1623 Pelican Cove Road 122, SARASOTA, FL 34231
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4692564 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1623 Pelican Cove Road 122
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $495,000
  • Price sqft: $269
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Intracoastal Waterway,Marina in Community
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1843
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2273 / -82.5015
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34231
  • Subdivision: Pelican Cove I
  • Building: Pelican Cove I
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
  • Contact: Judy Limekiller
  • 941-487-5600
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in Pelican Cove, this ground floor 3 bedroom/3 bathroom is an end unit condo with complete privacy all around. The living areas enjoy natural light and are surrounded by lush, mature foliage. The master suite includes a sitting area, walk in closet and private courtyard area and privacy. Two additional split bedrooms with baths, and a laundry room with additional storage, complete this condo. Pelican Cove is a magical place with lush landscaping that sits on gorgeous acres overlooking the Little Sarasota Bay. This is what Florida living is all about, stroll to the Pelican Point Observation deck, the bird sanctuary or the through the botanical gardens. This community is a boaters dream with more than 85 boat harbor slips and each slip having water and electric. There are six heated pools to choose from, pickle ball, kayak and canoe launch and storage, gym, 4 lighted tennis courts, shuffleboard, basketball, 5 miles of amazing walking trails and 3 clubhouses. Pelican University offers classes and clubs for all including woodworking, photography, pottery, to name a few. This convenient location is close to Siesta Key beach, fabulous shopping and restaurants.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1843.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Lap, Lighting, Outside Bath Access, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1134.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: PCCA
  • Association Phone: Cindy/Jack
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 122 BLDG 3A PELICAN COVE 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34231 - Sarasota/Gulf Gate Branch
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0126101043
  • Unit Number: 122
  • Views: 20
  • Zoning Code: RMF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1921 Monte Carlo Drive 603, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$470,000.00 ($259.67 / sqft )

1921 Monte Carlo Drive 603 Virtual Tour More Like This

An exceptional value for the view, location, and lifestylethis sixth floor, two bedroom, two bath residence is a rare opportunity that should not be overlooked. From the moment you enter, expansive wa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1810 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676140
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Diane Fogo Harter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1627 Boathouse Circle 127, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$535,000.00 ($326.22 / sqft )

1627 Boathouse Circle 127 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the epitome of coastal living in the Pelican Cove, where this breathtakingly updated condo offers unparalleled harbor views. Revel in the natural light that pours in through the side/end wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.37 acres
  1. MLSID: A4667413
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
  3. Contact Judy Limekiller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1473 Landings Circle 44, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$468,888.00 ($150.67 / sqft )

1473 Landings Circle 44 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Landings Treehouse, one of Sarasotas most sought after gated communities. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers over 2,000 sq. ft. of living space with a thoughtfully desig

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3112 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662144
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Michel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5408 Eagles Point Circle 102, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$559,900.00 ($316.69 / sqft )

5408 Eagles Point Circle 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Just Move In... Beautifully updated condo with amazing Views located just a minutes From Siesta Key Beach and Downtown Sarasota. Totally remodeled condo with Impact Hurricane windows and doors, all ne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1768 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668010
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Gary Hoskins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1518 Pelican Point Drive 257, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$537,000.00 ($360.40 / sqft )

1518 Pelican Point Drive 257 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Discover one of Sarasotas most desirable waterfront condos! Its in great shape, with no hurricane damage. This stunning second floor condo in Pelican Cove offers breathtaking views of Little Sarasota

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1490 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.62 acres
  1. MLSID: A4671837
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Babette Paige
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1511 Pelican Point Drive 280, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$465,000.00 ($289.54 / sqft )

1511 Pelican Point Drive 280 Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Wake up to exquisite, unobstructed full bay views from this exceptional condo, set within a beautifully wooded community known for its cultural, athletic, artistic, and intellectual vibrancy. Once imp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1606 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107221
  2. Provided by LIST NOW REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Matt Buttner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1633 Boathouse Circle 232, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$475,000.00 ($310.86 / sqft )

1633 Boathouse Circle 232 Virtual Tour More Like This

Your Pelican Cove drive begins when the front gate lifts and the beauty of Pelican Cove unfolds. The main living area overlooks the harbor, providing the sought after Florida indoor/outdoor lifestyle.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1528 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.78 acres
  1. MLSID: A4685633
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
  3. Contact Judy Limekiller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5287 Heron Way 205, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$479,000.00 ($215.38 / sqft )

5287 Heron Way 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this incredible opportunity to own a beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath Coach House in the highly sought after Landings community, perfectly situated on the lake. This end unit offers abundant nat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2224 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662408
  2. Provided by WATERSIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tom Ward
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1511 Pelican Point Drive Ba180, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$484,700.00 ($282.13 / sqft )

1511 Pelican Point Drive Ba180 Virtual Tour More Like This

Get to this condo before its gone! Stunning views from the main bedroom, lanai and an outside deck. Its like your sitting out on the water! Just fabulous views. Plus you get to see pelicans fishing

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1718 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679440
  2. Provided by DELUCA REALTY INC
  3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1511 Pelican Point Drive 279, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$525,000.00 ($306.66 / sqft )

1511 Pelican Point Drive 279 Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunningly remodeled 3 bed/2 bath condo features soaring cathedral ceilings, clerestory windows, generous open floor plan with a high capacity AC system, water heater, and tile flooring throughou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1712 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.79 acres
  1. MLSID: A4688441
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
  3. Contact Judy Limekiller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice