515 1st Avenue E, BRADENTON, FL 34208
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8498235 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 515 1st Avenue E
  • Viewed: 57
  • Price: $2,475
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Bldg sqft: 1492
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 28
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4984 / -82.558
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34208
  • Subdivision: Beau Vue Estates
  • Provided by: HOME TOWN REALTY, INC.
  • Contact: Sang Nguyen
  • 813-416-6342
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    All inclusive!!!! This is a bright and airy home 2/2 home. The interiors has been recently remodeled with nothing else needing to be done, except move in. It's just around the corner to the New Riverwalk which is walking distance from downtown shops and restaurants via foot or bicycle. For your enjoyment Mattisons Waterfront Restaurant is three blocks away next to Manatee Hospital. This is a secure home in a safe neighborhood. It has plenty of natural light and a great location to everything. You can walk to several healthcare facilities. It has the following just to name a few: Full Kitchen with washer and dryer in unit. 3 smart TV on the property. Master bath has a shower and jacuzzi, second bath has a shower. Mini split AC system allows you to adjust your temperature in each room. Smoke/carbon monoxide detector for your safety. The property offers outdoor furniture and a Michael Phelps Hot TUB (8w x 15w x 6d) which you have the options to heat or no heat like a swimming pool. There is outside seating and BBQ grill, perfect for you to enjoy and entertain. Located in the a absolute heart of convenience, with hospitals, restaurants, and shops nearby, this premium location is surrounded by all the amenities you can ask for. 30 mins to downtown St. Pete and SRQ, also St Pete and AMI beaches. 1.8 miles to Robinson Preserve. 1.6 miles to Red Bard Flea Market. 10.5 miles to sarasota Bradenton International Airport.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1104.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34208 - Bradenton/Braden River
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 3147700003
  • Views: 57
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 109 21st Street Ne, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$2,700.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

109 21st Street Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your new oasis at 109 21st St NE, a beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home ideally situated with direct access to the Manatee River. This inviting property features a 50 foot dock, pe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1841 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673500
  2. Provided by NORTH MANATEE REALTY I LLC
  3. Contact Melissa Porter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1505 8th Avenue E, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$2,350.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

1505 8th Avenue E Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Be the first to live in this newly constructed home featuring modern design, pristine finishes, and energy efficient systemsall in a central Bradenton location. Property Features This brand new home o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671383
  2. Provided by FLOTACAL
  3. Contact JONATHAN Pergerson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2942 Rock Sound Street, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$2,600.00 ($0.54 / sqft )

2942 Rock Sound Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Lakefront Home available for immediate Annual Lease. This is a 2023 spacious home built by DR Horton in the popular Evergreen community. The two story home with a two car garage has three be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457415
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES
  3. Contact Drew Carlyle, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4211 2nd Avenue E, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$2,600.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

4211 2nd Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

Riverdale UNFURNISHED 3 bedroom 2 bath split floor plan home with Newly Remodeled Kitchen and Master Bathroom. 2 car garage, inside laundry room with full size washer dryer hookups, eat in kitchen,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1669 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687218
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Kim Blakeney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2441 6th Avenue Drive E, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$2,500.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

2441 6th Avenue Drive E Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful townhouse for rent in Bradenton, available May 1st. This recently built home was only lived in by the current owners for a short period of time and is in excellent condition. Offered by a pr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1347 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484801
  2. Provided by FRANK ALBERT REALTY
  3. Contact Colleen Hockenberry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2480 Everson Street 17-1, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$2,577.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

2480 Everson Street 17-1 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to Annalise Glen Creek, located in Bradenton, Florida, in the heart of Manatee County. Discover our newly built, luxurious three bedroom townhomes, designed to exceed your expectations in both

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1405 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.71 acres
  1. MLSID: A4638368
  2. Provided by CORCORAN DWELLINGS REALTY
  3. Contact Angelic Tassos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1424 Blue Horizon Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$2,600.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

1424 Blue Horizon Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Step inside a thoughtfully designed home that maximizes both comfort and functionality. Three generously sized bedrooms plus a versatile denideal for a home office, playroom, or additional living spac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2787 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690638
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Patricia Tan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2500 Everson Street 9-6, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$2,250.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

2500 Everson Street 9-6 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1347 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.71 acres
  1. MLSID: A4690021
  2. Provided by CORCORAN DWELLINGS REALTY
  3. Contact Angelic Tassos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 121 33rd Avenue E, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$2,500.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

121 33rd Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your next home in the heart of Bradenton! This charming rental gives the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and Florida living. HALF AN ACRE TO PARK YOUR BOAT, RV, TOYS ETC... Step i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1365 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498100
  2. Provided by HOME TOWN REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Sang Nguyen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 917 Tidewater Shores Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$2,950.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

917 Tidewater Shores Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream rental in Tidewater Preserve, one of Bradentons premier gated communities along the Manatee River. This beautifully designed home offers a split floor plan with three spacious be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2409 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690908
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Sabrina Baca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice