26137 Camogli Court, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4692220 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 26137 Camogli Court
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $603,783
  • Price sqft: $264
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2286
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0039 / -82.315
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: ENGLEWOOD
  • Zipcode: 34223
  • Elementary School: Taylor Ranch Elementary
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • High School: Wellen Park High
  • Provided by: TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  • Contact: Michelle Campbell
  • 866-495-6006
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. What's Special: Close to Amenities | No Rear Neighbors | Gourmet Kitchen. New Construction September Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Rivera at 26137 Camogli Court in Esplanade at Wellen Park! This thoughtfully designed new home offers a bright, open layout where the great room flows effortlessly into the dining area and gourmet kitchen, creating an ideal setting for everyday living and entertaining. The private primary suite features a spacious bath and a walk in closet with direct access to the laundry room, while a secondary bedroom, full bath, and dedicated study provide flexible living space. Step outside to the lanai and enjoy the Florida lifestyle with a private pool and spa. Enjoy whole house impact windows for added peace of mind. Additional Highlights Include: tray ceiling package, 4' garage extension, 8' interior doors, powder bath in lieu of storage closet, and interior door at bath 2. MLS#A4692220 Live the inspired lifestyle at Esplanade at Wellen Park, where resort style living and wellness focused design come together in the heart of the Venice area. As the signature of an Esplanade community, residents enjoy abundant opportunities to stay active and relaxed with a beautifully appointed resort club, pool and spa, on site dining, fitness and lifestyle programming, and courts for tennis, pickleball, and bocce. Surrounded by golf, preserved natural lands, and everyday conveniences, this community is designed to feel like a dream vacation you get to call home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Rivera
  • Builder Name: Taylor Morrison
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1677.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
School Information
  • High School: Wellen Park High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Taylor Ranch Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1164.50
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood
  • Association Name: Jason Boaz
  • Association Phone: 941-326-7272
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Tray Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: Esplanade at Wellen Park Lot 1071
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34223 - Englewood
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: NA LOT 1071
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Other
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9 Saint John Boulevard, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$649,900.00 ($184.06 / sqft )

9 Saint John Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

STUNNING POND and GOLF COURSE VIEWS! NEW TILE ROOF in process. Situated on a picturesque street lined with canopying oak trees and mature landscape, you'll find this well appointed home. From the mome

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3531 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143167
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jamie Mullis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 518 Eden Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$549,900.00 ($175.80 / sqft )

518 Eden Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover an extraordinary retreat where sophisticated living meets effortless leisure in the prestigious Eden Harbor gated community. This meticulously maintained three bedroom, three bathroom courtya

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3128 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663850
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Drew Betz, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1447 Lemon Bay Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$575,000.00 ($227.18 / sqft )

1447 Lemon Bay Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Location, location, location! Delightful 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom one story WATERFRONT home with one car garage. This home has a 158 concrete seawall and your very own boathouse with lift. Direct SAILBO

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2531 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518123
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Gerald Hayes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 681 Olive Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$575,000.00 ($222.18 / sqft )

681 Olive Street Virtual Tour More Like This

May your journey always lead you home to a place of sustenance, invitation, and welcome. Nestled on a quiet street, on .70 acres surrounded by lush vegetation, within the heart of Old Englewood, just

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2588 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145626
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Patrick Hesse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17 Cayman Isles Boulevard, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$699,000.00 ($205.05 / sqft )

17 Cayman Isles Boulevard Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Tucked within the sought after community of Boca Royale Golf and Country Club, this thoughtfully designed residence offers a refined blend of comfort, p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3409 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143349
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Stephanie Ham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10907 Trophy Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$639,900.00 ($200.91 / sqft )

10907 Trophy Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Sellers have just ADJUSTED the list price with a $25,000.00 REDUCTION, bring an OFFER . I am proud to feature the Windsong model. built by Pat Neal. It is one of only 12 of this unique model constru

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3185 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142745
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Debbie Sugden, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 157 Englewood Isles Parkway, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$629,000.00 ($212.21 / sqft )

157 Englewood Isles Parkway Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this stunning turnkey furnished waterfront pool home located in the desirable Englewood Isles. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers a perfect blend of comfort and luxury with quick a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2964 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146260
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Becky Cole
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 872 Clear Lake Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$549,000.00 ($177.84 / sqft )

872 Clear Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined living in this fully furnished residence located within the exclusive gated community of Stillwater. This impeccably cared for 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home spans 2,181 square feet of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3087 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146809
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Karin Dubbs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 351 Oak Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$579,900.00 ($182.13 / sqft )

351 Oak Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Tucked away on a quiet street and set on over half an acre, this one of a kind property offers the perfect blend of privacy, charm, and versatility. Enjoy peaceful canal views from the inviting front

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3184 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146962
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE
  3. Contact Kathi Obendorfer, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1720 Fossil Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$594,900.00 ($197.58 / sqft )

1720 Fossil Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

A Beach Lovers Dream!! A half mile to the best beach in Sarasota county and on the West coast of Florida. Ever want to live close enough to walk or bike to beautiful sand and Gulf waters? This home wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3011 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911073
  2. Provided by CORIN BAY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chris Phelps
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice