1204 Spanish Cay Lane A, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4692475 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1204 Spanish Cay Lane A
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $1,595
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1176
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9192 / -82.0564
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33950
  • Subdivision: Spanish Cay Villas
  • Building: Spanish Cay Villas
  • Elementary School: Sallie Jones Elementary
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Provided by: STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
  • Contact: Mike Sorensen
  • 941-922-4959
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming Punta Gorda Condo Prime Location! Welcome to this well maintained condo located at 1204 Spanish Cay Lane, Unit A in beautiful Punta Gorda. This inviting residence offers comfortable living in a quiet, well kept community just minutes from everything Southwest Florida has to offer. The unit features a spacious layout with abundant natural light, a functional kitchen, and comfortable living areas perfect for everyday living or seasonal enjoyment. Enjoy relaxing mornings or evenings in your private outdoor space, with easy access to community amenities. Conveniently located near historic downtown Punta Gorda, youll be just a short drive from waterfront parks, restaurants, shopping, and entertainment. Quick access to US 41 and I 75 makes commuting simple, while nearby marinas, golf courses, and Gulf beaches provide endless recreational options. Property Highlights: Ground level unit for easy access Open living and dining area Quiet community setting Close to downtown Punta Gorda and waterfront Easy access to major roadways Dont miss this opportunity to live in one of Punta Gordas most desirable areas. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1176.00
School Information
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • School Elementary: Sallie Jones Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Michael Sorensen
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412212878001
  • Views: 13
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2715 Lee St , PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,650.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

2715 Lee St More Like This

Welcome to a beautifully remodeled, fully furnished, turn key rental ready for immediate occupancy. This inviting home offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, with the garage currently set up and used a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225063994
  2. Provided by Elevate Realty LLC
  3. Contact Laura Marie Auten
  4. (561) 427-3923
  5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 810 Kings Court D, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,450.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

810 Kings Court D Virtual Tour More Like This

For Rent Beautifully Remodeled Condo in Downtown Punta Gorda PRICE REDUCTION Live in the heart of it all! This beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo offers stylish updates, modern comfor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522673
  2. Provided by LANDMARK REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Blanchard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3615 Dawson Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,495.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

3615 Dawson Lane More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath rental. The spacious floor plan includes a bright living area that seamlessly flows into the dining space, crea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1643 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521147
  2. Provided by BARNES & PHILLIPS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kendra Cox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1335 Mineo Dr  G, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,500.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

1335 Mineo Dr G Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

GORGEOUS Water and Sunset Views from this second floor, unfurnished ANNUAL rental in the heart of Punta Gorda Isles. This 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo features a boat slip and a floating dock. UNOBSTRU

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 839 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523939
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mandy Compton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2921 Vasco Street B, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,500.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

2921 Vasco Street B Virtual Tour More Like This

Close to downtown Punta Gorda on Vasco Street! 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a screened lanai! Super clean and CUTE! Front porch and a back screened lanai. Walk in closet, updated bathrooms and ready to r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524407
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Donna Causey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 240 End Drive 221, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,500.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

240 End Drive 221 Virtual Tour More Like This

Premier central location in Punta Gorda Isle! 3 BDR with garage and private entry to the condo. Screened lanai for privacy and outdoor enjoyment. Conveniently located next to the PG Civic Center where

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1586 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144064
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Lucy Welch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25188 Marion Avenue D306, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,500.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

25188 Marion Avenue D306 Virtual Tour More Like This

ANNUAL RENTAL Beautifully remodeled, 1 bedroom, 1 bath, turnkey condo in the waterfront community of Emerald Pointe. The condo has laminate flooring throughout. Washer and Dryer in condo. This unit

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1076 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370170
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
  3. Contact Claudia Varela
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3722 Rosemary Drive B, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,500.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

3722 Rosemary Drive B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3722 Rosemary Dr, Unit A, located in the heart of Punta Gorda. This well maintained unit offers comfortable living with a functional layout and abundant natural light. Conveniently situated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465163
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP PLUS
  3. Contact Faisal Awan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Harborside Avenue 133, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,575.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

150 Harborside Avenue 133 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

ANNUAL UNFURNISHED LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION!!! Fantastic, ground floor, 2 bed/2 bath condo in Charlevoi, a 55+ community, w/great location in heart of Punta Gorda. Complex is located next to Ch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.39 acres
  1. MLSID: C7522716
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mandy Compton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3111 Riverside Drive A, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,650.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

3111 Riverside Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Fresh interior paint, brand new kitchen, and updated bathrooms. Hurry, this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 1 car garage 1/2 of duplex located in Punta Gorda on a Saltwater canal won't last long. The ki

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1112 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525041
  2. Provided by ERA ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Joel Ament
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice