14404 18th Place E, BRADENTON, FL 34212
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4692159 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14404 18th Place E
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $750,000
  • Price sqft: $195
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 3843
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4805 / -82.3973
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34212
  • Subdivision: Mill Creek Ph Viia
  • Elementary School: Gene Witt Elementary
  • Middle School: Carlos E. Haile Middle
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Echo Belser PA
  • 941-739-6777
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    From the moment you step through the front door, your eyes are drawn straight to the long lake viewssetting the tone for everything this home has to offer. This meticulously maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath pool home with a dedicated home office/den blends comfort, functionality, and a truly beautiful setting. Inside, youll find a well designed layout with a private guest suite featuring its own en suite bathperfect for hosting family or friends. The additional bedroom and full bath provide comfortable space for guests, while the separate office/den offers flexibility for working from home, hobbies, or a quiet retreat. The home has been lovingly cared for, including a new roof installed in 2021, offering peace of mind to the next owner. Step outside to an inviting pool and patio area made for Florida livingwhether youre enjoying quiet mornings overlooking the water or entertaining in the evening. Situated on nearly half an acre, the property offers plenty of room to spread out, along with an oversized 3 car garage for all your storage needs. With low HOA fees and no CDD, and A rated school district this home delivers both value and lifestyle in one exceptional package
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Living Area: 2677.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, In County, Landscaped, Oversized Lot, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Middle School: Carlos E. Haile Middle
  • School Elementary: Gene Witt Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Auto Cleaner, Gunite, In Ground, Screen Enclosure, Self Cleaning
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Escrow Reserves Fund
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 660.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Mill Creek VII Association Inc
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, L Dining, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 7063 MILL CREEK PHASE VII A PI#5687.0415/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34212 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 568704159
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 12
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7709 River Preserve Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$879,500.00 ($221.43 / sqft )

7709 River Preserve Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Waterfront home in the gated golf course community of River Strand at Heritage Harbour. The floor plan has 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, living room, dining room, family room, study and inside utility roo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3972 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682716
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jim Wolcott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15406 21st Avenue E, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$829,900.00 ($172.07 / sqft )

15406 21st Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! Elegant executive style home in Mill Creek offering 3,257 sq ft of living space with 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and a den in a desira

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4823 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685337
  2. Provided by ALLEGIANT REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Lori Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 406 Petrel Trail, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$890,000.00 ($189.97 / sqft )

406 Petrel Trail Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

PRICED TO SELL!This Spanish/Mediterranean style home possesses some of the most enchanting backyard views available in Greyhawk Landing! The spaciously designed, 3,521 sqft, open floor plan, welcomes

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4685 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685414
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Alex Montoya
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 169th Court Ne, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$865,000.00 ($220.16 / sqft )

501 169th Court Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Sellers offering $5,000 rate buy down or closing cost credit. 2025 brand new slate tile roof, 2 new air conditioners, new luxury vinyl flooring entire house, new clearview lanai cage, epoxy flooring 3

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3929 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673568
  2. Provided by ENGEL + VOELKERS SARASOTA
  3. Contact Christine Spelman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16523 Ennis Place, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$843,435.00 ($152.60 / sqft )

16523 Ennis Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to the Roseland, this home features an owner's retreat with a spacious walk in closet and walk in shower. This home has plenty of room for entertaining with an oversized me

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5527 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466503
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Dan Wenstrom
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 522 Country Meadows Way, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$799,900.00 ($171.76 / sqft )

522 Country Meadows Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Country Meadowswhere space, privacy, and waterfront living come together in one of Bradentons most desirable communities. Situated on an expansive acre lot, this 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom resi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4657 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492378
  2. Provided by BRAINARD REALTY
  3. Contact Chris Zoller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 503 167th Boulevard E, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$819,900.00 ($207.36 / sqft )

503 167th Boulevard E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLERS! Exquisite home located in the highly desirable Rye Wilderness Estates. Situated on a spacious acre homesite, this beautifully maintained residence offers exceptional curb appeal wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3954 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681497
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Mathuew Terrell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 813 161st Street E, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$760,000.00 ($157.58 / sqft )

813 161st Street E Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

The Torino Model | Coddington, Bradenton, Florida Experience elevated Florida living in this stunning Torino model, ideally located in the sought after community of Coddington in Bradenton. Offering

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4823 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688704
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact David Short
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11608 8th Terrace Ne, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$699,000.00 ($165.25 / sqft )

11608 8th Terrace Ne Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

***Now priced under $700,000!!!***Experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle in Raven Crest, just minutes from Lakewood Ranch. This beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom home offers 3,353 sq ft

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4230 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687246
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Cassandra Capecchi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6197 9th Avenue Circle Ne, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$829,900.00 ($183.44 / sqft )

6197 9th Avenue Circle Ne Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and beautifully designed Custom Built home with 4 bedroom, 3 full bathroom home and an office, perfectly situated in the highly desirable Cypress Creek Estates community in Br

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4524 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4684605
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Kia Ebrahimi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice