2100 Kings Hwy 341, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: D6141875 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2100 Kings Hwy 341
  • Viewed: 137
  • Price: $190,000
  • Price sqft: $132
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1440
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 395
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0024 / -82.0487
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Zipcode: 33980
  • Subdivision: Maple Leaf Estates
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 TROPICAL BREEZE
  • Contact: Jan Fanstill
  • 941-883-4750
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Big price reduction on dog approved location located on queens ct. A true 3 bed 2 bath w/many upgrades! This true three bed two bath home in gated golf course community features large living room that is open concept to your dining area and large kitchen with island that offers you addition eat in kitchen bar area. Home features many high end custom design updates such as drywall, rounded corners, high ceilings and crown molding! The home updates include newer windows, roof 2022, microwave, fridge, dishwasher 2024 and solid surface range. The french doors open to your large screened in lanai with custom privacy screens. Each bedroom has nice sized closets including a walk in closet in your primary suite. The laundry/storage room has ample closet space with a nice sink with counter space. Looking to have a side side two car carport, well this is it! It's an oversized carport with additional room for your golf cart. (golf cart available for purchase not included) this is a perimeter home, lowest hoa fee. You will not want to miss this fantastic 55+ resident owned 18 hole executive gated golf course amenity rich community has lighted tennis courts, pickleball courts, fitness room, heated swimming pools, clubhouses, fishing lakes, bocce ball, lawn bowling, mini putt, horseshoes, many special clubs, arts & crafts, cards, bingo, woodworking shop, ceramics and computer club. Enjoy the on site restaurant/bar for dinners, music & entertainment! Maple leaf golf & country club is a resident owned community. Price includes membership certificate. The membership certificate (stock certificate) is evidence of ownership of a fractional interest of the corporation, maple leaf estates homeowners' corporation.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Linoleum
  • Living Area: 1440.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Optional Additional Fees, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Sauna, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Private Road, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 365.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Mitch Krach, CCM, CCE
  • Association Phone: 9416253130
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: MAPLE LEAF ESTATES LT 341 RP/VIN315215A-215B SCE2159/1998ARP2410/1275 2639/161
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33980 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 402318201902
  • Unit Number: 341
  • Views: 137
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1000 Kings Highway 287, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$175,000.00 ($137.80 / sqft )

1000 Kings Highway 287 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

2015 FURNISHED 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom, 1 Car Carport Manufactured Home offering a bright and inviting open floor plan with vaulted ceilings, crown molding, and luxury vinyl flooring throughout the main

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1270 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518034
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Mike Oakes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Hwy  206, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$175,000.00 ($124.64 / sqft )

2100 Kings Hwy 206 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience resort style living in this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom manufactured home with a 2 space carport, located in the highly desirable maple leaf estates, a premier 55+ community. Whet

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525112
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Matthew Patterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 517, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$175,000.00 ($158.51 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 517 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience resort style living in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom manufactured home with a 2 space carport, ideally situated in the highly sought after maple leaf estates, a vibrant

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525114
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Matthew Patterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway #1041, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$179,000.00 ($186.46 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway #1041 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained, beautifully furnished, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home at the award winning best retirement community 2025 maple leaf golf & country club! Resort style living in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523660
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Paulette Brinkman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Kings Highway 111, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$180,000.00 ($113.85 / sqft )

1000 Kings Highway 111 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Huge $25,000 price drop . Port Charlotte Village was Voted #1 Manufactured Home Community in Charlotte County for 2024! NOT IN A FLOOD ZONE , No Damage

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1581 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520555
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Tricia DeClue
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 857, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$185,000.00 ($125.17 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 857 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Golf Course Living in a Gated 55+ Community. Enjoy beautiful golf course views from this furnished home located in a desirable gated 55+ community. This inviting home offers tiled floors throughout, c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1478 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519993
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Shauna Platt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 497, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$189,900.00 ($172.01 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 497 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of florida living in this masterfully renovated, turn key residence within the award winning maple leaf golf & country club. From the moment you arrive, the charming tropical l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524765
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Robyn Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Kings Highway 469, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$193,000.00 ($167.54 / sqft )

1000 Kings Highway 469 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Turnkey & Fully Furnished! Your Slice of Paradise Awaits in Port Charlotte Village! Picture yourself living in this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, nestled in the peaceful, resident owned Port C

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692349
  2. Provided by TREND REALTY
  3. Contact Liz Wiggins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 364, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$195,000.00 ($125.00 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 364 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Wake up every day to breathtaking golf course views in this spacious three bedroom 2005 Fleetwood built manufactured home, perfectly positioned looking down the 4th fairway of an award winning course.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524902
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Shauna Platt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 1006, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$199,000.00 ($170.38 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 1006 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome Home to Maple Leaf Golf & Country Club 2100 KINGS HIGHWAY #1006 ( YORK TRAIL) pet friendly lot Award Winning Resort Style Living in a 55+ Resident Owned Community Imagine waking each mornin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1168 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520003
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Robyn Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice