20458 Bandera Place, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4692518 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 20458 Bandera Place
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $519,900
  • Price sqft: $175
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2975
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0563 / -82.3187
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Elementary School: Taylor Ranch
  • Middle School: Venice Area
  • High School: Venice Senior
  • Provided by: THE AGENCY SARASOTA
  • Contact: Isabel Pinheiro
  • 941-500-5150
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifull residence in the highly sought after community of Wellen Park, offering a perfect blend of modern comfort, elegant finishes, and effortless indooroutdoor living. Thoughtfully designed and meticulously maintained, this home delivers a bright, open layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Step inside to a spacious great room filled with natural light, enhanced by neutral tones, stylish fixtures, and wide views toward the lanai. The gourmet kitchen serves as the heart of the home, featuring a large center island, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, abundant cabinetry, and designer lightingcreating a warm and functional space for cooking, gathering, and hosting. The primary suite provides a serene retreat with ensuite, including dual vanities, a walk in shower, and a generous walk in closet. Additional bedrooms are well appointed and versatile, perfect for guests, a home office, or multigenerational living. A separate flex space offers even more room to personalize to your lifestyle. Sliding glass doors open to the covered lanai, where youll enjoy peaceful views of the beautifully landscaped yard. The outdoor area is ideal for relaxing, dining al fresco, or planning future enhancements such as a pool or extended patio. The lot offers privacy and a tranquil backdrop of greenery. Located in vibrant Wellen Park, this home provides access to resort style amenities, scenic trails, dining, shopping, and the energy of Downtown Wellen. With its modern upgrades, inviting layout, and prime location, this residence offers the best of Florida livingcomfort, convenience, and year round enjoyment.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2373.00
  • Roof: Slate
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Taylor Ranch Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 787.43
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Heidi Hodder
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters
  • Legal Description: LOT 237, RENAISSANCE AT WEST VILLAGES PHASES 2B & 2C, PB 55 PG 68-80
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0775040237
  • Style: Bungalow
  • Views: 15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5864 Viola Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$470,000.00 ($142.64 / sqft )

5864 Viola Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Pool home on public water and sewer a short walk to the beach, 3 bedrooms and 3 baths. Updated pool, new roof, new AC. Ideal property for short or long term rental. Currently rented short term with a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3295 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6327381
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  3. Contact Yorky Corcho
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12286 New Tranquility Path, VENICE, FL 34293
$554,665.00 ($183.24 / sqft )

12286 New Tranquility Path New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Discover the Pinnacle model in Sunstone at Wellen Park, a vibrant community where outdoor living takes center stage. This thoughtfully designed home offers 3 bedroomsincluding an expanded, extra large

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3027 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449684
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Marcia Toalson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 897 Colonial Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$540,000.00 ($163.49 / sqft )

897 Colonial Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Wow factor custom built in 2000, three bedroom, 2.5 bath, two story home in short distance (1.8 miles) to Manasota Beach. Home boasts 1,760 square foot

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3303 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143498
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Gwen Heggan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11759 Alessandro Lane, VENICE, FL 34293
$499,950.00 ($168.05 / sqft )

11759 Alessandro Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't Miss Out On This Opportunity, Owners have moved to their new home and have just lowered the price on this beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in the sought after Renaissance at West V

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2975 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458109
  2. Provided by PREMIER REALTY CONSULTANTS
  3. Contact Marty Zachrison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 286 Shamrock Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$600,000.00 ($141.81 / sqft )

286 Shamrock Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This charming Southern Colonial with Greek Revival detailing, Pool home is awaiting some personal love and care. Set on a private .73 acre homesite j

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4231 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141807
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Sheila Allaire
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5371 Layton Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$479,500.00 ($140.91 / sqft )

5371 Layton Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away in the gated community of Ventura Village, this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers 2,657 square feet of comfortable living surrounded by the peace and privacy of a preserve setting. Wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3403 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679501
  2. Provided by FLORIDA STYLE REALTY
  3. Contact John Maraia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13430 Attaviano Street, VENICE, FL 34293
$618,500.00 ($179.95 / sqft )

13430 Attaviano Street Virtual Tour More Like This

BEST VALUE POOL HOME IN THE AREA Estate sale opportunity with incredible potential! Priced below market to allow for updates and Incredible opportunity to build equity This spacious 4 bedroom hom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3437 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467171
  2. Provided by BOARDWALK REALTY ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Katie Greene
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12691 Cinqueterre Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$525,000.00 ($121.70 / sqft )

12691 Cinqueterre Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional home featuring a thoughtfully designed, multi generational floor plan in a true resort style community! From the moment you enter, youll appreciate the formal living and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4314 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376742
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jeff Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1848 Lancashire Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$560,000.00 ($186.54 / sqft )

1848 Lancashire Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the freedom of true maintenance free living in this rarely available freestanding villa with a private pool in St. Andrews East at Plantation Golf & Country Club. This is condominium ownership d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3002 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142311
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Shannon Thinnes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13238 Famiglia Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$610,000.00 ($201.52 / sqft )

13238 Famiglia Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 13238 Famiglia Dr, an elegant 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence offering 2,254 square feet of refined living within the gates of Gran Paradiso, one of Venices premier resort style communities

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3027 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684623
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Marcus Faufata-Pedrina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice