10214 Crystal Isles Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34241
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4691742 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10214 Crystal Isles Circle
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $739,900
  • Price sqft: $198
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 3728
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2323 / -82.4424
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34241
  • Subdivision: Grand Park Ph 2 Rep
  • Middle School: Sarasota Middle
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Provided by: ASCENDIA REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Kim Gregory
  • 941-306-4242
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to the epitome of modern luxury in Grand Park with this stunning, newer construction home by Neal Communities. Situated on a preserve lot, this thoughtfully crafted home boasts 4 bedrooms, + den/office, 4 baths, and a massive second floor bonus room, all backing onto serene, private conservation views. The open concept floor plan is flooded with natural light, highlighting the chefs kitchen equipped with quartz countertops, a gas range, a farmhouse sink, and a walk in pantry. Designed for entertaining, the kitchen flows seamlessly into the living, dining, and outdoor patio spaces. The peaceful first floor primary suite features conservation views, dual vanities, and his and her closets. The main floor is completed by two additional bedrooms, a den,/office, 2 storage rooms, and a dedicated laundry room. Upstairs, the expansive bonus room and fourth bedroom with an en suite bath present unparalleled flexibilityideal for a theater, game room, or private guest suite. Luxury upgrades abound, including 8' doors, wood look ceramic tile, brand new carpet in rooms, and quartz countertops throughout. The exterior offers peace of mind with impact rated windows/doors, a tile roof, and pre wiring/plumbing for a custom outdoor kitchen and pool. Grand Park offers resort style living with two pools, a splash pad, fitness center, dog park, and tennis/pickleball courts. Located just a few miles away from Sarasota's famous Siesta Key Beach, local parks, shopping, dining and more.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Neal Communities
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 3028.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Middle School: Sarasota Middle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 335.61
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Cheryl Cooper
  • Association Phone: 941-263-2160
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 471, GRAND PARK PHASE 2 REPLAT, PB 58 PG 1-18
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34241 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0309030471
  • Style: Coastal
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Zoning Code: VPD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8508 Golden Dawn Court, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$739,691.00 ($189.86 / sqft )

8508 Golden Dawn Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Close to Park | Close to Amenities | Close to Trails | Dedicated Study | Gourmet Kitchen | Popular Plan. New Construction May Completion! Built by America's Most T

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3896 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675604
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8521 Golden Dawn Court, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$767,881.00 ($197.10 / sqft )

8521 Golden Dawn Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Close to Park | Close to Trails | Dedicated Study. New Construction May Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Bermuda at 8521

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3896 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675742
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9312 Tequila Sunrise Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$729,000.00 ($186.88 / sqft )

9312 Tequila Sunrise Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished and move in ready, this beautifully maintained residence offers a seamless blend of comfort and resort style living with lots of upgrades. The open concept floor plan features a well a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3901 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678544
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Azzarello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10843 Eclipse Street, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$799,019.00 ($211.83 / sqft )

10843 Eclipse Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: 1st Floor Guest Bedroom | Game Room | No Rear Neighbors | Close to Amenities | Close to Wetlands. New Construction August Completion! Built by America's Most Trus

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3772 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684571
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10863 Eclipse Street, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$849,434.00 ($201.96 / sqft )

10863 Eclipse Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Conservation View | Dedicated Study | Game Room | No Rear Neighbors. New Construction September Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4206 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690449
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7829 Centaurus Way, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$853,324.00 ($202.88 / sqft )

7829 Centaurus Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Corner Lot | Game Room | 1st Floor Primary Bedroom | Close to Amenities. New Construction December Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welco

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4206 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690482
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7821 Centaurus Way, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$801,154.00 ($212.40 / sqft )

7821 Centaurus Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. What's Special: Close to Park | Dedicated Study | Game Room | Close to Trails. New Construction September Completion! Built by Ame

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3772 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690492
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7828 Centaurus Way, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$788,519.00 ($209.05 / sqft )

7828 Centaurus Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. What's Special: 1st Floor Guest Suite | Corner Lot | Close to Amenities | Dedicated Study. New Construction September Completion!

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3772 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690496
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7812 Centaurus Way, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$796,324.00 ($211.12 / sqft )

7812 Centaurus Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. What's Special: Pond View | Close to Trails | Dedicated Study | Game Room. New Construction December Completion! Built by America'

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3772 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690515
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6823 Heron Meadow Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$774,990.00 ($197.65 / sqft )

6823 Heron Meadow Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The Rubytail floor plan by David Weekley Homes in Lakeview Crossing showcases a home layout designed to delight discerning Homeowners and first time Homebuyers alike. The welcoming

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3921 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499636
  2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice