1505 8th Avenue E, BRADENTON, FL 34208
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4671383 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1505 8th Avenue E
  • Viewed: 115
  • Price: $2,350
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1700
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 187
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4928 / -82.5465
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34208
  • Provided by: FLOTACAL
  • Contact: JONATHAN Pergerson
  • 941-888-0043
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Be the first to live in this newly constructed home featuring modern design, pristine finishes, and energy efficient systemsall in a central Bradenton location. Property Features This brand new home offers a fresh, contemporary design with high efficiency systems. The bright, open layout provides spacious living and dining areas perfect for daily living or entertaining. The modern kitchen includes brand new appliances, sleek cabinetry, and generous counter space. Bedrooms are well sized with ample closets and natural light, while the bathrooms feature stylish, updated fixtures. A private, fenced backyard offers space for pets or outdoor enjoyment, and off street parking adds convenience. Location Highlights Located in a quiet, friendly neighborhood just minutes from Downtown Bradenton, Riverwalk, parks, and dining. The home also offers quick access to major highways and public transportation, along with nearby schools, shopping, and local attractions. The property is pet friendly with a $250 non refundable pet fee (restrictions apply). Interested? Schedule a tour or apply online
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1700.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34208 - Bradenton/Braden River
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 1281100059
  • Views: 115
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pest Control
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 109 21st Street Ne, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$2,700.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

109 21st Street Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your new oasis at 109 21st St NE, a beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home ideally situated with direct access to the Manatee River. This inviting property features a 50 foot dock, pe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1841 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673500
  2. Provided by NORTH MANATEE REALTY I LLC
  3. Contact Melissa Porter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4208 8th Street Court E, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$2,200.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

4208 8th Street Court E Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location! Spacious 3 Bedrooms and 1 full and a half Bathrooms Duplex for Rent Available Now! This well maintained duplex offers 3 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms, providing a comfortable and fu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2160 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675234
  2. Provided by LIMITLESS SKY REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Katy Oliva Anariba
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2942 Rock Sound Street, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$2,600.00 ($0.54 / sqft )

2942 Rock Sound Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Lakefront Home available for immediate Annual Lease. This is a 2023 spacious home built by DR Horton in the popular Evergreen community. The two story home with a two car garage has three be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457415
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES
  3. Contact Drew Carlyle, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4211 2nd Avenue E, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$2,600.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

4211 2nd Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

Riverdale UNFURNISHED 3 bedroom 2 bath split floor plan home with Newly Remodeled Kitchen and Master Bathroom. 2 car garage, inside laundry room with full size washer dryer hookups, eat in kitchen,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1669 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687218
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Kim Blakeney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2441 6th Avenue Drive E, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$2,500.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

2441 6th Avenue Drive E Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful townhouse for rent in Bradenton, available May 1st. This recently built home was only lived in by the current owners for a short period of time and is in excellent condition. Offered by a pr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1347 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484801
  2. Provided by FRANK ALBERT REALTY
  3. Contact Colleen Hockenberry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2480 Everson Street 17-1, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$2,577.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

2480 Everson Street 17-1 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to Annalise Glen Creek, located in Bradenton, Florida, in the heart of Manatee County. Discover our newly built, luxurious three bedroom townhomes, designed to exceed your expectations in both

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1405 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.71 acres
  1. MLSID: A4638368
  2. Provided by CORCORAN DWELLINGS REALTY
  3. Contact Angelic Tassos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1424 Blue Horizon Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$2,600.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

1424 Blue Horizon Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Step inside a thoughtfully designed home that maximizes both comfort and functionality. Three generously sized bedrooms plus a versatile denideal for a home office, playroom, or additional living spac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2787 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690638
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Patricia Tan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4034 Goldheart Boulevard, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$2,200.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

4034 Goldheart Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Branden Pointe a newer townhome community offering comfortable, low maintenance living in a highly convenient location. This beautifully mai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2170 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682480
  2. Provided by GENEROUS PROPERTY
  3. Contact Jillian Sacco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 515 1st Avenue E, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$2,475.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

515 1st Avenue E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

All inclusive!!!! This is a bright and airy home 2/2 home. The interiors has been recently remodeled with nothing else needing to be done, except move in. It's just around the corner to the New River

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1492 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498235
  2. Provided by HOME TOWN REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Sang Nguyen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2500 Everson Street 9-6, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$2,250.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

2500 Everson Street 9-6 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1347 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.71 acres
  1. MLSID: A4690021
  2. Provided by CORCORAN DWELLINGS REALTY
  3. Contact Angelic Tassos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice