4838 San Palermo Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34208
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4692068 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4838 San Palermo Drive
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $2,400
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 2056
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5045 / -82.5007
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34208
  • Subdivision: Cottages At San Lorenzo
  • Provided by: REALTY BY DESIGN LLC
  • Contact: Brian ODonnell
  • 941-779-4509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    AVAILABLE JULY 1, 2026 ANNUAL UNFURNISHED RENTAL. Wonderful 3 bedroom and 2.5 bathroom 2 story home with a peaceful pond view in the backyard. The bedrooms are upstairs and the laundry room is conveniently located in between the bedrooms. The kitchen is wide open to a very large living/dining/family combo room that also has views of the pond. Great location west of I 75 with excellent access to restaurants, shopping, fitness and grocery stores. Fenced backyard for your privacy and may allow pets with approval of type and breed. Straight drive to Bradenton beach and Anna Maria island with wonderful restaurants and plenty of outdoor activities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1694.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Associa/Brian Hetherton
  • Association Phone: 941-552-1598
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34208 - Bradenton/Braden River
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 1123701459
  • View: Water
  • Views: 25
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 109 21st Street Ne, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$2,700.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

109 21st Street Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your new oasis at 109 21st St NE, a beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home ideally situated with direct access to the Manatee River. This inviting property features a 50 foot dock, pe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1841 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673500
  2. Provided by NORTH MANATEE REALTY I LLC
  3. Contact Melissa Porter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1505 8th Avenue E, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$2,350.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

1505 8th Avenue E Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Be the first to live in this newly constructed home featuring modern design, pristine finishes, and energy efficient systemsall in a central Bradenton location. Property Features This brand new home o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671383
  2. Provided by FLOTACAL
  3. Contact JONATHAN Pergerson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4208 8th Street Court E, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$2,200.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

4208 8th Street Court E Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location! Spacious 3 Bedrooms and 1 full and a half Bathrooms Duplex for Rent Available Now! This well maintained duplex offers 3 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms, providing a comfortable and fu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2160 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675234
  2. Provided by LIMITLESS SKY REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Katy Oliva Anariba
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2942 Rock Sound Street, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$2,600.00 ($0.54 / sqft )

2942 Rock Sound Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Lakefront Home available for immediate Annual Lease. This is a 2023 spacious home built by DR Horton in the popular Evergreen community. The two story home with a two car garage has three be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457415
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES
  3. Contact Drew Carlyle, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4211 2nd Avenue E, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$2,600.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

4211 2nd Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

Riverdale UNFURNISHED 3 bedroom 2 bath split floor plan home with Newly Remodeled Kitchen and Master Bathroom. 2 car garage, inside laundry room with full size washer dryer hookups, eat in kitchen,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1669 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687218
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Kim Blakeney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2441 6th Avenue Drive E, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$2,500.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

2441 6th Avenue Drive E Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful townhouse for rent in Bradenton, available May 1st. This recently built home was only lived in by the current owners for a short period of time and is in excellent condition. Offered by a pr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1347 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484801
  2. Provided by FRANK ALBERT REALTY
  3. Contact Colleen Hockenberry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2480 Everson Street 17-1, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$2,577.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

2480 Everson Street 17-1 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to Annalise Glen Creek, located in Bradenton, Florida, in the heart of Manatee County. Discover our newly built, luxurious three bedroom townhomes, designed to exceed your expectations in both

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1405 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.71 acres
  1. MLSID: A4638368
  2. Provided by CORCORAN DWELLINGS REALTY
  3. Contact Angelic Tassos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1424 Blue Horizon Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$2,600.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

1424 Blue Horizon Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Step inside a thoughtfully designed home that maximizes both comfort and functionality. Three generously sized bedrooms plus a versatile denideal for a home office, playroom, or additional living spac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2787 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690638
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Patricia Tan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4034 Goldheart Boulevard, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$2,200.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

4034 Goldheart Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Branden Pointe a newer townhome community offering comfortable, low maintenance living in a highly convenient location. This beautifully mai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2170 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682480
  2. Provided by GENEROUS PROPERTY
  3. Contact Jillian Sacco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 515 1st Avenue E, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$2,475.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

515 1st Avenue E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

All inclusive!!!! This is a bright and airy home 2/2 home. The interiors has been recently remodeled with nothing else needing to be done, except move in. It's just around the corner to the New River

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1492 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498235
  2. Provided by HOME TOWN REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Sang Nguyen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice