6700 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 143, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4692139 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6700 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 143
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $425,000
  • Price sqft: $454
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 936
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.432 / -82.682
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LONGBOAT KEY
  • Zipcode: 34228
  • Subdivision: Whitney Beach
  • Building: Whitney Beach
  • Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  • Contact: Brooke Moran
  • 888-668-8283
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your coastal retreat on beautiful Longboat Key! This charming second story condo is being offered turnkey furnished, making it completely move in readyjust bring your suitcase and start enjoying island life. Inside, the bright living room showcases peaceful water views bringing the beauty of marine life right to your window. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances and coastal inspired design. The home offers a relaxed, airy feel perfect for full time living, a seasonal getaway, or an investment property. This pet friendly and rental friendly community is vibrant and social, offering an unmatched waterfront lifestyle. Residents enjoy private beach access, two pools, tennis and shuffleboard courts, a fitness center, and kayak launch and storage. Boating and fishing enthusiasts will appreciate the boat slips and fishing dock, while outdoor living is elevated with grill stations, picnic areas, and complimentary beach chairs. Whether you are searching for a relaxing coastal escape or an active waterfront lifestyle, this exceptional Longboat Key condo delivers the very best of Florida living with breathtaking water views, abundant amenities, and endless opportunities to enjoy the beauty of marine life and island living!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 936.00
  • Roof: Shingle, Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Scott Seabaugh
  • Association Phone: 941 383-3200
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 143 WHITNEY BEACH PI#78238.0000/3
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34228 - Longboat Key
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 7823800003
  • Unit Number: 143
  • View: Water
  • Views: 24
  • Zoning Code: R6MX
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6700 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 118, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$387,561.00 ($391.48 / sqft )

6700 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 118 More Like This

...shortstories " all the buildings look alike...the photo in picture is of whitney beach condo building ..... Welcome to your private waterfront getaway. This beautifully renovated first floor resi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670555
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Gerald Cunningham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6700 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 139, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$485,000.00 ($334.71 / sqft )

6700 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 139 More Like This

PRICED BELOW MARKET VALUE AT $499,000 ! Fully renovated 2 Bedroom 2 Bath Whitney Beach Bay Side FIRST FLOOR condo ready for occupancy. It has undergone FEMA approved storm mitigation & has had a fu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1449 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674675
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Maruta Miluns
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4380 Exeter Drive H202, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$499,000.00 ($433.16 / sqft )

4380 Exeter Drive H202 More Like This

Experience the ultimate Bay to Beach lifestyle in this turnkey 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo at Longboat Harbour, where nearly every room offers sparkling water views and a sense of calm that only waterfron

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671530
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ryan Skrzypkowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2850 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 2, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$399,000.00 ($504.43 / sqft )

2850 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Neptune on Longboat Key a charming community where coastal comfort meets relaxed island living. This bright 2 bedroom, 1 bath residence features tile flooring throughout, a full kitchen wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 791 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670111
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Bruce Myer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4370 Chatham Drive 104, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$470,000.00 ($438.43 / sqft )

4370 Chatham Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey two bedroom, two bath residence in a first floor, walkout location. Freshly painted with updated baths and 1,172 square feet of living space. Enjoy direct access to the harbor front walking pa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1072 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674307
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Sharon Meier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 605 Sutton Place 102, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$485,000.00 ($423.95 / sqft )

605 Sutton Place 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sutton Place is perfectly situated on the tropical grounds of the Longboat Harbour Community. The two bedroom, two bathroom unit features beautiful views of the Sarasota Bay, spacious living area, ful

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.10 acres
  1. MLSID: A4681310
  2. Provided by SVN COMMERCIAL ADVISORY GROUP
  3. Contact Larry Starr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 779 Saint Judes Drive N, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$479,000.00 ($543.08 / sqft )

779 Saint Judes Drive N More Like This

PRICED TO SELL ! Coastal Elegance Meets Effortless Island Living in Longboat Key Experience the ultimate Gulf Coast lifestyle in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath canal front residence,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 882 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6326464
  2. Provided by BROKERS REAL ESTATE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Alessandro Rosa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6750 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 163, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$490,000.00 ($338.16 / sqft )

6750 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 163 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Tucked within the intimate Whitney Beach community on Longboat Key's serene north end, this beautifully reimagined two bedroom, two bath end unit occupi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1449 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.16 acres
  1. MLSID: A4683547
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Karen Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6800 Gulf Of Mexico Drive  184, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$475,000.00 ($344.95 / sqft )

6800 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 184 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated in 2023, with dazzling views of the Gulf of Mexico and the private beach across the way, this 2nd floor island retreat is located in a charming Gulf to Bay community, nestled bet

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1377 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687722
  2. Provided by ROSEBAY INTERNATIONAL REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Tina Rudek Stark, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 729 Saint Judes Drive S 3, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$449,000.00 ($712.70 / sqft )

729 Saint Judes Drive S 3 More Like This

Live that Longboat Key waterfront lifestyle and have your own boat lift without the multi million dollar price. Cute and conveniently located, this on grade one bedroom condominium unit that is locate

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 630 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685189
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Steven Schield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice