2802 Swifton Drive V102, SARASOTA, FL 34231
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4692282 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2802 Swifton Drive V102
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $195,000
  • Price sqft: $163
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1194
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2725 / -82.513
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34231
  • Subdivision: Swifton Villas Sec B
  • Building: Swifton Villas Sec B
  • Provided by: PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  • Contact: Marcia Nelson
  • 941-999-1179
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Looking for simple, stress free living minutes from the beach? This bright and airy end unit in Swifton Villas offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. With 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a one story layout, its ideal for easy everyday living or a seasonal getaway. Sip your morning coffee in the enclosed lanai, enjoy updated features like a refreshed kitchen and new A/C, and take advantage of a welcoming 55+ community with a pool, shuffleboard, and clubhouse with an active social scene. Other bonus features include tile floors, a retractable front door screen, sliding windows on the lanai, storm rated windows and new ceiling fans. Best of allyoure just minutes from the beach and can walk to shopping, restaurants, and more. Low maintenance. Great location. Pet friendly. = Relaxed Florida lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None, Private Entrance, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 934.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Reverse Cycle
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Maintenance, Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Julie Rogers
  • Association Phone: 941-921-5393
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: UNIT V102 SWIFTON VILLAS SEC B
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34231 - Sarasota/Gulf Gate Branch
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0088122011
  • Unit Number: V102
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: RMF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2875 Swifton Drive 58, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$199,900.00 ($189.30 / sqft )

2875 Swifton Drive 58 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Location! Location! Enjoy a private, serene view from this first floor Deluxe model featuring a desirable 1,008 sq ft split floor plan with 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms in the popular Swifton Villa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685562
  2. Provided by GENEROUS PROPERTY
  3. Contact Mark Lyda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1508 Pelican Cove Road 231, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$225,000.00 ($204.73 / sqft )

1508 Pelican Cove Road 231 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience the lush, tropical setting of Pelican Cove in this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath corner unit, one of only nine in the entire commun

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1099 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.08 acres
  1. MLSID: A4672241
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Steve Abbe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2630 Woodgate Lane G3, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$189,000.00 ($171.82 / sqft )

2630 Woodgate Lane G3 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

$$ 10,000.00 in closing cost's paid for by the SELLER. Like new and upgraded gorgeous condo. Minutes from world famous Siesta Key Beach and safely located in flood zone X. All new vinyl plank flooring

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.21 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8431315
  2. Provided by DENNIS REALTY & INV. CORP.
  3. Contact John Pinta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7237 Cloister Drive # 207, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$185,000.00 ($186.12 / sqft )

7237 Cloister Drive # 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium in the desirable Gulf Gate Gardens community. Thoughtfully refreshed from top to botto

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 994 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.47 acres
  1. MLSID: A4690652
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
  3. Contact Karen Geiger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5412 Swift Road 39, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$219,900.00 ($184.33 / sqft )

5412 Swift Road 39 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover exceptional value just 3 miles from the world famous white sands of Siesta Key Beach with this meticulously maintained and stylishly updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo in the desira

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1193 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.04 acres
  1. MLSID: C7518832
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Traci Creighton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2300 Stickney Point Road 102, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$189,000.00 ($184.75 / sqft )

2300 Stickney Point Road 102 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

If you are looking for a wonderful, First Floor Condo close to the beautiful Siesta Key Beach, but without being locked into the island traffic, look no further! This beautiful, partially furnished 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1023 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.82 acres
  1. MLSID: A4675383
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Chris Rowden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2153 Pueblo Circle V14, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$232,000.00 ($209.77 / sqft )

2153 Pueblo Circle V14 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Located in the heart of Sarasota, this ground floor 2/2 villa is very comfortable, manageable and private. Tucked away in a private courtyard, this villa has been lovingly maintained and upgraded by i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1106 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679111
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Helene Hyland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3413 Clark Rd  114, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$179,000.00 ($211.33 / sqft )

3413 Clark Rd 114 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained first floor condo offered fully furnished and move in ready. This charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located few miles away from the world renowned Siesta Key beach is perfect as

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 847 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683925
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Maria Rocha, PLL
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2938 Clark Road 103, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$179,900.00 ($181.17 / sqft )

2938 Clark Road 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully fully renovated MOVE IN READY 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condominium, offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and location. Just a short 10 minute drive to the world renowne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 993 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.56 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8496691
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Beata Wiktorko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7291 Cloister Drive 222, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$195,000.00 ($196.18 / sqft )

7291 Cloister Drive 222 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of simplicity and style in this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo nestled within the sought after Gulf Gate Gardens community. At 914 square feet, this thoughtfully desig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 994 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.47 acres
  1. MLSID: A4691248
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
  3. Contact Michael Ballantyne
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice