1000 Kings Highway 469, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4692349 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1000 Kings Highway 469
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $193,000
  • Price sqft: $168
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1152
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0127 / -82.0482
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Zipcode: 33980
  • Subdivision: Port Charlotte Village
  • Provided by: TREND REALTY
  • Contact: Liz Wiggins
  • 941-928-3449
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Turnkey & Fully Furnished! Your Slice of Paradise Awaits in Port Charlotte Village! Picture yourself living in this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, nestled in the peaceful, resident owned Port Charlotte Villagea welcoming 55+ community of fewer than 500 homes where neighbors truly feel like family. Built in 2005 and meticulously remodeled, this corner lot gem perfectly blends modern elegance with comfortable Florida living. Step inside to beautiful water resistant laminate flooring that flows throughout the bright, open concept living areas beneath soaring cathedral ceilings. The gourmet kitchen impresses with brand new granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, while the spa like bathrooms deliver everyday luxury. This home is truly move in ready: fully furnished with brand new mattresses, a stackable washer/dryer, and thoughtful partial furnishings already in place. No need to haul furniturejust unpack and start enjoying retirement! Relax on the enclosed front porch lanai with peaceful water views at the end of your street, or enjoy the gentle Florida breeze under the attached 2 car carport. Recent upgrades include a brand new A/C system, updated electrical, advanced surge protection, and fresh windows for maximum comfort and peace of mind. Located in one of Charlotte Countys top rated 55+ communities with low HOA fees, a pool, clubhouse, and vibrant social sceneall just minutes from shopping, dining, boating, and Gulf beaches. Dont miss your chance to own this slice of paradise! Schedule your private showing today and make this dream home yours. Call or text now for details!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Hurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1152.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Boat, Covered, Driveway, Golf Cart Parking, Ground Level, Guest, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 320.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Port Charlotte Village
  • Association Phone: 9416254105
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: PCV 000 0000 0469 PORT CHARLOTTE VILLAGE UNIT 469 RP/VIN-H802275GR&GL(2005) 1082/1303 1151/1241 1401/1267 2468/1275 4265/413 4695/1042
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33980 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 402307136945
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 469
  • View: Water
  • Views: 19
  • Zoning Code: MHP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1000 Kings Highway 287, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$175,000.00 ($137.80 / sqft )

1000 Kings Highway 287 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

2015 FURNISHED 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom, 1 Car Carport Manufactured Home offering a bright and inviting open floor plan with vaulted ceilings, crown molding, and luxury vinyl flooring throughout the main

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1270 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518034
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Mike Oakes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Hwy  206, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$175,000.00 ($124.64 / sqft )

2100 Kings Hwy 206 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience resort style living in this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom manufactured home with a 2 space carport, located in the highly desirable maple leaf estates, a premier 55+ community. Whet

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525112
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Matthew Patterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 517, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$175,000.00 ($158.51 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 517 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience resort style living in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom manufactured home with a 2 space carport, ideally situated in the highly sought after maple leaf estates, a vibrant

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525114
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Matthew Patterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway #1041, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$179,000.00 ($186.46 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway #1041 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained, beautifully furnished, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home at the award winning best retirement community 2025 maple leaf golf & country club! Resort style living in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523660
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Paulette Brinkman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Kings Highway 111, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$180,000.00 ($113.85 / sqft )

1000 Kings Highway 111 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Huge $25,000 price drop . Port Charlotte Village was Voted #1 Manufactured Home Community in Charlotte County for 2024! NOT IN A FLOOD ZONE , No Damage

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1581 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520555
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Tricia DeClue
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 857, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$185,000.00 ($125.17 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 857 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Golf Course Living in a Gated 55+ Community. Enjoy beautiful golf course views from this furnished home located in a desirable gated 55+ community. This inviting home offers tiled floors throughout, c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1478 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519993
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Shauna Platt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 497, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$189,900.00 ($172.01 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 497 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of florida living in this masterfully renovated, turn key residence within the award winning maple leaf golf & country club. From the moment you arrive, the charming tropical l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524765
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Robyn Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Hwy  341, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$190,000.00 ($131.94 / sqft )

2100 Kings Hwy 341 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Big price reduction on dog approved location located on queens ct. A true 3 bed 2 bath w/many upgrades! This true three bed two bath home in gated golf course community features large living room that

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6141875
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 TROPICAL BREEZE
  3. Contact Jan Fanstill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 364, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$195,000.00 ($125.00 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 364 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Wake up every day to breathtaking golf course views in this spacious three bedroom 2005 Fleetwood built manufactured home, perfectly positioned looking down the 4th fairway of an award winning course.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524902
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Shauna Platt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 1006, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$199,000.00 ($170.38 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 1006 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome Home to Maple Leaf Golf & Country Club 2100 KINGS HIGHWAY #1006 ( YORK TRAIL) pet friendly lot Award Winning Resort Style Living in a 55+ Resident Owned Community Imagine waking each mornin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1168 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520003
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Robyn Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice