4270 Castlebridge Lane 1723, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4692087 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4270 Castlebridge Lane 1723
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $325,000
  • Price sqft: $194
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 1678
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2305 / -82.4847
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34238
  • Subdivision: Pinestone At Palmer Ranch
  • Building: Pinestone At Palmer Ranch
  • Elementary School: Gulf Gate Elementary
  • Middle School: Sarasota Middle
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Carolyn Francis
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to beautiful Pinestone at Palmer Ranch; an active resort style community, complete with all of the amenities that make living there extraordinary! 4270 Castlebridge Ln 1723 is a large 2 story, second floor unit with a one of a kind pool and grounds view. The "Chateau" is an open floor plain in the living areas. There are 2 spacious bedrooms on the main floor and a large primary suite and loft on the second floor. From the second floor you can see the living areas below. The vaulted /cathedral ceilings create an expansive feeling. There are 2 walk in closets . The new vinyl wood plank flooring throughout is stunning! New lighting fixtures, and a newer refrigerator are a nice addition. Enjoy seasonal or full time living at Pinestone. The beautiful clubhouse is the site of many community parties and other events. There is an expansive heated pool, BBQ grills, a billiard room, spa, basketball, pickleball, and tennis courts, and an onsite 32 seat movie theater. The fitness room, water aerobics program, and chair yoga, line dancing, and other opportunities are popular for staying fit. The Pinestone Patter, a monthly calendar and newsletter, keeps all informed as to all of the events to have fun and meet the neighbors. Pinestone has an on site manager. Rentals are allowed at a 3 month minimum /4 times a year see the rental restriction docs. Pinestone is close to the Legacy Bike Trail, YMCA, Costco, Kohls, Target, Publix, and many restaurants. The new commercial complex on 41 Beneva will have many other great offerings. Call today for a private showing. Note: Some photos are virtually staged.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1604.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Middle School: Sarasota Middle
  • School Elementary: Gulf Gate Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Dan Pittaro
  • Association Phone: 941-925-1813
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: Unit 1723 Bldg 17 Pinestone at Palmer Ranch NO 17
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0124092710
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Unit Number: 1723
  • View: Pool, Tennis Court
  • Zoning Code: RMF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4004 Wilshire Circle E 89, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$335,000.00 ($147.90 / sqft )

4004 Wilshire Circle E 89 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your new home in one of Sarasota's most sought after 55+ communities, offering resort style amenities including clubhouse, tennis courts, pickleball courts, several serene lakes all central

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2265 sqft
  4. Approx. 41.16 acres
  1. MLSID: A4659133
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Stacy Liljeberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4463 Cinnamon Drive 2502, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$325,000.00 ($155.50 / sqft )

4463 Cinnamon Drive 2502 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ***significant price adjustment motivated seller*** all on one floor no stairs! Gorgeous lake view, end unit. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath plus fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2090 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671484
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Melinda Vass
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9320 Clubside Circle 2201, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$334,000.00 ($266.56 / sqft )

9320 Clubside Circle 2201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your perfect Florida Retreat in the highly sought after Stoneybrook Golf & Country Club! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo at 9320 Clubside Circle, Unit 2201 offers the id

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1253 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692604
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Joe Kesslak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4478 Streamside Court 1506, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$325,000.00 ($163.56 / sqft )

4478 Streamside Court 1506 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Arielle on Palmer Ranch, where everyday living feels like a private escape in one of Sarasotas most desirable gated communities. This ground floor residence features the ease of single leve

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1987 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.31 acres
  1. MLSID: A4689139
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Tanya Agle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9580 High Gate Drive 1822, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$335,000.00 ($215.43 / sqft )

9580 High Gate Drive 1822 Reduced More Like This

Live the Dream in Stoneybrook Golf and Country Club on Palmer Ranch. Enjoy incredible fairway and green views of the newly redesigned 17th hole from your private, screened in back lanai. This second f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1555 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.17 acres
  1. MLSID: A4679510
  2. Provided by CORCORAN DWELLINGS REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Emery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4220 Central Sarasota Parkway 1214, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$299,000.00 ($243.68 / sqft )

4220 Central Sarasota Parkway 1214 Virtual Tour More Like This

Paradise awaits in this fully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the highly desirable Palmer Ranch. This light and bright ground floor residence features tile floors throughoutNO CARPETgranite

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1227 sqft
  4. Approx. 16.27 acres
  1. MLSID: A4682488
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Sabrina Hurt, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4264 Central Sarasota Parkway 117, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$314,900.00 ($194.14 / sqft )

4264 Central Sarasota Parkway 117 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to fully renovated corner unit condo in a highly sought after Plaza De Flores gated community. Rarely available, beautiful, light, and spacious 3 BR 2 BA corner end unit. Designed for comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1622 sqft
  4. Approx. 16.27 acres
  1. MLSID: N6142761
  2. Provided by RESULTS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Lore Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6724 Approach Road 3, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$334,900.00 ($140.89 / sqft )

6724 Approach Road 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Seller is motivated book your private showing today! Westwoods II is a hidden gem of a neighborhood in Sarasota! With a total of 42 units tucked at t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2377 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691568
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jenna Oser
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4509 Streamside Court 1901, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$389,900.00 ($145.98 / sqft )

4509 Streamside Court 1901 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Located in the highly desirable Palmer Ranch area and less than five miles to the world famous beaches of Siesta Key, this spacious 3BR/2BA second floor condo offers 2,045 sq ft and the largest floorp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2671 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.30 acres
  1. MLSID: A4683448
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Stu Francis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4148 Central Sarasota Parkway 1317, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$319,000.00 ($298.41 / sqft )

4148 Central Sarasota Parkway 1317 Virtual Tour More Like This

**alert** full time residence *with garage* seasonal retreat or income producing investment! Only 2 miles to little sarasota bay boat/kayak launch! This rarely available 1st floor condo is locat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1069 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681687
  2. Provided by WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL
  3. Contact Julie Larson, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice