjoy resort style amenities including a saltwater pool overlooking the bay, tennis and pickleball courts, kayak and paddleboard storage, and a waterfront dock with direct access to Anna Maria Sound and Tampa Bay. Easy on and off the island, with Publix right around the corner, and just two blocks from Manatee Public Beach and close to the Kingfish Boat Ramp. Come see why this waterfront condo is the perfect place to enjoy the Anna Maria Island lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit, Gray Water System, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1479.00
  • Roof: Metal
School Information
  • High School: Manatee High
  • Middle School: Martha B. King Middle
  • School Elementary: Anna Maria Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Well, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: John Yilmaz/941-909-8271
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 15 BLDG 1 WESTBAY COVE SOUTH CONDO PI#74005.1035/5
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34217 - Holmes Beach/Bradenton Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 7400510355
  • Zoning Code: R3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4255 Gulf Drive 229, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$624,000.00 ($406.52 / sqft )

4255 Gulf Drive 229 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available 3 bedroom, two bath condo in Island Village. Nicely updated, spacious condo is perfectly positioned just across the street from the stunning white sand beaches of Anna Maria Island of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1535 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.29 acres
  1. MLSID: A4684618
  2. Provided by PARADISE PALMS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Linda Benedict
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6400 Flotilla Drive 15, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$629,000.00 ($456.79 / sqft )

6400 Flotilla Drive 15 Virtual Tour More Like This

Condo on anna maria island, fully furnished 2 bed 2 bath, perfectly situated within 1 mile of the beach. High and dry! Enjoy the breezy glassed in florida room overlooking the pool or close the slidin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1377 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8439383
  2. Provided by SANTANA AND COMPANY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ruth Santana
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6005 Gulf Drive 219, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$700,000.00 ($593.72 / sqft )

6005 Gulf Drive 219 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy coastal living at Playa Encantada on Anna Maria Island, where short term rentals are permitted! This beautifully maintained second floor condo features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms and comes fully

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1179 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.49 acres
  1. MLSID: A4689996
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Hannah Hillyard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6500 Flotilla Drive 212, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$549,000.00 ($376.54 / sqft )

6500 Flotilla Drive 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to an inviting ground level canal front condo tucked into the highly sought after WestBay Point and Moorings community on beautiful Anna Maria Island. This bright and airy 2 bedroom, 2 bath re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691983
  2. Provided by DUNCAN REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Martha Robel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1801 Gulf Drive N 176, BRADENTON BEACH, FL 34217
$560,000.00 ($491.23 / sqft )

1801 Gulf Drive N 176 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ground floor two bedroom/two bath unit fully remodeled condo is being sold as turnkey furnished. This unit at Runaway Bay stands out as one of the finest in the community. Every detail has been though

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674901
  2. Provided by BEACH HOUSE REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Michael Bartone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1801 Gulf Drive N 211, BRADENTON BEACH, FL 34217
$545,500.00 ($466.24 / sqft )

1801 Gulf Drive N 211 More Like This

Location, location, location! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the highly sought after Runaway Bay community puts the island lifestyle within reachless than 100 steps to direct beac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.81 acres
  1. MLSID: A4678617
  2. Provided by SEA BREEZE REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Adrian Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3701 5th Avenue 1, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$669,000.00 ($467.83 / sqft )

3701 5th Avenue 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gulf View Town Houses Condominium is one of a few select small association properties nestled just south of Manatee Public Beach. Just far enough away for a quiet beach day and just close enough to b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1430 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686018
  2. Provided by ANNA MARIA ISLAND REAL ESTATE CORPORATION
  3. Contact Bill Romberger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1325 Gulf Drive N 125, BRADENTON BEACH, FL 34217
$649,900.00 ($962.82 / sqft )

1325 Gulf Drive N 125 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available and fully reimagined, this ground level 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo at the award winning Tortuga Inn Beach Resort offers a sophisticated coastal retreat. Following a comprehensive 202

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 675 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.02 acres
  1. MLSID: A4683810
  2. Provided by DUNCAN REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Joey Hutchinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1801 Gulf Drive N 125, BRADENTON BEACH, FL 34217
$540,000.00 ($473.68 / sqft )

1801 Gulf Drive N 125 More Like This

Welcome to your great escape on Anna Maria Island with the largest saltwater pool on the Island view right out your back lanai. Runaway Bay ground floor unit #125 2 bedroom/2 bathroom comes completely

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.81 acres
  1. MLSID: A4686575
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Peggy Wieland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1801 Gulf Drive N 173, BRADENTON BEACH, FL 34217
$585,000.00 ($513.16 / sqft )

1801 Gulf Drive N 173 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This beautifully renovated, turnkey 2BR/2BA ground floor unit in the sought after Runaway Bay community offers serene lake and fountain views along with partial bay views. Fully updated between 2024 a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.81 acres
  1. MLSID: A4689318
  2. Provided by BEACH HOUSE REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Michael Bartone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice