1545 Pleasant Road H-23, BRADENTON, FL 34207
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4691884 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1545 Pleasant Road H-23
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $91,000
  • Price sqft: $143
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Bldg sqft: 636
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4357 / -82.5783
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34207
  • Subdivision: Bayshore Gardens Apts 6
  • Building: Bayshore Gardens Apts 6
  • Provided by: BAYSHORE REALTY INC
  • Contact: Judy Durant
  • 941-755-3701
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    WOW... Have you been wishing, wishing for a cost effective winter or full time place? Not too late! Look at this price! 1BR/1BA on 2nd (top) floor. Compact. Adorable. Immaculate. Seller is a minimalist! Beautiful kitchen cabinetry. Gleaming easy care laminate flooring thru main ares. Screened lanai offers a quiet, shady setting on the courtyard! HOA only $253/mo. Great location...only a couple blocks to Bayshore Gdns Shopping Center (new Publix & Chick fil A, Target, TJMaxx etc). Come check out this active, busy, 55+ community & its heated pool, clubhouse, large coin laundry, even a picnic table & grills for cookouts! Public bus stop is at end of street and there are plenty of nearby places to eat & enjoy as well as banks, medical offices, golf courses & miles of beautiful beaches. Now is ABSOLUTELY the time to act. Interested? Don't wait...
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 576.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Level, Near Public Transit, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Baseboard, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Laundry, Pool, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 253.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Seth Perl, assoc president
  • Association Phone: 941-753-4661
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT H-23 SEC NO 6 BAYSHORE GARDENS CONDOMINIUM APTS PI#59260.0000/0
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34207 - Bradenton/Fifty Seventh Avenue
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 5926000000
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: H-23
  • View: Garden, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 11
  • Zoning Code: NCM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5938 Welcome Road H22, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$99,500.00 ($123.76 / sqft )

5938 Welcome Road H22 Adult Community More Like This

***Wow! Major 30K Price Reduction**This is one of the lowest priced 2 bedroom condos available anywhere! *This turnkey, fully furnished vibrant and welcoming 55+ community, is the perfect home for you

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 804 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4637332
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Andrew Martell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1867 Restful Drive L-22, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$99,990.00 ($111.10 / sqft )

1867 Restful Drive L-22 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Exceptional Value For a Slice of Paradise! Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this beautifully renovated, fully furnished turnkey condo. 55 + community offers a spacious 2 bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671114
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Kendra Keiderling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2547 60th Avenue W L-36, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$99,000.00 ($155.66 / sqft )

2547 60th Avenue W L-36 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

SUPER PRICE for this pretty 1BR/1BA with Top floor convenience (no one overhead, very few this size are available). Impressively clean & turnkey furnished with many little extras included: move in to

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 636 sqft
  4. Approx. 11.92 acres
  1. MLSID: A4661533
  2. Provided by BAYSHORE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Judy Durant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 203 47th Avenue Drive W 167, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$99,500.00 ($94.49 / sqft )

203 47th Avenue Drive W 167 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to easy Florida living at Burgundy Condominiums. This light and bright 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers a clean, move in ready interior with an op

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1053 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676676
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Patricia Baker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 304 47th Avenue Drive W 112, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$90,000.00 ($102.86 / sqft )

304 47th Avenue Drive W 112 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Nice first floor one bedroom one bath condo located in the 55+ section of Burgundy One. Nicely remodeled kitchen with white cabinets , solid surface countertops and tile backsplash, and built in micr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672709
  2. Provided by MARKEY REALTY & ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact Carol Markey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1826 Sunny Drive D26, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$95,000.00 ($149.61 / sqft )

1826 Sunny Drive D26 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move in ready, fully furnished and lots of natural light, this one bedroom, one bath condo offers comfort, style, and peace of mind. Enjoy the florida room featuring hurricane impact windows and seren

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 635 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.80 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8463301
  2. Provided by SANTANA AND COMPANY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ruth Santana
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2238 Canal Drive D34, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$85,900.00 ($107.92 / sqft )

2238 Canal Drive D34 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This furnished top floor condo comes equipped with a beautifully updated kitchen. The owner put in a corner sink offering more counter space. The cabinets have been replaced with solid wood cabinets,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 796 sqft
  4. Approx. 11.92 acres
  1. MLSID: A4686585
  2. Provided by BAYSHORE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Gail Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4703 1st Court W 393, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$99,900.00 ($101.42 / sqft )

4703 1st Court W 393 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER, BRING ALL OFFERS!!!!! Vibrant 55+ community, two bedroom one bath HOA fee INCLUDES cable, Internet, water, sewage, trash, on demand hot water, community maintenance, community insur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 985 sqft
  4. Approx. 13.12 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8447689
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
  3. Contact Nate Sushereba
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2328 Canal Drive G26, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$91,000.00 ($143.08 / sqft )

2328 Canal Drive G26 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One of the nicest one bedroom condos around. The view is of the beautifully landscaped courtyard overlooking the Friendship Square grilling area and it's extremely well landscaped. This delightful con

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 636 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676759
  2. Provided by BAYSHORE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Gail Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1830 Sunny Drive D31, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$99,000.00 ($107.38 / sqft )

1830 Sunny Drive D31 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This condo is priced to sell. Once you walk in you will be delighted to see some nice updates, one being the high impact hurricane windows at all windrows. The kitchen and both bathrooms have new viny

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 922 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679622
  2. Provided by BAYSHORE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Gail Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice